Ongole to Chennai Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Chennai 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
01:35
Chennai Central
MAS
18:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:35
Chennai Central
MAS
18:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:50
Chennai Central
MAS
22:31
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:30
Chennai Central
MAS
23:12
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:30
Chennai Central
MAS
23:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:55
Chennai Central
MAS
00:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:20
Chennai Central
MAS
01:18
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:58
Tambaram
TBM
00:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:15
Chennai Central
MAS
03:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:55
Chennai Central
MAS
03:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:10
Chennai Central
MAS
02:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:20
Tambaram
TBM
04:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:00
Chennai Central
MAS
08:04
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:30
Chennai Central
MAS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
14:25
Chennai Central
MAS
08:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:05
Chennai Central
MAS
10:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:48
Tambaram
TBM
14:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:35
Chennai Central
MAS
17:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:20
Chennai Central
MAS
18:00
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Chennai trains

Distance between Ongole to Chennai is 296 Kms. It will take 04:40 hrs to reach from Ongole to Chennai by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chennai.

FAQ Ongole to Chennai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Chennai?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Chennai
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Chennai ?
A. 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Chennai. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 18:55 and reaches Chennai Central at 01:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Chennai ?
A. 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) is the last train from Ongole to Chennai. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 18:00 and reaches Chennai Central at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Chennai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Chennai will take around 08:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Chennai?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Chennai is 296 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Chennai?
A. 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Ongole to Chennai. It takes 04:40 hrs to reach from Ongole to Chennai.
Q. What are Ongole to Chennai train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Ongole to Chennai, please find below their departure times
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 22:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06337 train (GHY MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 06057 train (SRC MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12830 train (BBS CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 06044 train (SC VM SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 08:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Ongole to Chennai train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Ongole at 17:55 and reaches Chennai Central at 17:55. It takes 04:40 hrs to reach Chennai Central.

    Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 06057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12830 BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Chennai
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to MANCHERIAL trains
  • ONGOLE to MADURAI trains
  • ONGOLE to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to MALKAPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to MADANAPALLE trains
  • ONGOLE to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • ONGOLE to MACHILIPATNAM trains
  • ONGOLE to MYSORE trains
  • ONGOLE to NEW DELHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Chennai

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Chennai

  • SPE-SULLURUPETA
  • NYP-NAYUDUPETA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • For more information on Ongole to Chennai train ticket booking Click IRCTC