Gudur to Nellore Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

37 Trains between Gudur to Nellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gudur to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:30
Nellore
NLR
00:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:30
Nellore
NLR
01:59
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:45
Nellore
NLR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:00
Nellore
NLR
02:34
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:00
Nellore
NLR
06:28
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:50
Nellore
NLR
07:23
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:12
Nellore
NLR
07:53
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:30
Nellore
NLR
07:59
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:35
Nellore
NLR
08:14
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:35
Nellore
NLR
10:09
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:20
Nellore
NLR
10:48
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:00
Nellore
NLR
12:28
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:15
Nellore
NLR
12:43
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:35
Nellore
NLR
13:08
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:45
Nellore
NLR
13:13
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:17
Nellore
NLR
13:48
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:20
Nellore
NLR
16:54
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:20
Nellore
NLR
16:54
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:35
Nellore
NLR
17:03
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:30
Nellore
NLR
17:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:00
Nellore
NLR
18:33
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:05
Nellore
NLR
18:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:40
Nellore
NLR
19:08
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:05
Nellore
NLR
19:38
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:25
Nellore
NLR
20:03
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:40
Nellore
NLR
20:08
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:00
Nellore
NLR
20:33
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
Nellore
NLR
20:38
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:40
Nellore
NLR
21:08
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:50
Nellore
NLR
21:18
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:05
Nellore
NLR
21:33
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:10
Nellore
NLR
21:43
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:42
Nellore
NLR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:10
Nellore
NLR
23:13
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:35
Nellore
NLR
23:08
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:40
Nellore
NLR
23:13
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:35
Nellore
NLR
00:03
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Nellore Trains

Distance between Gudur to Nellore is 39 Kms. It will take 00:25 hrs to reach from Gudur to Nellore by train

37 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gudur to Nellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gudur to Nellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gudur to Nellore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Nellore?

A: There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Nellore

Q) Which is the first train from Gudur to Nellore?

A: 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Gudur to Nellore. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Nellore at 00:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gudur to Nellore?

A: 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) is the last train from Gudur to Nellore. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Nellore at 00:03. This train has 4 classes CC

Q) What is the duration between Gudur to Nellore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gudur to Nellore will take around 01:03 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gudur to Nellore?

A: The total distance between Gudur to Nellore is 39 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gudur to Nellore?

A: 06091 train (KCVL BJU SPL) is the fastest train from Gudur to Nellore. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Gudur to Nellore.

Q) What are Gudur to Nellore train timings?

A: 37 trains run from Gudur to Nellore, please find below their departure times

  1. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 06091 train (KCVL BJU SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 07637 train (TPTY SNSI SPL) - Departs at 07:12 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  9. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  12. 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  15. 07190 train (ED NED SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  16. 08558 train (MS VSKP SPL) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  17. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK SF EX) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  18. 08550 train (SMVB VSKP SF SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  19. 12712 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 07436 train (NCJ KCG SPL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  23. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12603 train (MAS HYB SF EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12967 train (MAS JP SF EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  27. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12759 train (CHARMINAR SF EX) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 07481 train (TPTY SC SF SPL) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  34. 06065 train (TBM DHN SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  35. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )

Q) BZA JANSHATABDI from Gudur to Nellore train timings?

A: BZA JANSHATABDI departs from Gudur Junction at 09:35 and reaches Nellore at 10:09. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach Nellore.

Q) How do I book Gudur to Nellore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gudur to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gudur to Nellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gudur to Nellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gudur to Nellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gudur to Nellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gudur to Nellore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gudur to Nellore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gudur to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gudur to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gudur to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gudur to Nellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gudur

Top train routes from Nellore

Important Trains from Gudur

Important Trains from Nellore

Popular Routes from Gudur

Popular Routes from Nellore

Important Station Stops from Gudur to Nellore

For more information on Gudur to Nellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC