Gudur to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Kazipet 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Gudur to Kazipet with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:05
Warangal Junction
WL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:48
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:08
Warangal Junction
WL
19:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:58
Warangal Junction
WL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:08
Warangal Junction
WL
01:37
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:00
Warangal Junction
WL
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:09
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:03
Warangal Junction
WL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:40
Warangal Junction
WL
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:40
Warangal Junction
WL
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:00
Warangal Junction
WL
11:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Gudur to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Kazipet?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Kazipet ?
A. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Kazipet. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 17:45 and reaches Warangal Junction at 01:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Kazipet ?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Kazipet. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 11:45 and reaches Warangal Junction at 20:00. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Kazipet will take around 10:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Kazipet is 505 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Kazipet?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Gudur to Kazipet. It takes 07:15 hrs to reach from Gudur to Kazipet.
Q. What are Gudur to Kazipet train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Gudur to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12967 train (JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16687 train (NAVYUG EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • GUDUR to NELLORE
  • GUDUR to TENALI
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA
  • GUDUR to KAVALI
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12967 JAIPUR EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 16093 LUCKNOW EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to LUCKNOW
  • GUDUR to LINGAMPALLI
  • GUDUR to MANGALURU
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI
  • GUDUR to MANCHERIAL
  • GUDUR to MADURAI
  • GUDUR to MUZAFFARPUR
  • GUDUR to MARWAR
  • GUDUR to MALDA
  • GUDUR to MIRYALAGUDA
  • GUDUR to MERTA
  • GUDUR to MATHURA
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Kazipet

  • WL-Warangal
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • GLA-Garla
  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • KMT-Khammam
  • BKL-BonaKalu
  • MDR-Madhira
  • YP-Errupalem
  • KI-Kondapalli
  • BZA-VijayawadaJunction
  • PVD-Peddavadlapudi
  • DIG-Duggirala
  • TEL-TenaliJunction
  • TSR-Tsunduru
  • NDO-Nidubrolu
  • BPP-Bapatla
  • CLX-Chirala
  • VTM-Vetapalem
  • CJM-Chinnaganjam
  • ANB-Ammanabrolu
  • OGL-Ongole
  • TNR-Tanguturu
  • SKM-Singarayakonda
  • KVZ-Kavali
  • BTTR-Bitragunta
  • NLR-Nellore
  • VDE-Vedayapalem
  • For more information on Gudur to Kazipet IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE