Ongole to Tirupati Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Tirupati 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Ongole to Tirupati with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:55
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:22
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:56
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:33
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:36
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
14:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:33
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:08
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:38
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Ongole to Tirupati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Tirupati?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Tirupati
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Tirupati ?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Tirupati. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 19:40 and reaches Tirupati Main at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Tirupati ?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Ongole to Tirupati. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 18:35 and reaches Tirupati Main at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Tirupati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Tirupati will take around 07:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Tirupati?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Tirupati is 246 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Tirupati?
A. 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) is the fastest train from Ongole to Tirupati. It takes 04:18 hrs to reach from Ongole to Tirupati.
Q. What are Ongole to Tirupati train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Ongole to Tirupati, please find below their departure times
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07685 train (HYB RMM SPL) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 02:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 01704 train (JBP TEN SUP SPL) - Departs at 09:33 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR
  • ONGOLE to TENALI
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 57258 COA-TPTY PASS
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to TIRUTTANI
  • ONGOLE to THIRUVALLA
  • ONGOLE to TUNI
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPPUR
  • ONGOLE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • ONGOLE to THIRUVARUR
  • ONGOLE to ULAVAPADU
  • ONGOLE to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • ONGOLE to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • ONGOLE to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • ONGOLE to VIZIANAGARAM
  • ONGOLE to WARANGAL
  • Popular Routes from Tirupati

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Tirupati

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Ongole to Tirupati train ticket booking Click IRCTC