Gudur to Tirupati Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Tirupati 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:27
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:18
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:30
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:58
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:03
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:25
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Tirupati trains

Distance between Gudur to Tirupati is 92 Kms. It will take 01:35 hrs to reach from Gudur to Tirupati by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirupati.

FAQ Gudur to Tirupati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Tirupati?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Tirupati
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Tirupati ?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Tirupati. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Tirupati Main at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Tirupati ?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Gudur to Tirupati. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Tirupati Main at 23:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Tirupati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Tirupati will take around 02:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Tirupati?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Tirupati is 92 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Tirupati?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Gudur to Tirupati. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach from Gudur to Tirupati.
Q. What are Gudur to Tirupati train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Gudur to Tirupati, please find below their departure times
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07117 train (HYB ERS SPL) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17250 train (COA RU EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 07607 train (NED TPTY EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12646 train (ERS MILLENUM EX) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12835 train (HTE YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to TIRUTTANI trains
  • GUDUR to TUNI trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • GUDUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • GUDUR to UJJAIN trains
  • GUDUR to VENKATACHALAM trains
  • GUDUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • GUDUR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • GUDUR to WARDHA trains
  • GUDUR to ADILABAD trains
  • GUDUR to FALNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Tirupati

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Tirupati

  • TCNR-TIRUCHANUR
  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • For more information on Gudur to Tirupati train ticket booking Click IRCTC