Ongole to Tenali Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Tenali 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:34
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:44
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:16
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:53
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:53
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:24
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:19
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:33
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:37
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:06
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:09
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:23
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
18:29
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:51
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:03
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:06
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:14
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:28
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:55
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Tenali trains

Distance between Ongole to Tenali is 107 Kms. It will take 00:59 hrs to reach from Ongole to Tenali by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tenali.

FAQ Ongole to Tenali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Tenali?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Tenali
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Tenali ?
A. 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Tenali. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 22:30 and reaches Tenali Junction at 00:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Tenali ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the last train from Ongole to Tenali. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 21:55 and reaches Tenali Junction at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Tenali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Tenali will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Tenali?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Tenali is 107 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Tenali?
A. 15119 train (RMM MUV EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Ongole to Tenali. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Ongole to Tenali.
Q. What are Ongole to Tenali train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Ongole to Tenali, please find below their departure times
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 00:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07216 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 08:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 15119 train (RMM MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07146 train (TPTY KCG SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Ongole to Tenali train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Ongole at 11:35 and reaches Tenali Junction at 11:35. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach Tenali Junction.

    Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tenali
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to THANJAVUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TANGUTURU trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUTTANI trains
  • ONGOLE to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ONGOLE to TUNI trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ONGOLE to THIRUVARUR trains
  • ONGOLE to ULAVAPADU trains
  • ONGOLE to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • ONGOLE to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tenali

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Tenali

  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Ongole to Tenali train ticket booking Click IRCTC