Gudur to Ongole Train

Powered By 

27 Trains between Gudur to Ongole


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gudur to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:30
Ongole
OGL
02:43
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:45
Ongole
OGL
02:42
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:30
Ongole
OGL
03:44
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:00
Ongole
OGL
04:13
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:00
Ongole
OGL
08:08
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:30
Ongole
OGL
09:29
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:35
Ongole
OGL
09:59
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:00
Ongole
OGL
14:04
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:15
Ongole
OGL
14:18
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:35
Ongole
OGL
15:04
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:35
Ongole
OGL
18:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:05
Ongole
OGL
19:03
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:30
Ongole
OGL
19:29
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:00
Ongole
OGL
20:18
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:40
Ongole
OGL
20:48
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:45
Ongole
OGL
20:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:05
Ongole
OGL
21:23
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:25
Ongole
OGL
21:53
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:00
Ongole
OGL
22:13
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
Ongole
OGL
22:23
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:40
Ongole
OGL
22:38
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:50
Ongole
OGL
22:48
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:05
Ongole
OGL
23:03
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:10
Ongole
OGL
23:18
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:35
Ongole
OGL
23:19
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:35
Ongole
OGL
00:43
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:25
Ongole
OGL
01:23
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Ongole trains

Distance between Gudur to Ongole is 155 Kms. It will take 01:44 hrs to reach from Gudur to Ongole by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gudur to Ongole, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gudur to Ongole on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Gudur to Ongole Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Ongole?

A: There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Ongole

Q) Which is the first train from Gudur to Ongole?

A: 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Gudur to Ongole. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Ongole at 02:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gudur to Ongole?

A: 08584 train (TPTY VSKP SPL) is the last train from Gudur to Ongole. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Ongole at 01:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gudur to Ongole if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gudur to Ongole will take around 02:29 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gudur to Ongole?

A: The total distance between Gudur to Ongole is 155 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gudur to Ongole?

A: 13433 train (AMRIT BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Gudur to Ongole. It takes 01:44 hrs to reach from Gudur to Ongole.

Q) What are Gudur to Ongole train timings?

A: 27 trains run from Gudur to Ongole, please find below their departure times

  1. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 08544 train (SMVB VSKP SF SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  4. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16093 train (MAS LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22870 train (MAS VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 12712 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 07610 train (TPTY PAU SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  17. 12603 train (MAS HYB SF EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12759 train (CHARMINAR SF EX) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 13433 train (AMRIT BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  26. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 08584 train (TPTY VSKP SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Gudur to Ongole train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gudur to Ongole train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gudur to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gudur to Ongole train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gudur to Ongole train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gudur to Ongole train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gudur to Ongole train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gudur to Ongole train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gudur to Ongole.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gudur to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gudur to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gudur to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gudur to Ongole by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gudur

Top train routes from Ongole

Important Trains from Gudur
Important Trains from Ongole
Popular Routes from Gudur
Popular Routes from Ongole

Important Station Stops from Gudur to Ongole

For more information on Gudur to Ongole train ticket booking. Click IRCTC