Gudur to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Warangal 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Gudur to Warangal with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:05
Warangal Junction
WL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:33
Warangal Junction
WL
17:47
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:15
Warangal Junction
WL
18:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:30
Warangal Junction
WL
18:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:13
Warangal Junction
WL
20:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:58
Warangal Junction
WL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:45
Warangal Junction
WL
00:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:08
Warangal Junction
WL
01:37
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:00
Warangal Junction
WL
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:53
Warangal Junction
WL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:30
Warangal Junction
WL
09:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:03
Warangal Junction
WL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:40
Warangal Junction
WL
11:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:00
Warangal Junction
WL
11:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:35
Warangal Junction
WL
15:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Gudur to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Warangal?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Warangal ?
A. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Warangal. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 17:45 and reaches Warangal Junction at 01:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Warangal ?
A. 22403 train (PDY NDLS EXPRESS) is the last train from Gudur to Warangal. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 15:35 and reaches Warangal Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Warangal will take around 10:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Warangal is 501 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Warangal?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Gudur to Warangal. It takes 07:15 hrs to reach from Gudur to Warangal.
Q. What are Gudur to Warangal train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Gudur to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07608 train (TPTY NED EXP) - Departs at 17:47 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02761 train (TPTY KRMR SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 19604 train (AJMER HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22403 train (PDY NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • GUDUR to NELLORE
  • GUDUR to TENALI
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA
  • GUDUR to KAVALI
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to WARDHA
  • GUDUR to ADILABAD
  • GUDUR to FALNA
  • GUDUR to PIPARIYA
  • GUDUR to NAGDA
  • GUDUR to MURTIZAPUR
  • GUDUR to NIZAMABAD
  • GUDUR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • GUDUR to BHADRAK
  • GUDUR to BARO
  • GUDUR to CHAMPA
  • GUDUR to PARVATHIPURAM
  • GUDUR to KORBA
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Warangal

  • NKD-Nekonda
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • GLA-Garla
  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • KMT-Khammam
  • BKL-BonaKalu
  • MDR-Madhira
  • YP-Errupalem
  • KI-Kondapalli
  • BZA-VijayawadaJunction
  • PVD-Peddavadlapudi
  • DIG-Duggirala
  • TEL-TenaliJunction
  • TSR-Tsunduru
  • NDO-Nidubrolu
  • BPP-Bapatla
  • CLX-Chirala
  • VTM-Vetapalem
  • CJM-Chinnaganjam
  • ANB-Ammanabrolu
  • OGL-Ongole
  • TNR-Tanguturu
  • SKM-Singarayakonda
  • KVZ-Kavali
  • BTTR-Bitragunta
  • NLR-Nellore
  • VDE-Vedayapalem
  • For more information on Gudur to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC