Gudur to Rajahmundry Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Gudur to Rajahmundry


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gudur to Rajahmundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:18
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:23
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:03
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:13
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:13
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:18
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:08
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:18
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Rajahmundry Trains

Distance between Gudur to Rajahmundry is 454 Kms. It will take 06:38 hrs to reach from Gudur to Rajahmundry by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gudur to Rajahmundry, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gudur to Rajahmundry on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gudur to Rajahmundry Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Rajahmundry?

A: There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Rajahmundry

Q) Which is the first train from Gudur to Rajahmundry?

A: 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Gudur to Rajahmundry. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Rajahmundry at 08:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gudur to Rajahmundry?

A: 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Rajahmundry. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Rajahmundry at 07:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gudur to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gudur to Rajahmundry will take around 09:58 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gudur to Rajahmundry?

A: The total distance between Gudur to Rajahmundry is 454 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gudur to Rajahmundry?

A: 12897 train (PDY BBS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Gudur to Rajahmundry. It takes 06:38 hrs to reach from Gudur to Rajahmundry.

Q) What are Gudur to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Gudur to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times

  1. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12897 train (PDY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  4. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  5. 12836 train (SMVB HATIA EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  6. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17656 train (PDY COA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  9. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Gudur to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gudur to Rajahmundry train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gudur to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gudur to Rajahmundry train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gudur to Rajahmundry train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gudur to Rajahmundry train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gudur to Rajahmundry train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gudur to Rajahmundry train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gudur to Rajahmundry.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gudur to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gudur to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gudur to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gudur to Rajahmundry by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gudur

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Gudur

Important Trains from Rajahmundry

Popular Routes from Gudur

Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Important Station Stops from Gudur to Rajahmundry

For more information on Gudur to Rajahmundry train ticket booking. Click IRCTC