12345 Train Route

12345 - SARAIGHAT EXP
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Guwahati
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 16:05 - 0.0 km 07 Min 1
2 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 17:12 17:15 3m 94.5 km 08 Min 1
3 Bolpur Shantiniketan - BHP 17:58 18:03 5m 146.4 km 15 Min 1
4 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 18:58 19:00 2m 206.9 km 14 Min 1
5 New Farakka Jn - NFK 20:41 20:43 2m 295.8 km 08 Min 1
6 Malda Town - MLDT 21:30 21:40 10m 330.9 km 02 Min 1
7 KishanGanj - KNE 23:33 23:35 2m 478.6 km 29 Min 1
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 01:05 01:15 10m 565.9 km 10 Min 2
9 Dhupguri - DQG 02:20 02:22 2m 631.3 km - 2
10 Falakata - FLK 02:46 02:48 2m 653.5 km 29 Min 2
11 New Cooch Behar - NCB 03:18 03:20 2m 691.4 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
12 New Alipurduar - NOQ 03:40 03:42 2m 710.2 km 16 Min 2
13 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 06:05 06:07 2m 816.7 km 23 Min 2
14 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ 09:43 09:45 2m 992.2 km 26 Min 2
15 Guwahati - GHY 10:05 End - 999.0 km - 2
Saraighat Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12345 SARAIGHAT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Guwahati(GHY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 16:05 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 10:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12345 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Guwahati(GHY) .

SARAIGHAT EXP 12345 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Guwahati . It takes total of 18:0 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 12345 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Malda Town(MLDT). Train 12345 arrives at Malda Town at 21:30 and departs at 21:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  2. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

Related trains for Train 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANCHANJANGA EXP (25657)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30412)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 1 Hours and 1 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12345 SARAIGHAT EXP FAQ

From which station train 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP starts from?

12345 SARAIGHAT EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP runs ?

12345 SARAIGHAT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP train is 10 minutes at Malda Town(MLDT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP train Click IRCTC