Gudur to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Nellore 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:38
Nellore
NLR
00:07
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:59
Nellore
NLR
01:37
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:19
Nellore
NLR
01:52
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:26
Nellore
NLR
02:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:54
Nellore
NLR
02:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:59
Nellore
NLR
04:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:17
Nellore
NLR
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:36
Nellore
NLR
06:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:54
Nellore
NLR
07:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:54
Nellore
NLR
07:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:08
Nellore
NLR
07:30
S M T W T F S
₹1042.7
Check Availability
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:04
Nellore
NLR
09:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:54
Nellore
NLR
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:54
Nellore
NLR
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:19
Nellore
NLR
11:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:08
Nellore
NLR
12:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
15:14
Nellore
NLR
14:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:39
Nellore
NLR
16:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:07
Nellore
NLR
16:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:54
Nellore
NLR
17:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:06
Nellore
NLR
17:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:16
Nellore
NLR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:22
Nellore
NLR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:24
Nellore
NLR
19:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:34
Nellore
NLR
19:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:14
Nellore
NLR
19:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:32
Nellore
NLR
20:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:45
Nellore
NLR
20:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:54
Nellore
NLR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:32
Nellore
NLR
21:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:54
Nellore
NLR
21:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:04
Nellore
NLR
21:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:53
Nellore
NLR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:49
Nellore
NLR
23:20
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Nellore trains

Distance between Gudur to Nellore is 39 Kms. It will take 00:17 hrs to reach from Gudur to Nellore by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

FAQ Gudur to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Nellore?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Nellore ?
A. 17249 train (RU COA EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Nellore. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 00:07 and reaches Nellore at 00:38. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Nellore ?
A. 22802 train (MAS VSKP EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Nellore. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Nellore at 23:49. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Nellore will take around 00:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Nellore is 39 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Nellore?
A. 13575 train (TBM JSME EXP) is the fastest train from Gudur to Nellore. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach from Gudur to Nellore.
Q. What are Gudur to Nellore train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Gudur to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 17249 train (RU COA EXP) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 80824 train (CBE SRC SUVIDHA) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13575 train (TBM JSME EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22663 train (MS JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12253 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22802 train (MAS VSKP EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Gudur to Nellore train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Gudur Junction at 09:35 and reaches Nellore at 09:35. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach Nellore.

    Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 17249 MTM SC EXP
  • 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 16093 LUCKNOW EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to NEEMUCH trains
  • GUDUR to NANDURA trains
  • GUDUR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • GUDUR to NARSAPUR trains
  • GUDUR to NAGARSUL trains
  • GUDUR to SULLURUPETA trains
  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to PAKALA trains
  • GUDUR to PITHAPURAM trains
  • GUDUR to PONDURU trains
  • GUDUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • GUDUR to PALAKOLLU trains
  • GUDUR to PULGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Nellore

  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • For more information on Gudur to Nellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC