16031 Train Route

16031 - ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Change
Chennai Central to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS Start 05:15 0 0 km - 1
2 SULLURUPETA - SPE 06:33 06:35 02:00 83 km - 1
3 NAYUDUPETA - NYP 06:58 07:00 02:00 110 km - 1
4 GUDUR JN - GDR 07:28 07:30 02:00 138 km - 1
5 NELLORE - NLR 07:59 08:00 01:00 176 km - 1
6 KAVALI - KVZ 08:38 08:40 02:00 227 km - 1
7 SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 09:04 09:05 01:00 264 km - 1
8 ONGOLE - OGL 09:28 09:30 02:00 292 km - 1
9 CHIRALA - CLX 10:19 10:20 01:00 342 km - 1
10 BAPATLA - BPP 10:39 10:40 01:00 357 km - 1
11 NIDUBROLU - NDO 10:58 11:00 02:00 377 km - 1
12 TENALI JN - TEL 11:49 11:50 01:00 399 km - 1
13 NEW GUNTUR - NGNT 12:15 12:16 01:00 424 km - 1
14 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 13:30 13:40 10:00 454 km - 1
15 MADHIRA - MDR 14:44 14:45 01:00 509 km - 1
16 KHAMMAM - KMT 15:19 15:20 01:00 554 km - 1
17 DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 15:44 15:45 01:00 577 km - 1
18 MAHBUBABAD - MABD 16:09 16:10 01:00 601 km - 1
19 KESAMUDRAM - KDM 16:29 16:30 01:00 616 km - 1
20 WARANGAL - WL 17:15 17:20 05:00 661 km - 1
21 JAMIKUNTA - JMKT 18:09 18:10 01:00 705 km - 1
22 PEDDAPALLI JN - PDPL 18:39 18:40 01:00 744 km - 1
23 RAMAGUNDAM - RDM 18:59 19:00 01:00 762 km - 1
24 MANCHIRYAL - MCI 19:14 19:15 01:00 776 km - 1
25 BELLAMPALLI - BPA 19:49 19:50 01:00 795 km - 1
26 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 20:28 20:30 02:00 834 km - 1
27 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 22:20 22:25 05:00 904 km - 1
28 CHANDRAPUR - CD 22:43 22:45 02:00 917 km - 1
29 HINGANGHAT - HGT 23:42 23:44 02:00 1001 km - 1
30 SEVAGRAM - SEGM 00:23 00:25 02:00 1039 km - 2
31 NAGPUR - NGP 01:40 01:45 05:00 1115 km - 2
32 MULTAI - MTY 03:41 03:42 01:00 1259 km - 2
33 AMLA JN - AMLA 03:58 04:01 03:00 1282 km - 2
34 BETUL - BZU 04:28 04:30 02:00 1305 km - 2
35 GHORADONGRI - GDYA 05:05 05:07 02:00 1342 km - 2
36 ITARSI JN - ET 07:25 07:30 05:00 1412 km - 2
37 BHOPAL JN - BPL 09:05 09:10 05:00 1510 km - 2
38 BINA JN - BINA 11:30 11:35 05:00 1648 km - 2
39 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 13:30 13:38 08:00 1801 km - 2
40 GWALIOR - GWL 14:50 14:52 02:00 1898 km - 2
41 MORENA - MRA 15:23 15:25 02:00 1937 km - 2
42 AGRA CANTT - AGC 16:50 16:55 05:00 2017 km - 2
43 MATHURA JN - MTJ 17:40 17:45 05:00 2070 km - 2
44 FARIDABAD - FDB 19:42 19:44 02:00 2183 km - 2
45 TUGLAKABAD - TKD 19:55 19:57 02:00 2193 km - 2
46 OKHLA - OKA 20:04 20:06 02:00 2200 km - 2
47 H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 20:16 20:21 05:00 2204 km - 2
48 NEW DELHI - NDLS 20:55 21:10 15:00 2211 km - 2
49 SHAKURBASTI - SSB 21:39 21:41 02:00 2222 km - 2
50 BAHADURGARH - BGZ 21:57 21:59 02:00 2242 km - 2
51 ROHTAK JN - ROK 22:31 22:33 02:00 2282 km - 2
52 JIND JN - JIND 23:15 23:18 03:00 2339 km - 2
53 UCHANA - UCA 23:33 23:35 02:00 2358 km - 2
54 NARWANA JN - NRW 23:47 23:49 02:00 2373 km - 2
55 TOHANA - TUN 00:09 00:11 02:00 2399 km - 3
56 JAKHAL JN - JHL 00:40 00:43 03:00 2411 km - 3
57 LEHRA GAGA - LHA 00:57 00:59 02:00 2427 km - 3
58 SUNAM UDHAM S W - SFMU 01:16 01:18 02:00 2449 km - 3
59 SANGRUR - SAG 01:30 01:32 02:00 2461 km - 3
60 DHURI JN - DUI 01:57 02:00 03:00 2477 km - 3
61 MALERKOTLA - MET 02:12 02:14 02:00 2494 km - 3
62 AHMADGARH - AHH 02:29 02:31 02:00 2513 km - 3
63 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 03:10 03:20 10:00 2539 km - 3
64 PHAGWARA JN - PGW 03:49 03:51 02:00 2575 km - 3
65 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 04:08 04:13 05:00 2591 km - 3
66 MUKERIAN - MEX 05:22 05:24 02:00 2665 km - 3
67 PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 06:00 06:05 05:00 2704 km - 3
68 KATHUA - KTHU 06:34 06:36 02:00 2727 km - 3
69 JAMMU TAWI - JAT 08:10 08:20 10:00 2804 km - 3
70 MTYR C TUSHAR M - MCTM 09:43 09:45 02:00 2857 km - 3
71 SHMATA VD KATRA - SVDK 10:45 End 0 2882 km - 3
Andaman Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 05:15 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 10:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 16031 from Chennai Central(MAS) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

ANDAMAN EXPRESS 16031 train passes through 71 major stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Central to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 53:30 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 16031 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at NEW DELHI(NDLS). Train 16031 arrives at NEW DELHI at 20:55 and departs at 21:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI HUMSAFAR (22919)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • ALLEPPEY EXP (22639)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Alappuzha (ALLP) , Alappuzha. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS starts from?

16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS runs ?

16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS train is 15:00 minutes at NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC