Gudur to Bapatla Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Bapatla 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:04
Bapatla
BPP
21:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:12
Bapatla
BPP
21:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:40
Bapatla
BPP
22:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:43
Bapatla
BPP
01:52
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:59
Bapatla
BPP
02:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:14
Bapatla
BPP
02:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:19
Bapatla
BPP
04:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:43
Bapatla
BPP
03:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:52
Bapatla
BPP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:46
Bapatla
BPP
07:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:43
Bapatla
BPP
11:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:04
Bapatla
BPP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:17
Bapatla
BPP
16:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:29
Bapatla
BPP
18:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:04
Bapatla
BPP
19:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:51
Bapatla
BPP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:53
Bapatla
BPP
20:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:32
Bapatla
BPP
20:20
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Bapatla trains

Distance between Gudur to Bapatla is 219 Kms. It will take 02:39 hrs to reach from Gudur to Bapatla by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bapatla.

FAQ Gudur to Bapatla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Bapatla?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Bapatla
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Bapatla ?
A. 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Bapatla. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Bapatla at 00:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Bapatla ?
A. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Bapatla. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 20:20 and reaches Bapatla at 23:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Bapatla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Bapatla will take around 04:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Bapatla?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Bapatla is 219 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Bapatla?
A. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) is the fastest train from Gudur to Bapatla. It takes 02:39 hrs to reach from Gudur to Bapatla.
Q. What are Gudur to Bapatla train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Gudur to Bapatla, please find below their departure times
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Bapatla

  • BAPATLA to NELLORE trains
  • BAPATLA to ONGOLE trains
  • BAPATLA to TENALI trains
  • BAPATLA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BAPATLA to KAVALI trains
  • BAPATLA to TIRUPATI trains
  • BAPATLA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BAPATLA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • BAPATLA to CHENNAI trains
  • BAPATLA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BAPATLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BAPATLA to VELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Bapatla
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • GUDUR to BETUL trains
  • GUDUR to ABU ROAD trains
  • GUDUR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • GUDUR to AGRA trains
  • GUDUR to AJMER trains
  • GUDUR to ARAKKONAM trains
  • GUDUR to AKOLA trains
  • GUDUR to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • GUDUR to AMALNER trains
  • GUDUR to ANAND trains
  • GUDUR to ASANSOL trains
  • Popular Routes from Bapatla

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Bapatla

  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • For more information on Gudur to Bapatla train ticket booking Click IRCTC