Gudur to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Kazipet 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:05
Warangal Junction
WL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:53
Warangal Junction
WL
18:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:48
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:08
Warangal Junction
WL
19:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:58
Warangal Junction
WL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:13
Warangal Junction
WL
22:21
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:43
Warangal Junction
WL
23:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:45
Warangal Junction
WL
00:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:08
Warangal Junction
WL
01:37
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:00
Warangal Junction
WL
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:09
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:00
Warangal Junction
WL
11:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:35
Warangal Junction
WL
15:35
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Kazipet trains

Distance between Gudur to Kazipet is 503 Kms. It will take 07:15 hrs to reach from Gudur to Kazipet by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

FAQ Gudur to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Kazipet?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Kazipet ?
A. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Kazipet. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 17:45 and reaches Warangal Junction at 01:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Kazipet ?
A. 16793 train (SHRADDHA SETHU) is the last train from Gudur to Kazipet. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 15:35 and reaches Warangal Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Kazipet will take around 09:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Kazipet is 503 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Kazipet?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Gudur to Kazipet. It takes 07:15 hrs to reach from Gudur to Kazipet.
Q. What are Gudur to Kazipet train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Gudur to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22352 train (PATLIPUTRAEXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16864 train (MQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 22:21 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12852 train (BILASPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02761 train (TPTY KRMR SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16793 train (SHRADDHA SETHU) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12669 MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 16864 MQ-BGKT
  • 12852 BILASPUR EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • GUDUR to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • GUDUR to MANGALURU trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to MANCHERIAL trains
  • GUDUR to MADURAI trains
  • GUDUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • GUDUR to MARWAR trains
  • GUDUR to MALDA trains
  • GUDUR to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • GUDUR to MERTA trains
  • GUDUR to MATHURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Kazipet

  • WL-Warangal
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • GLA-Garla
  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • KMT-Khammam
  • BKL-BonaKalu
  • MDR-Madhira
  • YP-Errupalem
  • KI-Kondapalli
  • BZA-VijayawadaJunction
  • PVD-Peddavadlapudi
  • DIG-Duggirala
  • TEL-TenaliJunction
  • TSR-Tsunduru
  • NDO-Nidubrolu
  • BPP-Bapatla
  • CLX-Chirala
  • VTM-Vetapalem
  • CJM-Chinnaganjam
  • ANB-Ammanabrolu
  • OGL-Ongole
  • TNR-Tanguturu
  • SKM-Singarayakonda
  • KVZ-Kavali
  • BTTR-Bitragunta
  • NLR-Nellore
  • VDE-Vedayapalem
  • For more information on Gudur to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC