Durgapur to Bandel Trains

Powered By 

Durgapur to Bandel 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durgapur
DGR
00:44
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:53
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:05
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:00
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:38
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:12
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
02:13
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:27
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
02:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
00:32
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
02:55
Bandel Junction
BDC
00:49
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:01
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:24
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:40
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:09
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:56
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
09:26
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:26
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
11:44
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:31
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
12:13
Bandel Junction
BDC
10:02
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
14:15
Bandel Junction
BDC
11:52
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
17:02
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:05
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
18:25
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:51
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
20:25
Bandel Junction
BDC
18:23
S M T W T F S

Durgapur to Bandel trains

Distance between Durgapur to Bandel is 131 Kms. It will take 01:57 hrs to reach from Durgapur to Bandel by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bandel.

FAQ Durgapur to Bandel Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durgapur which have trains running from Durgapur to Bandel?
A.There are 1 stations - DGR(Durgapur), from these stations you can book trains from Durgapur to Bandel
Q. Which is the first train from Durgapur to Bandel ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the first train from Durgapur to Bandel. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 21:53 and reaches Bandel Junction at 00:44. This train has 2 classes SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Durgapur to Bandel ?
A. 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) is the last train from Durgapur to Bandel. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 18:23 and reaches Bandel Junction at 20:25. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Durgapur to Bandel if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durgapur to Bandel will take around 02:51 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durgapur to Bandel?
A. The total distance between Durgapur to Bandel is 131 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durgapur to Bandel?
A. 22322 train (HOOL EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Durgapur to Bandel. It takes 01:57 hrs to reach from Durgapur to Bandel.
Q. What are Durgapur to Bandel train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Durgapur to Bandel, please find below their departure times
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 21:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13138 train (AMH KOAA EXP) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:49 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22322 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 15:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ trains
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD trains
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL trains
  • Top train routes from Bandel

  • BANDEL to KOLKATA trains
  • BANDEL to BURDWAN trains
  • BANDEL to NAIHATI trains
  • BANDEL to ASANSOL trains
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH trains
  • BANDEL to MALDA trains
  • BANDEL to RANIGANJ trains
  • BANDEL to JHAJHA trains
  • BANDEL to KIUL trains
  • BANDEL to FARAKKA trains
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
  • 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 13138 AMH KOAA EXP
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 53520 GRD - MDP PASSENGER
  • 12384 INTERCITY EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Bandel
    Popular Routes from Durgapur
  • DURGAPUR to MIRZAPUR trains
  • DURGAPUR to BIHIYA trains
  • DURGAPUR to BARO trains
  • DURGAPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • DURGAPUR to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • DURGAPUR to RUPSA trains
  • DURGAPUR to MOTIHARI trains
  • DURGAPUR to BARRACKPORE trains
  • DURGAPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • DURGAPUR to BARKAKANA trains
  • DURGAPUR to VARANASI trains
  • DURGAPUR to BADSHAHPUR trains
  • DURGAPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • DURGAPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • DURGAPUR to BIHTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bandel

    Important Station Stops from Durgapur to Bandel

  • ADST-ADISAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • BWN-BARDDHAMANJN
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • For more information on Durgapur to Bandel train ticket booking Click IRCTC