Ongole to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Vijayawada 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:13
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:06
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
14:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:08
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:36
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:08
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:10
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Ongole to Vijayawada is 140 Kms. It will take 01:35 hrs to reach from Ongole to Vijayawada by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Ongole to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Vijayawada ?
A. 07210 train (SBC CCT FEST SPL) is the first train from Ongole to Vijayawada. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 21:13 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Vijayawada ?
A. 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) is the last train from Ongole to Vijayawada. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 21:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Vijayawada will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Vijayawada is 140 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Vijayawada?
A. 06053 train (MDU BKN FESTSPL) is the fastest train from Ongole to Vijayawada. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach from Ongole to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Ongole to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Ongole to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 07210 train (SBC CCT FEST SPL) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07248 train (DMM NS SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06053 train (MDU BKN FESTSPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 07643 train (CGL COA SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02664 train (TPJ HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 07487 train (HX VSKP SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02886 train (KJM BBS SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02648 train (KCVL KRBA SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 07250 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02743 train (GDR BZA SPL) - Departs at 08:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07405 train (TPTY ADB SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02509 train (BNC GHY EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02544 train (MAS HWH SF SPL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02077 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02641 train (TVC SHM EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 02840 train (MAS BBS FEST SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02410 train (ERS HTE EXP) - Departs at 15:08 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 05905 train (CAPE DBRG SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 07479 train (TPTY PURI SPL) - Departs at 14:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02712 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 07210 SBC CCT FEST SPL
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 07248 NS FESTVL SPL
  • 02822 MAS HWH SPL
  • 06053 MDU BKN FESTSPL
  • 07643 CGL COA SPL
  • 02664 TPJ HWH EXP
  • 07487 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2077 MAS BZA SPL
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • ONGOLE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ONGOLE to KAKINADA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • ONGOLE to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • ONGOLE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to KANPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ONGOLE to CUTTACK trains
  • ONGOLE to CHITTOOR trains
  • ONGOLE to DARBHANGA trains
  • ONGOLE to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Vijayawada

  • ANB-AMMABROLU
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • CJM-CHIN GANJAM
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • KCC-KRISH CAL
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • PVD-PEDDAVADIAPUDI
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • TEL-TELI JN
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • For more information on Ongole to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC