Ongole to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Vijayawada 30 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Ongole to Vijayawada with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:53
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:06
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
12:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:24
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
14:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
18:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
18:28
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:34
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:17
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Ongole to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Vijayawada ?
A. 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Vijayawada. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 21:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Vijayawada ?
A. 22860 train (MAS PURI EXPRESS) is the last train from Ongole to Vijayawada. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 20:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Vijayawada will take around 04:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Vijayawada is 141 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Vijayawada?
A. 06338 train (MAS GHY EXP) is the fastest train from Ongole to Vijayawada. It takes 02:16 hrs to reach from Ongole to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Ongole to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Ongole to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 00:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 08:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06338 train (MAS GHY EXP) - Departs at 11:24 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 19:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22352 train (PATLIPUTRAEXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22860 train (MAS PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Ongole to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Ongole at 11:35 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 11:35. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to NELLORE
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR
  • ONGOLE to TENALI
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 12669 MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to KANYAKUMARI
  • ONGOLE to COIMBATORE
  • ONGOLE to KAKINADA
  • ONGOLE to CHENGALPATTU
  • ONGOLE to SRIKAKULAM
  • ONGOLE to KOZHIKODE
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA
  • ONGOLE to KANPUR
  • ONGOLE to CHENGANNUR
  • ONGOLE to CUTTACK
  • ONGOLE to CHITTOOR
  • ONGOLE to DARBHANGA
  • ONGOLE to MUGHAL SARAI
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Vijayawada

  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADIAPUDI
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Ongole to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC