Ongole to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Vijayawada 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:08
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:10
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Ongole to Vijayawada is 140 Kms. It will take 02:05 hrs to reach from Ongole to Vijayawada by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Ongole to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Vijayawada ?
A. 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Vijayawada. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 22:35 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Vijayawada ?
A. 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) is the last train from Ongole to Vijayawada. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 21:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:25. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Vijayawada will take around 04:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Vijayawada is 140 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Vijayawada?
A. 02611 train (MAS NJP EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Ongole to Vijayawada. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach from Ongole to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Ongole to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Ongole to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07643 train (CGL COA SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07487 train (VSKP FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07250 train (COA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02512 train (KCVL GKP SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 07405 train (ADB FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 02507 train (TVC SCL EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02611 train (MAS NJP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02712 train (MAS BZA SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 07643 CGL COA SPL
  • 07487 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 02512 KCVL GKP SPL
  • 02643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • ONGOLE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ONGOLE to KAKINADA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • ONGOLE to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • ONGOLE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to KANPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ONGOLE to CUTTACK trains
  • ONGOLE to CHITTOOR trains
  • ONGOLE to DARBHANGA trains
  • ONGOLE to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Vijayawada

  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADIAPUDI
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Ongole to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC