Gudur to Tirupati Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Gudur to Tirupati


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gudur to Tirupati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:52
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:42
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:30
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:30
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:50
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Tirupati trains

Distance between Gudur to Tirupati is 90 Kms. It will take 01:10 hrs to reach from Gudur to Tirupati by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirupati.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gudur to Tirupati, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gudur to Tirupati on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Gudur to Tirupati Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Tirupati?

A: There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Tirupati

Q) Which is the first train from Gudur to Tirupati?

A: 07153 train (NS SMVB SPL) is the first train from Gudur to Tirupati. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 00:52 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 03:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gudur to Tirupati?

A: 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the last train from Gudur to Tirupati. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Tirupati Main at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Gudur to Tirupati if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gudur to Tirupati will take around 02:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gudur to Tirupati?

A: The total distance between Gudur to Tirupati is 90 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gudur to Tirupati?

A: 07189 train (NED ED SPL) is the fastest train from Gudur to Tirupati. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Gudur to Tirupati.

Q) What are Gudur to Tirupati train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Gudur to Tirupati, please find below their departure times

  1. 07153 train (NS SMVB SPL) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 07435 train (KCG NCJ SPL) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 07189 train (NED ED SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 22605 train (PRR VM SF EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  11. 12644 train (SWRN JAYNTI EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 12889 train (TATA SMVB SF EX) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Gudur to Tirupati train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gudur to Tirupati train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gudur to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gudur to Tirupati train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gudur to Tirupati train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gudur to Tirupati train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gudur to Tirupati train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gudur to Tirupati train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gudur to Tirupati.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gudur to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gudur to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gudur to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gudur to Tirupati by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gudur

Top train routes from Tirupati

Important Trains from Gudur
Important Trains from Tirupati
Popular Routes from Gudur
Popular Routes from Tirupati

Important Station Stops from Gudur to Tirupati

For more information on Gudur to Tirupati train ticket booking. Click IRCTC