Ongole to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Rajahmundry 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
01:56
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:53
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:28
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:37
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:27
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:36
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
18:53
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:05
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Ongole to Rajahmundry is 295 Kms. It will take 04:43 hrs to reach from Ongole to Rajahmundry by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

FAQ Ongole to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Rajahmundry ?
A. 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Rajahmundry. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 20:50 and reaches Rajahmundry at 01:56. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the last train from Ongole to Rajahmundry. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 15:05 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Rajahmundry will take around 10:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Rajahmundry is 295 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Rajahmundry?
A. 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) is the fastest train from Ongole to Rajahmundry. It takes 04:43 hrs to reach from Ongole to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Ongole to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Ongole to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 00:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15929 train (DIBRUGARH EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08302 train (BAND SBP EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to RAMESWARAM trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to SALEM trains
  • ONGOLE to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • ONGOLE to BENGALURU trains
  • ONGOLE to SAMBALPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to HYDERABAD trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • ONGOLE to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • ONGOLE to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Rajahmundry

  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLU JN
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • PUA-PULLA
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • EE-ELURU
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • PAVP-P AVATAPALLE
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • BZA-VIJAYAWADA JN
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • PVD-PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • For more information on Ongole to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC