Ongole to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Nellore 34 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Ongole to Nellore with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:58
Nellore
NLR
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:59
Nellore
NLR
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:15
Nellore
NLR
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:44
Nellore
NLR
00:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:58
Nellore
NLR
00:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:13
Nellore
NLR
00:56
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:34
Nellore
NLR
01:18
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:57
Nellore
NLR
01:33
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:51
Nellore
NLR
02:36
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:59
Nellore
NLR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:23
Nellore
NLR
03:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:24
Nellore
NLR
03:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:14
Nellore
NLR
06:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:09
Nellore
NLR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:28
Nellore
NLR
08:04
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:00
Nellore
NLR
09:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:34
Nellore
NLR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:59
Nellore
NLR
10:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
12:32
Nellore
NLR
10:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
12:58
Nellore
NLR
11:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:59
Nellore
NLR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:28
Nellore
NLR
15:38
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:54
Nellore
NLR
16:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:09
Nellore
NLR
17:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:19
Nellore
NLR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:48
Nellore
NLR
18:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:59
Nellore
NLR
19:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:14
Nellore
NLR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:14
Nellore
NLR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:34
Nellore
NLR
20:01
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:39
Nellore
NLR
19:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:54
Nellore
NLR
20:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:50
Nellore
NLR
21:02
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:47
Nellore
NLR
22:31
S M T W T F S
FAQ Ongole to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Nellore?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Nellore ?
A. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Nellore. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 23:23 and reaches Nellore at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Nellore ?
A. 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) is the last train from Ongole to Nellore. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 22:31 and reaches Nellore at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Nellore will take around 02:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Nellore is 117 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Nellore?
A. 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) is the fastest train from Ongole to Nellore. It takes 01:09 hrs to reach from Ongole to Nellore.
Q. What are Ongole to Nellore train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Ongole to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 02:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 16094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12898 train (BBS PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 08:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07607 train (NED TPTY EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22825 train (SHM MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 22664 train (JU MS SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15930 train (DBRG MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 20:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 07117 train (HYB ERS SPL) - Departs at 21:02 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 22:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Ongole to Nellore train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Ongole at 17:55 and reaches Nellore at 17:55. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach Nellore.

    Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR
  • ONGOLE to TENALI
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA
  • NELLORE to TENALI
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA
  • NELLORE to KAVALI
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI
  • NELLORE to VELLORE
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 16094 LJN MAS EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to NANDALUR
  • ONGOLE to NARSAPUR
  • ONGOLE to NAGARSUL
  • ONGOLE to SULLURUPETA
  • ONGOLE to NIZAMABAD
  • ONGOLE to OTTAPPALAM
  • ONGOLE to PONDICHERRY
  • ONGOLE to PALAKKAD
  • ONGOLE to PANSKURA
  • ONGOLE to PATNA
  • ONGOLE to KASIBUGGA
  • ONGOLE to PURI
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Nellore

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Ongole to Nellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC