Burdwan to Durgapur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

26 Trains between Burdwan to Durgapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Burdwan to Durgapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:20
Durgapur
DGR
01:09
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:45
Durgapur
DGR
01:43
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:40
Durgapur
DGR
02:42
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:59
Durgapur
DGR
08:57
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:29
Durgapur
DGR
09:21
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:08
Durgapur
DGR
09:57
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:20
Durgapur
DGR
13:10
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:32
Durgapur
DGR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:39
Durgapur
DGR
14:33
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:02
Durgapur
DGR
14:55
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:22
Durgapur
DGR
15:13
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:57
Durgapur
DGR
16:49
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:59
Durgapur
DGR
17:44
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:20
Durgapur
DGR
19:17
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:35
Durgapur
DGR
19:25
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:10
Durgapur
DGR
19:54
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:19
Durgapur
DGR
20:13
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:29
Durgapur
DGR
20:25
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:22
Durgapur
DGR
21:12
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:40
Durgapur
DGR
21:27
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:12
Durgapur
DGR
22:06
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:30
Durgapur
DGR
22:16
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:47
Durgapur
DGR
22:27
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:22
Durgapur
DGR
23:27
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:08
Durgapur
DGR
00:01
S M T W T F S
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:37
Durgapur
DGR
00:29
S M T W T F S

Burdwan to Durgapur Trains

Distance between Burdwan to Durgapur is 64 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Durgapur by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durgapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Burdwan to Durgapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Burdwan to Durgapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Burdwan to Durgapur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Burdwan to Durgapur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Burdwan which have trains running from Burdwan to Durgapur?

A: There are 1 stations - BWN(Barddhaman Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Burdwan to Durgapur

Q) Which is the first train from Burdwan to Durgapur?

A: 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) is the first train from Burdwan to Durgapur. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Durgapur at 01:09. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Burdwan to Durgapur?

A: 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the last train from Burdwan to Durgapur. It departs from BWN (Barddhaman Junction) at 23:37 and reaches Durgapur at 00:29. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Burdwan to Durgapur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Burdwan to Durgapur will take around 01:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Burdwan to Durgapur?

A: The total distance between Burdwan to Durgapur is 64 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Burdwan to Durgapur?

A: 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) is the fastest train from Burdwan to Durgapur. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Burdwan to Durgapur.

Q) What are Burdwan to Durgapur train timings?

A: 26 trains run from Burdwan to Durgapur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 07:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22321 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  7. 15233 train (KOAA DBG EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  8. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 13:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13025 train (HWH BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:39 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 13137 train (KOAA AMH EXPRES) - Departs at 14:02 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 11448 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 14:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 15:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:59 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  14. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13045 train (MAYURAKSHI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  17. 12383 train (ASN INTERCITY) - Departs at 19:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12341 train (AGNIVEENA EXP) - Departs at 19:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 20:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22305 train (SMVB JSME EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  23. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Burdwan to Durgapur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Burdwan to Durgapur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Burdwan to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Burdwan to Durgapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Burdwan to Durgapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Burdwan to Durgapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Burdwan to Durgapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Burdwan to Durgapur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Burdwan to Durgapur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Burdwan to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Burdwan to Durgapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Burdwan to Durgapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Burdwan

Top train routes from Durgapur

Important Trains from Burdwan

Important Trains from Durgapur

Popular Routes from Burdwan

Popular Routes from Durgapur

Important Station Stops from Burdwan to Durgapur

For more information on Burdwan to Durgapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC