Gudur to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Ongole 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:19
Ongole
OGL
22:21
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:51
Ongole
OGL
22:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:14
Ongole
OGL
23:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:13
Ongole
OGL
00:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:24
Ongole
OGL
01:37
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:44
Ongole
OGL
01:52
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:59
Ongole
OGL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:19
Ongole
OGL
02:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:24
Ongole
OGL
04:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:49
Ongole
OGL
03:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:04
Ongole
OGL
06:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:10
Ongole
OGL
07:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:34
Ongole
OGL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:22
Ongole
OGL
09:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:34
Ongole
OGL
09:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:29
Ongole
OGL
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:49
Ongole
OGL
11:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
15:04
Ongole
OGL
12:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
15:48
Ongole
OGL
14:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:19
Ongole
OGL
16:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:39
Ongole
OGL
16:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:33
Ongole
OGL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:23
Ongole
OGL
18:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:38
Ongole
OGL
18:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:48
Ongole
OGL
18:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:49
Ongole
OGL
19:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:19
Ongole
OGL
19:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:29
Ongole
OGL
19:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:54
Ongole
OGL
19:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:58
Ongole
OGL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:24
Ongole
OGL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:29
Ongole
OGL
20:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:04
Ongole
OGL
21:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:09
Ongole
OGL
21:20
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Ongole trains

Distance between Gudur to Ongole is 155 Kms. It will take 01:47 hrs to reach from Gudur to Ongole by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

FAQ Gudur to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Ongole ?
A. 16864 train (MQ BGKT EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Ongole. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 22:21 and reaches Ongole at 00:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Ongole ?
A. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Ongole. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Ongole at 23:09. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Ongole will take around 02:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Ongole is 155 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Ongole?
A. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the fastest train from Gudur to Ongole. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Gudur to Ongole.
Q. What are Gudur to Ongole train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Gudur to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 16864 train (MQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 22:21 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12852 train (BILASPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07686 train (RMM HYB EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80636 train (BNC HTE SUVIDHA) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06338 train (MAS GHY EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22352 train (PATLIPUTRAEXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22860 train (MAS PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Gudur to Ongole train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Gudur Junction at 09:35 and reaches Ongole at 09:35. It takes 01:59 hrs to reach Ongole.

    Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 16864 MQ-BGKT
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12852 BILASPUR EXPRESS
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to PAKALA trains
  • GUDUR to PITHAPURAM trains
  • GUDUR to PONDURU trains
  • GUDUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • GUDUR to PALAKOLLU trains
  • GUDUR to PULGAON trains
  • GUDUR to PATNA trains
  • GUDUR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • GUDUR to PURI trains
  • GUDUR to KOLLAM trains
  • GUDUR to RAIPUR trains
  • GUDUR to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Ongole

  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Gudur to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC