13071 Train Route

13071 - HWH JMP EXPRESS
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 21:40 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 22:42 22:47 5m 93.1 km 10 Min 1
3 Bolpur Shantiniketan - BHP 23:36 23:41 5m 145.0 km 10 Min 1
4 Sainthia Jn - SNT 00:08 00:10 2m 177.7 km 14 Min 2
5 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 00:44 00:46 2m 205.5 km 10 Min 2
6 Murarai - MRR 01:11 01:12 1m 236.0 km - 2
7 Pakur - PKR 01:33 01:36 3m 258.3 km 19 Min 2
8 Barharwa Jn - BHW 02:22 02:27 5m 284.3 km 14 Min 2
9 Tinpahar Jn - TPH 02:44 02:46 2m 301.0 km 13 Min 2
10 Sahibganj - SBG 03:35 03:40 5m 338.7 km 15 Min 2
11 Mirza Cheuki - MZC 03:54 03:56 2m 353.8 km 22 Min 2
12 Pirpainti - PPT 04:07 04:09 2m 362.3 km 25 Min 2
13 Shivanarayanpur - SVRP 04:19 04:21 2m 371.1 km 28 Min 2
14 Kahalgaon - CLG 04:35 04:37 2m 382.6 km 32 Min 2
15 Ekchari - EKC 04:46 04:48 2m 386.9 km 36 Min 2
16 Ghogha - GGA 04:55 04:57 2m 392.3 km 42 Min 2
17 Bhagalpur Jn - BGP 05:45 05:55 10m 412.6 km 28 Min 2
18 Akbarnagar - AKN 06:16 06:18 2m 426.6 km 37 Min 2
19 SultanGanj - SGG 06:28 06:30 2m 436.8 km 45 Min 2
20 Bariarpur - BUP 06:51 06:53 2m 454.5 km 53 Min 2
21 Jamalpur Jn - JMP 07:15 End - 465.7 km - 2
Hwh Jmp Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Jamalpur Junction(JMP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:40 and reaches Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at 07:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 13071 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Jamalpur Junction(JMP) .

HWH JMP EXPRESS 13071 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction . It takes total of 9:35 hours journey to reach Jamalpur Junction .

In 13071 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bhagalpur Jn(BGP). Train 13071 arrives at Bhagalpur Jn at 05:45 and departs at 05:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  2. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  3. Barharwa Jn (BHW)
  4. Sahibganj (SBG)

Related trains for Train 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS

  • KAVIGURU EXPRES (13015)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Jamalpur Junction (JMP) , Jamalpur. Total duration is 10 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANCHANJANGA EXP (25657)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30412)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 1 Hours and 1 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30416)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 56 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS starts from?

13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS runs ?

13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Bhagalpur Jn(BGP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS train Click IRCTC