Durgapur to Jasidih Trains

Powered By 

Durgapur to Jasidih 20 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Durgapur to Jasidih with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durgapur
DGR
00:10
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:05
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
00:23
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:19
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:14
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:40
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
02:22
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:03
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
02:47
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:17
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
02:54
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:29
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:50
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:17
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
06:12
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:41
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
12:08
Jasidih Junction
JSME
10:03
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
13:37
Jasidih Junction
JSME
10:00
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
15:37
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
16:01
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:20
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
17:46
Jasidih Junction
JSME
14:57
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
18:17
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:00
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
18:46
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
19:54
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:43
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
20:29
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:19
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
22:10
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:09
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
23:29
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:16
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
23:45
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:32
S M T W T F S
FAQ Durgapur to Jasidih Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durgapur which have trains running from Durgapur to Jasidih?
A.There are 1 stations - DGR(Durgapur), from these stations you can book trains from Durgapur to Jasidih
Q. Which is the first train from Durgapur to Jasidih ?
A. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the first train from Durgapur to Jasidih. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 22:05 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Durgapur to Jasidih ?
A. 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) is the last train from Durgapur to Jasidih. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 21:32 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Durgapur to Jasidih if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durgapur to Jasidih will take around 03:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durgapur to Jasidih?
A. The total distance between Durgapur to Jasidih is 153 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durgapur to Jasidih?
A. 03035 train (HWH CPR SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Durgapur to Jasidih. It takes 02:04 hrs to reach from Durgapur to Jasidih.
Q. What are Durgapur to Jasidih train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Durgapur to Jasidih, please find below their departure times
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03035 train (HWH CPR SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:19 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13155 train (MITHILANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 02:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 02:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15233 train (KOAA DBG EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13137 train (KOAA AMH EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:57 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 17:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 17:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 21:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Durgapur to Jasidih train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Durgapur at 16:00 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 16:00. It takes 02:17 hrs to reach Jasidih Junction.

    Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL
  • Top train routes from Jasidih

  • JASIDIH to ASANSOL
  • JASIDIH to CHITTARANJAN
  • JASIDIH to JHAJHA
  • JASIDIH to KIUL
  • JASIDIH to KOLKATA
  • JASIDIH to BURDWAN
  • JASIDIH to JAMUI
  • JASIDIH to MOKAMEH
  • JASIDIH to PATNA
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • Important Trains from Jasidih
    Popular Routes from Durgapur
  • DURGAPUR to JAYNAGAR
  • DURGAPUR to KHARAGPUR
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL
  • DURGAPUR to KALKA
  • DURGAPUR to KHANDWA
  • DURGAPUR to KOTA
  • DURGAPUR to VELLORE
  • DURGAPUR to KODERMA
  • DURGAPUR to KARNAL
  • DURGAPUR to KAMAKHYA
  • DURGAPUR to LANKA
  • DURGAPUR to LUCKNOW
  • Popular Routes from Jasidih

    Important Station Stops from Durgapur to Jasidih

  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • ASN-ASANSOLJN
  • BCQ-BARACHAK
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • SLS-SALANPUR
  • RNPR-RUPNARAYANPUR
  • CRJ-CHITTARANJAN
  • JMT-JAMTARA
  • VDS-VIDYASAGAR
  • MNC-MADANKATA
  • JRW-JORAMOW
  • MDP-MADHUPURJN
  • MUW-MATHURAPUR
  • SNQ-SANKARPUR
  • KBQ-KUMRABADROHINI
  • For more information on Durgapur to Jasidih IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE