Ongole to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Nellore 36 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:48
Nellore
NLR
23:12
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:58
Nellore
NLR
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:59
Nellore
NLR
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:08
Nellore
NLR
23:22
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:10
Nellore
NLR
23:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:15
Nellore
NLR
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:44
Nellore
NLR
00:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:58
Nellore
NLR
00:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:13
Nellore
NLR
00:56
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:32
Nellore
NLR
00:52
S M T W T F S
₹1042.7
Check Availability
Ongole
OGL
02:34
Nellore
NLR
01:18
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:57
Nellore
NLR
01:33
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:51
Nellore
NLR
02:36
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:59
Nellore
NLR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:23
Nellore
NLR
03:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:24
Nellore
NLR
03:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:03
Nellore
NLR
04:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:14
Nellore
NLR
06:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:32
Nellore
NLR
07:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:09
Nellore
NLR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:28
Nellore
NLR
08:04
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:27
Nellore
NLR
09:33
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:59
Nellore
NLR
10:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
12:32
Nellore
NLR
10:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:59
Nellore
NLR
12:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:59
Nellore
NLR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:28
Nellore
NLR
15:38
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:09
Nellore
NLR
17:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:19
Nellore
NLR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:48
Nellore
NLR
18:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:59
Nellore
NLR
19:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:14
Nellore
NLR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:14
Nellore
NLR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:34
Nellore
NLR
20:01
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:39
Nellore
NLR
19:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:47
Nellore
NLR
22:31
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Nellore trains

Distance between Ongole to Nellore is 117 Kms. It will take 00:54 hrs to reach from Ongole to Nellore by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

FAQ Ongole to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Nellore?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Nellore ?
A. 06337 train (GHY MAS SPECIAL) is the first train from Ongole to Nellore. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 23:12 and reaches Nellore at 00:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Nellore ?
A. 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) is the last train from Ongole to Nellore. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 22:31 and reaches Nellore at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Nellore will take around 02:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Nellore is 117 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Nellore?
A. 01704 train (JBP TEN SUP SPL) is the fastest train from Ongole to Nellore. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach from Ongole to Nellore.
Q. What are Ongole to Nellore train timings??
A. 36 trains run from Ongole to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 06337 train (GHY MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07685 train (HYB RMM SPL) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 06057 train (SRC MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80823 train (SRC CBE SUVIDHA) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 02:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12830 train (BBS CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 06044 train (SC VM SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 08:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01704 train (JBP TEN SUP SPL) - Departs at 09:33 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 20:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 22:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Ongole to Nellore train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Ongole at 17:55 and reaches Nellore at 17:55. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach Nellore.

    Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 06057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to NANDALUR trains
  • ONGOLE to NARSAPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to NAGARSUL trains
  • ONGOLE to SULLURUPETA trains
  • ONGOLE to NIZAMABAD trains
  • ONGOLE to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • ONGOLE to PONDICHERRY trains
  • ONGOLE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ONGOLE to PANSKURA trains
  • ONGOLE to PATNA trains
  • ONGOLE to KASIBUGGA trains
  • ONGOLE to PURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Nellore

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Ongole to Nellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC