Ongole to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Rajahmundry 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
01:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:38
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:56
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:58
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:53
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:58
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:27
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
18:53
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:05
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Ongole to Rajahmundry is 295 Kms. It will take 04:43 hrs to reach from Ongole to Rajahmundry by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

FAQ Ongole to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Rajahmundry ?
A. 06058 train (MAS SRC EXPRESS) is the first train from Ongole to Rajahmundry. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 19:38 and reaches Rajahmundry at 01:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the last train from Ongole to Rajahmundry. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 15:05 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Rajahmundry will take around 08:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Rajahmundry is 295 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Rajahmundry?
A. 22834 train (BBS HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Ongole to Rajahmundry. It takes 04:43 hrs to reach from Ongole to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Ongole to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Ongole to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 06058 train (MAS SRC EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 00:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22870 train (VISAKAPATNAM EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22834 train (BBS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 22606 VM-PRR WKLY EXP
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 22870 MAS-VSKP S/F WEEKLY
  • 22834 Krishnarajapuram - BBS - EX
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 12664 TPJ-HWH EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to RAMESWARAM trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to SALEM trains
  • ONGOLE to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • ONGOLE to BENGALURU trains
  • ONGOLE to SAMBALPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to HYDERABAD trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • ONGOLE to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • ONGOLE to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Rajahmundry

  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLU JN
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • PUA-PULLA
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • EE-ELURU
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • PAVP-P AVATAPALLE
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • BZA-VIJAYAWADA JN
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • PVD-PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • For more information on Ongole to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC