Ongole to Nellore Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

32 Trains between Ongole to Nellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ongole to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:05
Nellore
NLR
01:24
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:30
Nellore
NLR
01:58
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:05
Nellore
NLR
02:38
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:15
Nellore
NLR
03:34
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:15
Nellore
NLR
02:49
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:20
Nellore
NLR
03:43
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:30
Nellore
NLR
03:53
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:40
Nellore
NLR
04:03
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:15
Nellore
NLR
04:44
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:25
Nellore
NLR
06:44
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:10
Nellore
NLR
09:13
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:00
Nellore
NLR
08:33
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:00
Nellore
NLR
09:29
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:20
Nellore
NLR
09:48
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:15
Nellore
NLR
12:34
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:55
Nellore
NLR
13:18
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:15
Nellore
NLR
16:59
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:30
Nellore
NLR
18:03
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:00
Nellore
NLR
19:28
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:05
Nellore
NLR
18:19
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:45
Nellore
NLR
19:18
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
18:20
Nellore
NLR
19:48
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
18:20
Nellore
NLR
19:53
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:45
Nellore
NLR
21:24
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:10
Nellore
NLR
21:49
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:40
Nellore
NLR
22:03
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:35
Nellore
NLR
23:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:40
Nellore
NLR
00:09
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:07
Nellore
NLR
00:59
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:30
Nellore
NLR
01:13
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:40
Nellore
NLR
01:04
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:50
Nellore
NLR
01:48
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Nellore Trains

Distance between Ongole to Nellore is 116 Kms. It will take 01:14 hrs to reach from Ongole to Nellore by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ongole to Nellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ongole to Nellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Ongole to Nellore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Nellore?

A: There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Nellore

Q) Which is the first train from Ongole to Nellore?

A: 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Nellore. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 00:05 and reaches Nellore at 01:24. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ongole to Nellore?

A: 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Ongole to Nellore. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 23:50 and reaches Nellore at 01:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ongole to Nellore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ongole to Nellore will take around 03:03 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ongole to Nellore?

A: The total distance between Ongole to Nellore is 116 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ongole to Nellore?

A: 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Ongole to Nellore. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach from Ongole to Nellore.

Q) What are Ongole to Nellore train timings?

A: 32 trains run from Ongole to Nellore, please find below their departure times

  1. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  5. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 12830 train (BBS MAS S F) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22707 train (DOUBLE DECKER) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  14. 12711 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 20701 train (TPTY VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK SF EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  17. 12663 train (HWH TPJ SUF EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  18. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  22. 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12744 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 07153 train (NS SMVB SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  28. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )

Q) JAN SHATABDI from Ongole to Nellore train timings?

A: JAN SHATABDI departs from Ongole at 18:20 and reaches Nellore at 19:48. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach Nellore.

Q) How do I book Ongole to Nellore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ongole to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ongole to Nellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ongole to Nellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ongole to Nellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ongole to Nellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ongole to Nellore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ongole to Nellore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ongole to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ongole to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ongole to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ongole to Nellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ongole

Top train routes from Nellore

Important Trains from Ongole

Important Trains from Nellore

Popular Routes from Ongole

Popular Routes from Nellore

Important Station Stops from Ongole to Nellore

For more information on Ongole to Nellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC