Gudur to Kavali Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Kavali 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:08
Kavali
KVZ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:29
Kavali
KVZ
03:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:33
Kavali
KVZ
05:17
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:09
Kavali
KVZ
06:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:44
Kavali
KVZ
07:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:24
Kavali
KVZ
09:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:49
Kavali
KVZ
11:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:09
Kavali
KVZ
12:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:19
Kavali
KVZ
16:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:54
Kavali
KVZ
18:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:19
Kavali
KVZ
19:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:54
Kavali
KVZ
19:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:08
Kavali
KVZ
20:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:24
Kavali
KVZ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:34
Kavali
KVZ
20:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:14
Kavali
KVZ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:49
Kavali
KVZ
22:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Gudur to Kavali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Kavali?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Kavali
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Kavali ?
A. 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Gudur to Kavali. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Kavali at 03:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Kavali ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Kavali. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Kavali at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Kavali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Kavali will take around 01:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Kavali?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Kavali is 89 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Kavali?
A. 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Gudur to Kavali. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach from Gudur to Kavali.
Q. What are Gudur to Kavali train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Gudur to Kavali, please find below their departure times
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Gudur to Kavali train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Gudur Junction at 09:35 and reaches Kavali at 09:35. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach Kavali.

    Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Kavali

  • KAVALI to NELLORE trains
  • KAVALI to CHIRALA trains
  • KAVALI to ONGOLE trains
  • KAVALI to TENALI trains
  • KAVALI to BAPATLA trains
  • KAVALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAVALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAVALI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KAVALI to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • KAVALI to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12712 PINAKINI EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Kavali
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • GUDUR to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • GUDUR to MANGALURU trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to MANCHERIAL trains
  • GUDUR to MADURAI trains
  • GUDUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • GUDUR to MARWAR trains
  • GUDUR to MALDA trains
  • GUDUR to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kavali

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Kavali

  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • For more information on Gudur to Kavali train ticket booking Click IRCTC