Gudur to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Warangal 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:05
Warangal Junction
WL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:18
Warangal Junction
WL
17:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:53
Warangal Junction
WL
18:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:15
Warangal Junction
WL
18:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:30
Warangal Junction
WL
18:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:08
Warangal Junction
WL
19:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:13
Warangal Junction
WL
20:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:58
Warangal Junction
WL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:30
Warangal Junction
WL
22:32
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:08
Warangal Junction
WL
01:37
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:00
Warangal Junction
WL
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:53
Warangal Junction
WL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:03
Warangal Junction
WL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:40
Warangal Junction
WL
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:40
Warangal Junction
WL
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:00
Warangal Junction
WL
11:45
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Warangal trains

Distance between Gudur to Warangal is 501 Kms. It will take 07:15 hrs to reach from Gudur to Warangal by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

FAQ Gudur to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Warangal?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Warangal ?
A. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Warangal. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 17:45 and reaches Warangal Junction at 01:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Warangal ?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Warangal. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 11:45 and reaches Warangal Junction at 20:00. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Warangal will take around 10:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Warangal is 501 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Warangal?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Gudur to Warangal. It takes 07:15 hrs to reach from Gudur to Warangal.
Q. What are Gudur to Warangal train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Gudur to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22663 train (MS JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12578 train (BAGMATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07110 train (QLN HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12669 MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to WARDHA trains
  • GUDUR to ADILABAD trains
  • GUDUR to FALNA trains
  • GUDUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • GUDUR to NAGDA trains
  • GUDUR to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • GUDUR to NIZAMABAD trains
  • GUDUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • GUDUR to BHADRAK trains
  • GUDUR to BARO trains
  • GUDUR to CHAMPA trains
  • GUDUR to PARVATHIPURAM trains
  • GUDUR to KORBA trains
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Warangal

  • NKD-Nekonda
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • GLA-Garla
  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • KMT-Khammam
  • BKL-BonaKalu
  • MDR-Madhira
  • YP-Errupalem
  • KI-Kondapalli
  • BZA-VijayawadaJunction
  • PVD-Peddavadlapudi
  • DIG-Duggirala
  • TEL-TenaliJunction
  • TSR-Tsunduru
  • NDO-Nidubrolu
  • BPP-Bapatla
  • CLX-Chirala
  • VTM-Vetapalem
  • CJM-Chinnaganjam
  • ANB-Ammanabrolu
  • OGL-Ongole
  • TNR-Tanguturu
  • SKM-Singarayakonda
  • KVZ-Kavali
  • BTTR-Bitragunta
  • NLR-Nellore
  • VDE-Vedayapalem
  • For more information on Gudur to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC