Ongole to Bapatla Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Bapatla 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:04
Bapatla
BPP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:12
Bapatla
BPP
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:40
Bapatla
BPP
00:53
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:43
Bapatla
BPP
03:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:59
Bapatla
BPP
04:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:14
Bapatla
BPP
04:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:19
Bapatla
BPP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:43
Bapatla
BPP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:52
Bapatla
BPP
08:06
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:44
Bapatla
BPP
09:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:46
Bapatla
BPP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
14:43
Bapatla
BPP
13:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:04
Bapatla
BPP
15:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:17
Bapatla
BPP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:29
Bapatla
BPP
20:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:04
Bapatla
BPP
21:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:51
Bapatla
BPP
21:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:54
Bapatla
BPP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:32
Bapatla
BPP
22:25
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Bapatla trains

Distance between Ongole to Bapatla is 65 Kms. It will take 00:44 hrs to reach from Ongole to Bapatla by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bapatla.

FAQ Ongole to Bapatla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Bapatla?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Bapatla
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Bapatla ?
A. 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Bapatla. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 23:05 and reaches Bapatla at 00:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Bapatla ?
A. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) is the last train from Ongole to Bapatla. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 22:25 and reaches Bapatla at 23:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Bapatla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Bapatla will take around 01:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Bapatla?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Bapatla is 65 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Bapatla?
A. 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) is the fastest train from Ongole to Bapatla. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Ongole to Bapatla.
Q. What are Ongole to Bapatla train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Ongole to Bapatla, please find below their departure times
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 00:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 08:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Top train routes from Bapatla

  • BAPATLA to GUDUR trains
  • BAPATLA to NELLORE trains
  • BAPATLA to TENALI trains
  • BAPATLA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BAPATLA to KAVALI trains
  • BAPATLA to TIRUPATI trains
  • BAPATLA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BAPATLA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • BAPATLA to CHENNAI trains
  • BAPATLA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BAPATLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BAPATLA to VELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Bapatla
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to BALHARSHAH trains
  • ONGOLE to VADODARA trains
  • ONGOLE to WARTHI trains
  • ONGOLE to VARANASI trains
  • ONGOLE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ONGOLE to BASAR trains
  • ONGOLE to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to BALLIA trains
  • ONGOLE to BHIMAVARAM trains
  • ONGOLE to BUXAR trains
  • ONGOLE to BHATAPARA trains
  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • ONGOLE to COIMBATORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Bapatla

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Bapatla

  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • For more information on Ongole to Bapatla train ticket booking Click IRCTC