15052 Train Route

15052 - GKP KOAA EXP
Change
Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP Start 10:10 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Pipraich - PPC 10:38 10:40 2m 19.0 km 08 Min 1
3 Kaptanganj Jn - CPJ 11:00 11:05 5m 38.7 km 07 Min 1
4 Siswa Bazar - SBZ 11:26 11:28 2m 65.3 km 08 Min 1
5 Bagaha - BUG 12:43 12:45 2m 108.4 km 09 Min 1
6 Narkatiaganj Jn - NKE 13:28 13:33 5m 149.6 km 21 Min 1
7 Bettiah - BTH 14:01 14:03 2m 186.4 km 44 Min 1
8 Sagauli Jn - SGL 14:24 14:26 2m 209.1 km 52 Min 1
9 Bapudham Motihari - BMKI 14:46 14:48 2m 229.7 km 59 Min 1
10 Chakia - CAA 15:24 15:26 2m 261.8 km 01 Hr 01 Min 1
11 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 17:20 17:25 5m 309.9 km 09 Min 1
12 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 18:10 18:15 5m 362.0 km 34 Min 1
13 Barauni Jn - BJU 19:20 19:30 10m 412.7 km 39 Min 1
14 Jhajha - JAJ 21:45 21:50 5m 505.4 km 56 Min 1
15 Jasidih Jn - JSME 22:22 22:27 5m 549.4 km 08 Min 1
16 Madhupur Jn - MDP 22:52 22:55 3m 578.4 km 09 Min 1
17 Chittaranjan - CRJ 23:31 23:33 2m 634.8 km 11 Min 1
18 Asansol Jn - ASN 00:11 00:16 5m 660.0 km 03 Min 2
19 Durgapur - DGR 00:45 00:47 2m 702.2 km 09 Min 2
20 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 01:51 01:53 2m 766.0 km 02 Min 2
21 Bandel Jn - BDC 02:53 02:55 2m 833.5 km 02 Min 2
22 Naihati Jn - NH 03:30 03:32 2m 841.7 km - 2
23 Kolkata - KOAA 04:40 End - 876.7 km - 2
Gkp Koaa Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15052 GKP KOAA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15052 GKP KOAA EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) on Thursday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 10:10 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 04:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 15052 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) .

GKP KOAA EXP 15052 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur . It takes total of 18:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Chitpur .

In 15052 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 15052 arrives at Barauni Jn at 19:20 and departs at 19:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)
  2. Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
  3. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  4. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  5. Jhajha (JAJ)
  6. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  7. Asansol Jn (ASN)

Related trains for Train 15052 GKP KOAA EXP

  • PURVANCHAL EXP (15048)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 17 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • GKP KOAA EXP (15050)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 19 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • GKP ADI SPL (9090)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 2 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP ADI EXP SPL (9410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI EXP (19410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI EXPRESS (19490)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


15052 GKP KOAA EXP FAQ

From which station train 15052 GKP KOAA EXP starts from?

15052 GKP KOAA EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 15052 GKP KOAA EXP runs ?

15052 GKP KOAA EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15052 GKP KOAA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15052 GKP KOAA EXP train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15052 GKP KOAA EXP train Click IRCTC