12041 Train Route

12041 - SHATABDI EXP
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 14:25 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 15:27 15:29 2m 93.1 km 09 Min 1
3 Bolpur Shantiniketan - BHP 16:16 16:18 2m 145.0 km 09 Min 1
4 New Farakka Jn - NFK 18:41 18:42 1m 294.4 km 05 Min 1
5 Malda Town - MLDT 19:30 19:35 5m 329.5 km 19 Min 1
6 Barsoi Jn - BOE 20:49 20:50 1m 419.7 km 32 Min 1
7 KishanGanj - KNE 21:35 21:37 2m 477.2 km 07 Min 1
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 22:55 End - 564.6 km - 1
Shatabdi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12041 SHATABDI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12041 SHATABDI EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:25 and reaches New Jalpaiguri(NJP) at 22:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 12041 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP) .

SHATABDI EXP 12041 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri . It takes total of 8:30 hours journey to reach New Jalpaiguri .

In 12041 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Malda Town(MLDT). Train 12041 arrives at Malda Town at 19:30 and departs at 19:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12041 SHATABDI EXP

  • VANDE BHARAT EXP (22301)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) , Siliguri. Total duration is 7 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


12041 SHATABDI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12041 SHATABDI EXP starts from?

12041 SHATABDI EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12041 SHATABDI EXP runs ?

12041 SHATABDI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12041 SHATABDI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12041 SHATABDI EXP train is 5 minutes at Malda Town(MLDT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12041 SHATABDI EXP train Click IRCTC