Ongole to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Vijayawada 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:53
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:06
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
12:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
14:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
14:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
18:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:34
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:17
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:50
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Ongole to Vijayawada is 140 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Ongole to Vijayawada by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Ongole to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Vijayawada ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the first train from Ongole to Vijayawada. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 21:55 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Vijayawada ?
A. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Ongole to Vijayawada. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 20:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Vijayawada will take around 05:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Vijayawada is 140 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Vijayawada?
A. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) is the fastest train from Ongole to Vijayawada. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Ongole to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Ongole to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Ongole to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 00:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22631 train (ANUVRAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15929 train (DIBRUGARH EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 08:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08302 train (BAND SBP EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 19:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Ongole to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Ongole at 11:35 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 11:35. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 22631 MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP
  • 15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • ONGOLE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ONGOLE to KAKINADA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • ONGOLE to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • ONGOLE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to KANPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ONGOLE to CUTTACK trains
  • ONGOLE to CHITTOOR trains
  • ONGOLE to DARBHANGA trains
  • ONGOLE to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Vijayawada

  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADIAPUDI
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Ongole to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC