Gudur to Renigunta Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Gudur to Renigunta


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gudur to Renigunta Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:48
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:25
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:08
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:23
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:00
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:28
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:55
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:48
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:38
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:20
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Renigunta Trains

Distance between Gudur to Renigunta is 84 Kms. It will take 01:10 hrs to reach from Gudur to Renigunta by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Renigunta.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gudur to Renigunta, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gudur to Renigunta on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gudur to Renigunta Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Renigunta?

A: There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Renigunta

Q) Which is the first train from Gudur to Renigunta?

A: 06522 train (GHY SMVB SPECIAL) is the first train from Gudur to Renigunta. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 00:40 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 01:55. This train has 1 classes 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Gudur to Renigunta?

A: 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the last train from Gudur to Renigunta. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 23:20. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Gudur to Renigunta if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gudur to Renigunta will take around 02:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gudur to Renigunta?

A: The total distance between Gudur to Renigunta is 84 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gudur to Renigunta?

A: 13434 train (AMRIT BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Gudur to Renigunta. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Gudur to Renigunta.

Q) What are Gudur to Renigunta train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Gudur to Renigunta, please find below their departure times

  1. 06522 train (GHY SMVB SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  2. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 08543 train (VSKP SMVB SF SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  8. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 12762 train (KRMR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  10. 22871 train (BBS TPTY S F) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 09715 train (HSR TPTY SF SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  12. 22855 train (SRC TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  13. 13434 train (AMRIT BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  14. 12835 train (HTE SMVB EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  15. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Gudur to Renigunta train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gudur to Renigunta train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gudur to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gudur to Renigunta train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gudur to Renigunta train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gudur to Renigunta train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gudur to Renigunta train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gudur to Renigunta train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gudur to Renigunta.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gudur to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gudur to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gudur to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gudur to Renigunta by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gudur

Top train routes from Renigunta

Important Trains from Gudur

Important Trains from Renigunta

Popular Routes from Gudur

Popular Routes from Renigunta

Important Station Stops from Gudur to Renigunta

For more information on Gudur to Renigunta train ticket booking. Click IRCTC