Burdwan to Durgapur Trains

Powered By 

Burdwan to Durgapur 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:02
Durgapur
DGR
23:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:27
Durgapur
DGR
23:32
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:00
Durgapur
DGR
00:08
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:11
Durgapur
DGR
00:24
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:15
Durgapur
DGR
01:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:36
Durgapur
DGR
01:42
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:57
Durgapur
DGR
07:57
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:24
Durgapur
DGR
08:29
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:58
Durgapur
DGR
09:04
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:01
Durgapur
DGR
09:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:15
Durgapur
DGR
09:25
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:33
Durgapur
DGR
11:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:25
Durgapur
DGR
13:34
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:13
Durgapur
DGR
14:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:29
Durgapur
DGR
14:40
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:33
Durgapur
DGR
15:47
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:17
Durgapur
DGR
16:09
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:41
Durgapur
DGR
16:48
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:04
Durgapur
DGR
18:13
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:52
Durgapur
DGR
19:08
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:03
Durgapur
DGR
19:19
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:22
Durgapur
DGR
19:26
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:13
Durgapur
DGR
20:23
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:27
Durgapur
DGR
20:36
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:43
Durgapur
DGR
20:55
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:03
Durgapur
DGR
21:13
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:38
Durgapur
DGR
21:48
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:01
Durgapur
DGR
22:11
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:27
Durgapur
DGR
22:22
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Durgapur trains

Distance between Burdwan to Durgapur is 64 Kms. It will take 00:44 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Durgapur by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durgapur.

FAQ Burdwan to Durgapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Durgapur?
A.There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Durgapur
Q. Which is the first train from Burdwan to Durgapur ?
A. 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) is the first train from Burdwan to Durgapur. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Durgapur at 00:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Burdwan to Durgapur ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the last train from Burdwan to Durgapur. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 22:22 and reaches Durgapur at 23:27. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Burdwan to Durgapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Burdwan to Durgapur will take around 01:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Burdwan to Durgapur?
A. The total distance between Burdwan to Durgapur is 64 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Durgapur?
A. 12177 train (CHAMBAL EXP) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Durgapur. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Durgapur.
Q. What are Burdwan to Durgapur train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Burdwan to Durgapur, please find below their departure times
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22323 train (SHABD BHEDI EXP) - Departs at 00:08 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 00:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 07:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22321 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 12353 train (HWH LKU EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 13:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12379 train (JALIANWALA B EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 16:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15051 train (KOAA GKP EXP) - Departs at 16:48 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12177 train (CHAMBAL EXP) - Departs at 19:08 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12383 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12341 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 20:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 22:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ trains
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL trains
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD trains
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL trains
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • 3130 APDJ KOAA SPL
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
    Popular Routes from Burdwan
  • BURDWAN to DHANBAD trains
  • BURDWAN to DALKHOLA trains
  • BURDWAN to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • BURDWAN to DALGAON trains
  • BURDWAN to DHUPGURI trains
  • BURDWAN to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to DALTONGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to DUMKA trains
  • BURDWAN to DEWAS trains
  • BURDWAN to WYNDHAMGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to EKCHARI trains
  • BURDWAN to ITARSI trains
  • BURDWAN to ETAWAH trains
  • Popular Routes from Durgapur

    Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Durgapur

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • GLI-GALSI
  • PAJ-PARAJ
  • MNAE-MANKAR
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • RBH-RAJBANDH
  • For more information on Burdwan to Durgapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC