Ongole to Tenali Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Tenali 29 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Ongole to Tenali with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:34
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:44
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:16
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:53
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:25
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:33
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:53
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:24
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:19
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:06
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:09
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
14:49
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
14:49
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:23
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
18:03
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:51
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:12
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:03
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:06
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:14
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:28
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Ongole to Tenali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Tenali?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Tenali
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Tenali ?
A. 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Tenali. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 22:30 and reaches Tenali Junction at 00:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Tenali ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the last train from Ongole to Tenali. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 21:55 and reaches Tenali Junction at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Tenali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Tenali will take around 03:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Tenali?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Tenali is 107 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Tenali?
A. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Ongole to Tenali. It takes 01:16 hrs to reach from Ongole to Tenali.
Q. What are Ongole to Tenali train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Ongole to Tenali, please find below their departure times
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 00:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07209 train (TPTY NS SPL) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12829 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 08:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13575 train (TBM JSME EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Ongole to Tenali train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Ongole at 11:35 and reaches Tenali Junction at 11:35. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach Tenali Junction.

    Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE
  • TENALI to GUDUR
  • TENALI to CHIRALA
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TENALI to BAPATLA
  • TENALI to KAVALI
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA
  • TENALI to CHENNAI
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12829 CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tenali
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to THANJAVUR
  • ONGOLE to TANGUTURU
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATTUR
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI
  • ONGOLE to TIRUTTANI
  • ONGOLE to THIRUVALLA
  • ONGOLE to TUNI
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPPUR
  • ONGOLE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • ONGOLE to THIRUVARUR
  • ONGOLE to ULAVAPADU
  • ONGOLE to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • ONGOLE to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • Popular Routes from Tenali

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Tenali

  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Ongole to Tenali train ticket booking Click IRCTC