12522 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAPTI SAGAR EXP. Ernakulam Junction (South) to Barauni Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ernakulam Jn ERS
10:15
1 0.0
Aluva AWY 10:33
2m 10:35
1 19.5
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 10:44
1m 10:45
1 28.6
Chalakkudy CKI 10:59
1m 11:00
1 44.1
Irinjalakkuda IJK 11:09
1m 11:10
1 50.2
Thrissur TCR 11:32
3m 11:35
1 74.0
Wadakkanchery WKI 11:54
1m 11:55
1 90.8
Ottappalam OTP 13:04
1m 13:05
1 118.1
Palakkad Jn PGT 13:30
5m 13:35
1 149.4
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 15:32
3m 15:35
1 205.1
Tiruppur TUP 16:18
2m 16:20
1 255.7
Erode Jn ED 17:10
5m 17:15
1 305.9
Salem Jn SA 18:12
3m 18:15
1 365.6
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 19:48
2m 19:50
1 486.1
Katpadi Jn KPD 20:50
5m 20:55
1 570.5
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 23:05
25m 23:30
1 699.6
Gudur Jn GDR 01:35
2m 01:37
2 837.2
Nellore NLR 01:59
1m 02:00
2 875.6
Ongole OGL 03:24
1m 03:25
2 992.3
Chirala CLX 04:04
1m 04:05
2 1041.8
Vijayawada Jn BZA 06:00
5m 06:05
2 1130.8
Khammam KMT 07:31
1m 07:32
2 1230.0
Warangal WL 09:08
2m 09:10
2 1337.5
Ramagundam RDM 10:34
1m 10:35
2 1438.7
Manchiryal MCI 10:49
1m 10:50
2 1452.5
Bellampalli BPA 11:09
1m 11:10
2 1472.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 11:39
1m 11:40
2 1510.9
Balharshah Jn BPQ 13:00
5m 13:05
2 1580.7
Chandrapur CD 13:24
1m 13:25
2 1594.4
Hinganghat HGT 14:34
1m 14:35
2 1679.8
Sewagram Jn SEGM 15:19
1m 15:20
2 1712.9
Nagpur Jn NGP 16:50
5m 16:55
2 1789.2
Pandhurna PAR 18:14
1m 18:15
2 1893.6
Amla Jn AMLA 19:17
2m 19:19
2 1957.4
Betul BZU 19:34
1m 19:35
2 1980.5
Ghoradongri GDYA 20:14
1m 20:15
2 2017.2
Itarsi Jn ET 22:10
10m 22:20
2 2087.5
Bhopal Jn BPL 00:01
4m 00:05
3 2179.4
Lalitpur Jn LAR 03:04
1m 03:05
3 2380.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 04:18
10m 04:28
3 2471.3
Orai ORAI 05:58
1m 05:59
3 2585.2
Pokhrayan PHN 06:34
1m 06:35
3 2633.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 08:15
5m 08:20
3 2691.6
Unnao Jn ON 08:43
1m 08:44
3 2709.1
Aishbagh ASH 09:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 10:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2762.7
Badshahnagar BNZ 10:22
1m 10:23
3 2771.5
Barabanki Jn BBK 11:03
2m 11:05
3 2795.9
Gonda Jn GD 12:20
5m 12:25
3 2885.2
Mankapur Jn MUR 12:49
2m 12:51
3 2913.1
Basti BST 13:44
3m 13:47
3 2973.6
Khalilabad KLD 14:10
1m 14:11
3 3003.1
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 15:25
5m 15:30
3 3037.0
Deoria Sadar DEOS 16:09
1m 16:10
3 3086.2
Bhatni Jn BTT 16:35
5m 16:40
3 3106.9
Siwan Jn SV 17:15
5m 17:20
3 3155.6
Chhapra Jn CPR 18:40
5m 18:45
3 3216.8
Sonpur Jn SEE 19:35
2m 19:37
3 3271.0
Hajipur Jn HJP 19:50
5m 19:55
3 3276.3
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 21:00
5m 21:05
3 3330.1
Samastipur Jn SPJ 21:55
5m 22:00
3 3382.3
Barauni Jn BJU 23:10

3 3433.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.

Train 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Barauni Junction(BJU) on Friday. Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 10:15 and reaches Barauni Junction(BJU) at 23:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 12522 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Barauni Junction(BJU) .

RAPTI SAGAR EXP. 12522 train passes through 61 major stations in 3 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Barauni Junction . It takes total of 60:55 hours journey to reach Barauni Junction .

In 12522 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS). Train 12522 arrives at MGR Chennai Ctrl at 23:05 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  2. Erode Jn (ED)
  3. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  6. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  7. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  8. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  9. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  10. Aishbagh (ASH)
  11. Gonda Jn (GD)
  12. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  13. Bhatni Jn (BTT)
  14. Siwan Jn (SV)
  15. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  16. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  17. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  18. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)


12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. FAQ

From which station train 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. starts from?

12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. runs ?

12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. train is 25 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS)

Top Train Routes related to 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.

For more information on 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. train Click IRCTC