Durgapur to Asansol Trains

Powered By 

Durgapur to Asansol 32 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Durgapur to Asansol with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durgapur
DGR
00:06
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:29
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
00:38
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:04
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:07
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:17
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:13
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:29
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
01:13
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
03:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:17
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
03:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
02:41
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
08:22
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:50
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
08:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:05
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
09:41
Asansol Junction
ASN
08:59
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
10:48
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:17
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
10:58
Asansol Junction
ASN
10:00
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
13:30
Asansol Junction
ASN
12:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
15:15
Asansol Junction
ASN
14:27
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
15:53
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:15
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
16:02
Asansol Junction
ASN
15:31
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
16:33
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:00
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
17:07
Asansol Junction
ASN
16:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
18:08
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:19
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
18:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
17:43
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
19:16
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:50
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
20:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:09
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
20:10
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:26
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
20:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:54
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
21:00
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:04
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
21:40
Asansol Junction
ASN
20:24
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
21:51
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:16
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
22:09
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:32
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
22:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:45
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
22:34
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:05
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
23:17
Asansol Junction
ASN
22:40
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
23:43
Asansol Junction
ASN
23:03
S M T W T F S
FAQ Durgapur to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durgapur which have trains running from Durgapur to Asansol?
A.There are 1 stations - DGR(Durgapur), from these stations you can book trains from Durgapur to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Durgapur to Asansol ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the first train from Durgapur to Asansol. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 23:29 and reaches Asansol Junction at 00:06. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Durgapur to Asansol ?
A. 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) is the last train from Durgapur to Asansol. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 23:03 and reaches Asansol Junction at 23:43. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Durgapur to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durgapur to Asansol will take around 01:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durgapur to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Durgapur to Asansol is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durgapur to Asansol?
A. 12313 train (SDAH RAJDHANIEXP) is the fastest train from Durgapur to Asansol. It takes 00:26 hrs to reach from Durgapur to Asansol.
Q. What are Durgapur to Asansol train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Durgapur to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13157 train (TIRHUT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 02:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 02:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12019 train (SHATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15662 train (KYQ RNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 08:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 14:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12319 train (KOAA AGC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:31 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 17:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15049 train (KOAA GKP EXP) - Departs at 17:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12313 train (SDAH RAJDHANIEXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12339 train (COAL FIELD EXP) - Departs at 19:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12175 train (CHAMBAL EXP) - Departs at 19:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 12383 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:04 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12341 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 20:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 21:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXPRESS from Durgapur to Asansol train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXPRESS departs from Durgapur at 07:50 and reaches Asansol Junction at 07:50. It takes 00:32 hrs to reach Asansol Junction.

    Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL
  • Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN
  • ASANSOL to KIUL
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD
  • ASANSOL to JAMUI
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
  • 13009 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 13157 TRIHUT EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Asansol
    Popular Routes from Durgapur
  • DURGAPUR to AMRITSAR
  • DURGAPUR to BRAHMAPUR
  • DURGAPUR to BARH
  • DURGAPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • DURGAPUR to BHABUA
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL
  • DURGAPUR to MIRZAPUR
  • DURGAPUR to BIHIYA
  • DURGAPUR to BARO
  • DURGAPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • DURGAPUR to BOKARO STEEL CITY
  • DURGAPUR to RUPSA
  • DURGAPUR to MOTIHARI
  • DURGAPUR to BARRACKPORE
  • DURGAPUR to BHOPAL
  • Popular Routes from Asansol

    Important Station Stops from Durgapur to Asansol

  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • For more information on Durgapur to Asansol train ticket booking Click IRCTC