Gudur to Tirupati Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Tirupati 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:23
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:32
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:15
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:07
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:40
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:58
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:03
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Gudur to Tirupati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Tirupati?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Tirupati
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Tirupati ?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Tirupati. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Tirupati Main at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Tirupati ?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Gudur to Tirupati. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Tirupati Main at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Tirupati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Tirupati will take around 03:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Tirupati?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Tirupati is 92 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Tirupati?
A. 07166 train (HYB QLN SPL) is the fastest train from Gudur to Tirupati. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach from Gudur to Tirupati.
Q. What are Gudur to Tirupati train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Gudur to Tirupati, please find below their departure times
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12845 train (BBS BNC SUP EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07418 train (NSL TPTY EXP) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07166 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12762 train (KRMR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22871 train (BBS TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) - Departs at 11:07 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22855 train (SRC TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12835 train (HTE YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 57258 COA-TPTY PASS
  • 12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP.
  • 07418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to TIRUTTANI trains
  • GUDUR to TUNI trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • GUDUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • GUDUR to UJJAIN trains
  • GUDUR to VENKATACHALAM trains
  • GUDUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • GUDUR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • GUDUR to WARDHA trains
  • GUDUR to ADILABAD trains
  • GUDUR to FALNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Tirupati

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Tirupati

  • TCNR-TIRUCHANUR
  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • For more information on Gudur to Tirupati train ticket booking Click IRCTC