Gudur to Bapatla Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Gudur to Bapatla


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gudur to Bapatla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:30
Bapatla
BPP
03:54
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:00
Bapatla
BPP
05:14
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:00
Bapatla
BPP
09:03
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:35
Bapatla
BPP
10:59
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:15
Bapatla
BPP
15:18
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:35
Bapatla
BPP
16:14
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:35
Bapatla
BPP
19:59
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:00
Bapatla
BPP
21:18
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:40
Bapatla
BPP
21:43
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:05
Bapatla
BPP
22:23
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:25
Bapatla
BPP
22:59
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:00
Bapatla
BPP
23:18
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
Bapatla
BPP
23:28
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:05
Bapatla
BPP
00:03
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:10
Bapatla
BPP
00:19
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:12
Bapatla
BPP
01:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:35
Bapatla
BPP
01:43
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:40
Bapatla
BPP
01:58
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Bapatla Trains

Distance between Gudur to Bapatla is 219 Kms. It will take 02:58 hrs to reach from Gudur to Bapatla by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bapatla.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gudur to Bapatla, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gudur to Bapatla on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gudur to Bapatla Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Bapatla?

A: There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Bapatla

Q) Which is the first train from Gudur to Bapatla?

A: 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Gudur to Bapatla. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Bapatla at 03:54. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gudur to Bapatla?

A: 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Bapatla. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Bapatla at 01:58. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gudur to Bapatla if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gudur to Bapatla will take around 03:43 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gudur to Bapatla?

A: The total distance between Gudur to Bapatla is 219 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gudur to Bapatla?

A: 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) is the fastest train from Gudur to Bapatla. It takes 02:58 hrs to reach from Gudur to Bapatla.

Q) What are Gudur to Bapatla train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Gudur to Bapatla, please find below their departure times

  1. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 12712 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12603 train (MAS HYB SF EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 07194 train (QLN SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  17. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Gudur to Bapatla train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gudur to Bapatla train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gudur to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gudur to Bapatla train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gudur to Bapatla train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gudur to Bapatla train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gudur to Bapatla train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gudur to Bapatla train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gudur to Bapatla.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gudur to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gudur to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gudur to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gudur to Bapatla by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gudur

Top train routes from Bapatla

Important Trains from Gudur

Important Trains from Bapatla

Popular Routes from Gudur

Popular Routes from Bapatla

Important Station Stops from Gudur to Bapatla

For more information on Gudur to Bapatla train ticket booking. Click IRCTC