Burdwan to Durgapur Trains

Powered By 

Burdwan to Durgapur 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:01
Durgapur
DGR
23:08
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:13
Durgapur
DGR
23:20
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:27
Durgapur
DGR
23:37
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:58
Durgapur
DGR
00:09
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:41
Durgapur
DGR
00:49
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:01
Durgapur
DGR
09:08
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:11
Durgapur
DGR
14:22
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:49
Durgapur
DGR
15:54
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:38
Durgapur
DGR
16:48
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:04
Durgapur
DGR
18:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:52
Durgapur
DGR
19:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:21
Durgapur
DGR
19:27
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:27
Durgapur
DGR
20:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:01
Durgapur
DGR
21:12
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:34
Durgapur
DGR
21:47
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:25
Durgapur
DGR
22:22
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Durgapur trains

Distance between Burdwan to Durgapur is 64 Kms. It will take 00:42 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Durgapur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durgapur.

FAQ Burdwan to Durgapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Durgapur?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Durgapur
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Durgapur ?
A. 02311 train (HWH DLI KLK SPL) is the first train from Burdwan to Durgapur. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:08 and reaches Durgapur at 00:01. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Durgapur ?
A. 03009 train (HWH YNRK SPL) is the last train from Burdwan to Durgapur. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 22:22 and reaches Durgapur at 23:25. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Durgapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Durgapur will take around 01:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Durgapur?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Durgapur is 64 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Durgapur?
A. 02912 train (HWH INDB SPL) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Durgapur. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Durgapur.
Q. What are Burdwan to Durgapur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Burdwan to Durgapur, please find below their departure times
  • 02311 train (HWH DLI KLK SPL) - Departs at 23:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03135 train (KOAA JYG SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 03019 train (HWH KGM SPL) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02496 train (KOAA BKN SPL) - Departs at 00:09 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02321 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 00:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02303 train (HWH NDLS SPL) - Departs at 09:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 01448 train (HWH JBP SPL) - Departs at 14:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03105 train (SDAH BUI SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05047 train (KOAA GKP SPL) - Departs at 16:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 03021 train (HWH RXL SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02912 train (HWH INDB SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02341 train (HWH ASN SPL) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03185 train (SDAH JYG SPL) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02333 train (HWH PRRB SPL) - Departs at 21:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02351 train (HWH RJPB SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03009 train (HWH YNRK SPL) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ trains
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL trains
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD trains
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL trains
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
  • 02311 HWH DLI KLK SPL
  • 03019 HWH KGM SPL
  • 02496 KOAA BKN SPL
  • 02321 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02303 HWH NDLS SPL
  • 01448 HWH JBP SPL
  • 03105 SDAH BUI SPECIAL
  • 05047 KOAA GKP SPL
  • 03021 HWH RXL SPL
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • 3130 APDJ KOAA SPL
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
    Popular Routes from Burdwan
  • BURDWAN to DHANBAD trains
  • BURDWAN to DALKHOLA trains
  • BURDWAN to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • BURDWAN to DALGAON trains
  • BURDWAN to DHUPGURI trains
  • BURDWAN to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to DALTONGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to DUMKA trains
  • BURDWAN to DEWAS trains
  • BURDWAN to WYNDHAMGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to EKCHARI trains
  • BURDWAN to ITARSI trains
  • BURDWAN to ETAWAH trains
  • Popular Routes from Durgapur

    Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Durgapur

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • GLI-GALSI
  • PAJ-PARAJ
  • MNAE-MANKAR
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • RBH-RAJBANDH
  • For more information on Burdwan to Durgapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC