Gudur to Kavali Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Gudur to Kavali


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gudur to Kavali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:30
Kavali
KVZ
01:38
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:45
Kavali
KVZ
01:53
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:00
Kavali
KVZ
07:08
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:30
Kavali
KVZ
08:39
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:35
Kavali
KVZ
08:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:35
Kavali
KVZ
10:49
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:15
Kavali
KVZ
13:23
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:35
Kavali
KVZ
13:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:35
Kavali
KVZ
17:59
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:40
Kavali
KVZ
19:53
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:05
Kavali
KVZ
20:23
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:25
Kavali
KVZ
20:28
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:25
Kavali
KVZ
20:49
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:00
Kavali
KVZ
21:08
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
Kavali
KVZ
21:19
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:50
Kavali
KVZ
21:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:10
Kavali
KVZ
22:24
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:35
Kavali
KVZ
23:48
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:40
Kavali
KVZ
23:53
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Kavali Trains

Distance between Gudur to Kavali is 89 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from Gudur to Kavali by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kavali.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gudur to Kavali, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gudur to Kavali on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Gudur to Kavali train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Gudur to Kavali Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Kavali?

A: There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Kavali

Q) Which is the first train from Gudur to Kavali?

A: 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Gudur to Kavali. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Kavali at 01:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gudur to Kavali?

A: 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Kavali. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Kavali at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gudur to Kavali if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gudur to Kavali will take around 01:24 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gudur to Kavali?

A: The total distance between Gudur to Kavali is 89 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gudur to Kavali?

A: 07154 train (SMVB NS SPL) is the fastest train from Gudur to Kavali. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Gudur to Kavali.

Q) What are Gudur to Kavali train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Gudur to Kavali, please find below their departure times

  1. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 07696 train (RMD SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16093 train (MAS LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  5. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 12712 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12603 train (MAS HYB SF EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 07154 train (SMVB NS SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12759 train (CHARMINAR SF EX) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) BZA JANSHATABDI from Gudur to Kavali train timings?

A: BZA JANSHATABDI departs from Gudur Junction at 09:35 and reaches Kavali at 10:49. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach Kavali.

Q) How do I book Gudur to Kavali train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gudur to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gudur to Kavali train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gudur to Kavali train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gudur to Kavali train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gudur to Kavali train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gudur to Kavali train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gudur to Kavali.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gudur to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gudur to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gudur to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gudur to Kavali by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gudur

Top train routes from Kavali

Important Trains from Gudur

Important Trains from Kavali

Popular Routes from Gudur

Popular Routes from Kavali

Important Station Stops from Gudur to Kavali

For more information on Gudur to Kavali train ticket booking. Click IRCTC