Gudur to Chennai Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Chennai 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:35
Chennai Central
MAS
22:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:35
Chennai Central
MAS
22:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:50
Chennai Central
MAS
01:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:30
Chennai Central
MAS
02:07
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:30
Chennai Central
MAS
02:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:55
Chennai Central
MAS
03:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:20
Chennai Central
MAS
03:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:58
Tambaram
TBM
03:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:15
Chennai Central
MAS
05:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:30
Chennai Egmore
MS
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:30
Chennai Central
MAS
06:27
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:10
Chennai Central
MAS
07:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:38
Tambaram
TBM
07:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:00
Chennai Central
MAS
10:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:30
Chennai Central
MAS
10:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:05
Chennai Central
MAS
13:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:35
Chennai Central
MAS
20:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:45
Chennai Central
MAS
19:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:20
Chennai Central
MAS
20:45
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Chennai trains

Distance between Gudur to Chennai is 141 Kms. It will take 02:23 hrs to reach from Gudur to Chennai by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chennai.

FAQ Gudur to Chennai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Chennai?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Chennai
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Chennai ?
A. 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Chennai. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Chennai Central at 01:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Chennai ?
A. 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Chennai. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Chennai Central at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Chennai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Chennai will take around 03:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Chennai?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Chennai is 141 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Chennai?
A. 06337 train (GHY MAS SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Gudur to Chennai. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach from Gudur to Chennai.
Q. What are Gudur to Chennai train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Gudur to Chennai, please find below their departure times
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06337 train (GHY MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:07 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06057 train (SRC MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18496 train (BBS RMM EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22801 train (VSKP MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 06:27 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 16863 train (BGKT MQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Gudur to Chennai train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Gudur Junction at 20:10 and reaches Chennai Central at 20:10. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach Chennai Central.

    Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 06057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Chennai
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to MANCHERIAL trains
  • GUDUR to MADURAI trains
  • GUDUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • GUDUR to MARWAR trains
  • GUDUR to MALDA trains
  • GUDUR to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • GUDUR to MERTA trains
  • GUDUR to MATHURA trains
  • GUDUR to MACHILIPATNAM trains
  • GUDUR to MYSORE trains
  • GUDUR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • Popular Routes from Chennai

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Chennai

  • ODUR-ODUR
  • PYA-PEDAPARIYA
  • NYP-NAYADUPETA
  • DVR-DORAVART CHTRAM
  • PEL-POLIREDDIPALEM
  • SPE-SULLURUPETA
  • TADA-TADA
  • AKM-ARAMBAKKAM
  • ELR-ELAVUR
  • GPD-GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • KVP-KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • PON-PONNERI
  • MJR-MINJUR
  • AIP-ATTIPPATTU
  • ENR-ENNORE
  • TVT-TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • TNP-TONDIARPET
  • KOK-KORUKKUPET JN
  • BBQ-BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • For more information on Gudur to Chennai train ticket booking Click IRCTC