Gudur to Kavali Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Kavali 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:08
Kavali
KVZ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:29
Kavali
KVZ
03:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:09
Kavali
KVZ
06:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:39
Kavali
KVZ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:44
Kavali
KVZ
07:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:49
Kavali
KVZ
11:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:09
Kavali
KVZ
12:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:19
Kavali
KVZ
16:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:54
Kavali
KVZ
18:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:19
Kavali
KVZ
19:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:54
Kavali
KVZ
19:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:08
Kavali
KVZ
20:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:24
Kavali
KVZ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:34
Kavali
KVZ
20:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:14
Kavali
KVZ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:49
Kavali
KVZ
22:25
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Kavali trains

Distance between Gudur to Kavali is 89 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Gudur to Kavali by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kavali.

FAQ Gudur to Kavali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Kavali?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Kavali
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Kavali ?
A. 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Gudur to Kavali. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Kavali at 03:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Kavali ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Kavali. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Kavali at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Kavali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Kavali will take around 01:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Kavali?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Kavali is 89 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Kavali?
A. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Gudur to Kavali. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Gudur to Kavali.
Q. What are Gudur to Kavali train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Gudur to Kavali, please find below their departure times
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Kavali

  • KAVALI to NELLORE trains
  • KAVALI to CHIRALA trains
  • KAVALI to ONGOLE trains
  • KAVALI to TENALI trains
  • KAVALI to BAPATLA trains
  • KAVALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAVALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAVALI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KAVALI to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • KAVALI to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 16093 LUCKNOW EXP
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12712 PINAKINI EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Kavali
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • GUDUR to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • GUDUR to MANGALURU trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to MANCHERIAL trains
  • GUDUR to MADURAI trains
  • GUDUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • GUDUR to MARWAR trains
  • GUDUR to MALDA trains
  • GUDUR to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kavali

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Kavali

  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • For more information on Gudur to Kavali train ticket booking Click IRCTC