Durgapur to Jasidih Trains

Powered By 

Durgapur to Jasidih 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durgapur
DGR
00:10
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:05
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:14
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:40
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
02:22
Jasidih Junction
JSME
23:03
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
02:47
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:17
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
02:54
Jasidih Junction
JSME
00:29
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:50
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:17
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
06:12
Jasidih Junction
JSME
02:41
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
13:37
Jasidih Junction
JSME
10:00
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
15:37
Jasidih Junction
JSME
12:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
18:17
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:00
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
18:46
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
19:54
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:43
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
20:29
Jasidih Junction
JSME
17:19
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
22:10
Jasidih Junction
JSME
19:09
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
23:29
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:16
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
23:45
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:32
S M T W T F S

Durgapur to Jasidih trains

Distance between Durgapur to Jasidih is 153 Kms. It will take 02:05 hrs to reach from Durgapur to Jasidih by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jasidih.

FAQ Durgapur to Jasidih Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durgapur which have trains running from Durgapur to Jasidih?
A.There are 1 stations - DGR(Durgapur), from these stations you can book trains from Durgapur to Jasidih
Q. Which is the first train from Durgapur to Jasidih ?
A. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the first train from Durgapur to Jasidih. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 22:05 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Durgapur to Jasidih ?
A. 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) is the last train from Durgapur to Jasidih. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 21:32 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Durgapur to Jasidih if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durgapur to Jasidih will take around 03:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durgapur to Jasidih?
A. The total distance between Durgapur to Jasidih is 153 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durgapur to Jasidih?
A. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Durgapur to Jasidih. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach from Durgapur to Jasidih.
Q. What are Durgapur to Jasidih train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Durgapur to Jasidih, please find below their departure times
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13157 train (TIRHUT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 02:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 02:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15049 train (KOAA GKP EXP) - Departs at 17:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 17:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 21:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Durgapur to Jasidih train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Durgapur at 16:00 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 16:00. It takes 02:17 hrs to reach Jasidih Junction.

    Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ trains
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL trains
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD trains
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL trains
  • Top train routes from Jasidih

  • JASIDIH to ASANSOL trains
  • JASIDIH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • JASIDIH to JHAJHA trains
  • JASIDIH to KIUL trains
  • JASIDIH to KOLKATA trains
  • JASIDIH to BURDWAN trains
  • JASIDIH to JAMUI trains
  • JASIDIH to MOKAMEH trains
  • JASIDIH to PATNA trains
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13157 TRIHUT EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Jasidih
    Popular Routes from Durgapur
  • DURGAPUR to JAYNAGAR trains
  • DURGAPUR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL trains
  • DURGAPUR to KALKA trains
  • DURGAPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • DURGAPUR to KOTA trains
  • DURGAPUR to VELLORE trains
  • DURGAPUR to KODERMA trains
  • DURGAPUR to KARNAL trains
  • DURGAPUR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • DURGAPUR to LANKA trains
  • DURGAPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • Popular Routes from Jasidih

    Important Station Stops from Durgapur to Jasidih

  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • ASN-ASANSOLJN
  • BCQ-BARACHAK
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • SLS-SALANPUR
  • RNPR-RUPNARAYANPUR
  • CRJ-CHITTARANJAN
  • JMT-JAMTARA
  • VDS-VIDYASAGAR
  • MNC-MADANKATA
  • JRW-JORAMOW
  • MDP-MADHUPURJN
  • MUW-MATHURAPUR
  • SNQ-SANKARPUR
  • KBQ-KUMRABADROHINI
  • For more information on Durgapur to Jasidih train ticket booking Click IRCTC