Ongole to Tirupati Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Tirupati 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:23
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:56
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:33
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:02
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:54
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:53
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:38
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:35
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Tirupati trains

Distance between Ongole to Tirupati is 246 Kms. It will take 04:20 hrs to reach from Ongole to Tirupati by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirupati.

FAQ Ongole to Tirupati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Tirupati?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Tirupati
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Tirupati ?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Tirupati. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 19:40 and reaches Tirupati Main at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Tirupati ?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Ongole to Tirupati. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 18:35 and reaches Tirupati Main at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Tirupati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Tirupati will take around 07:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Tirupati?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Tirupati is 246 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Tirupati?
A. 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Ongole to Tirupati. It takes 04:20 hrs to reach from Ongole to Tirupati.
Q. What are Ongole to Tirupati train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Ongole to Tirupati, please find below their departure times
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08301 train (SBP BAND SPL) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 07431 train (NS TPTY SPL) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 07479 train (CHE TPTY SPL) - Departs at 03:54 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16360 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
  • 57258 COA-TPTY PASS
  • 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 08301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to TIRUTTANI trains
  • ONGOLE to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ONGOLE to TUNI trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ONGOLE to THIRUVARUR trains
  • ONGOLE to ULAVAPADU trains
  • ONGOLE to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • ONGOLE to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • ONGOLE to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • ONGOLE to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • ONGOLE to WARANGAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Tirupati

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Tirupati

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Ongole to Tirupati train ticket booking Click IRCTC