Ongole to Bapatla Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Ongole to Bapatla


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ongole to Bapatla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:45
Bapatla
BPP
01:43
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:55
Bapatla
BPP
01:58
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:45
Bapatla
BPP
03:54
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:30
Bapatla
BPP
04:28
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:15
Bapatla
BPP
05:14
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:10
Bapatla
BPP
09:03
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:00
Bapatla
BPP
10:59
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
14:20
Bapatla
BPP
15:18
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:05
Bapatla
BPP
16:14
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:00
Bapatla
BPP
19:59
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:20
Bapatla
BPP
21:18
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:50
Bapatla
BPP
21:43
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:25
Bapatla
BPP
22:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:55
Bapatla
BPP
22:59
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:15
Bapatla
BPP
23:18
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:25
Bapatla
BPP
23:28
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:05
Bapatla
BPP
00:03
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:20
Bapatla
BPP
00:19
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Bapatla trains

Distance between Ongole to Bapatla is 65 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Ongole to Bapatla by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bapatla.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ongole to Bapatla, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ongole to Bapatla on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ongole to Bapatla Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Bapatla?

A: There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Bapatla

Q) Which is the first train from Ongole to Bapatla?

A: 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Bapatla. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 00:45 and reaches Bapatla at 01:43. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ongole to Bapatla?

A: 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) is the last train from Ongole to Bapatla. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 23:20 and reaches Bapatla at 00:19. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ongole to Bapatla if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ongole to Bapatla will take around 01:09 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ongole to Bapatla?

A: The total distance between Ongole to Bapatla is 65 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ongole to Bapatla?

A: 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) is the fastest train from Ongole to Bapatla. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Ongole to Bapatla.

Q) What are Ongole to Bapatla train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Ongole to Bapatla, please find below their departure times

  1. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 08190 train (ERS TATA SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 12712 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12603 train (MAS HYB SF EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Ongole to Bapatla train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Ongole to Bapatla train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ongole to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ongole to Bapatla train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ongole to Bapatla train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ongole to Bapatla train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ongole to Bapatla train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ongole to Bapatla train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ongole to Bapatla.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ongole to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ongole to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ongole to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ongole to Bapatla by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ongole

Top train routes from Bapatla

Important Trains from Ongole
Important Trains from Bapatla
Popular Routes from Ongole
Popular Routes from Bapatla

Important Station Stops from Ongole to Bapatla

For more information on Ongole to Bapatla train ticket booking. Click IRCTC