Gudur to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Ongole 29 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Gudur to Ongole with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:51
Ongole
OGL
22:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:14
Ongole
OGL
23:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:24
Ongole
OGL
01:37
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:44
Ongole
OGL
01:52
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:59
Ongole
OGL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:19
Ongole
OGL
02:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:30
Ongole
OGL
03:37
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:24
Ongole
OGL
04:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:14
Ongole
OGL
03:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:04
Ongole
OGL
06:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:34
Ongole
OGL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:39
Ongole
OGL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:29
Ongole
OGL
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:29
Ongole
OGL
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:49
Ongole
OGL
11:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
15:04
Ongole
OGL
12:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:19
Ongole
OGL
16:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:30
Ongole
OGL
17:32
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:33
Ongole
OGL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:38
Ongole
OGL
18:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:48
Ongole
OGL
18:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:19
Ongole
OGL
19:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:54
Ongole
OGL
19:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:58
Ongole
OGL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:24
Ongole
OGL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:29
Ongole
OGL
20:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:03
Ongole
OGL
21:02
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:04
Ongole
OGL
21:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:09
Ongole
OGL
21:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Gudur to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Ongole ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Ongole. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Ongole at 00:51. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Ongole ?
A. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Ongole. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Ongole at 23:09. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Ongole will take around 03:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Ongole is 155 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Ongole?
A. 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Gudur to Ongole. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Gudur to Ongole.
Q. What are Gudur to Ongole train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Gudur to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22870 train (VISAKAPATNAM EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07116 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 03:37 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16687 train (NAVYUG EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08574 train (TPTY VSKP SPL) - Departs at 17:32 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 21:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • GUDUR to NELLORE
  • GUDUR to TENALI
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA
  • GUDUR to KAVALI
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE
  • ONGOLE to TENALI
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 22870 MAS-VSKP S/F WEEKLY
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to PAKALA
  • GUDUR to PITHAPURAM
  • GUDUR to PONDURU
  • GUDUR to PALAKKAD
  • GUDUR to PALAKOLLU
  • GUDUR to PULGAON
  • GUDUR to PATNA
  • GUDUR to KASIBUGGA
  • GUDUR to PURI
  • GUDUR to KOLLAM
  • GUDUR to RAIPUR
  • GUDUR to RAMAGUNDAM
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Ongole

  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Gudur to Ongole IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE