Gudur to Bapatla Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Bapatla 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Gudur to Bapatla with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:04
Bapatla
BPP
21:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:12
Bapatla
BPP
21:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:40
Bapatla
BPP
22:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:43
Bapatla
BPP
01:52
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:59
Bapatla
BPP
02:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:14
Bapatla
BPP
02:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:19
Bapatla
BPP
04:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:43
Bapatla
BPP
03:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:52
Bapatla
BPP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:46
Bapatla
BPP
07:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:43
Bapatla
BPP
11:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:04
Bapatla
BPP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:17
Bapatla
BPP
16:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:29
Bapatla
BPP
18:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:04
Bapatla
BPP
19:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:51
Bapatla
BPP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:54
Bapatla
BPP
20:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:32
Bapatla
BPP
20:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Gudur to Bapatla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Bapatla?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Bapatla
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Bapatla ?
A. 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Bapatla. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Bapatla at 00:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Bapatla ?
A. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Bapatla. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 20:20 and reaches Bapatla at 23:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Bapatla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Bapatla will take around 04:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Bapatla?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Bapatla is 219 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Bapatla?
A. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) is the fastest train from Gudur to Bapatla. It takes 02:39 hrs to reach from Gudur to Bapatla.
Q. What are Gudur to Bapatla train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Gudur to Bapatla, please find below their departure times
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • GUDUR to NELLORE
  • GUDUR to TENALI
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI
  • GUDUR to KAVALI
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL
  • Top train routes from Bapatla

  • BAPATLA to NELLORE
  • BAPATLA to ONGOLE
  • BAPATLA to TENALI
  • BAPATLA to VIJAYAWADA
  • BAPATLA to KAVALI
  • BAPATLA to TIRUPATI
  • BAPATLA to RENIGUNTA
  • BAPATLA to SRIKALAHASTI
  • BAPATLA to CHENNAI
  • BAPATLA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • BAPATLA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • BAPATLA to VELLORE
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Bapatla
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to MAHBUBABAD
  • GUDUR to BETUL
  • GUDUR to ABU ROAD
  • GUDUR to AHMEDABAD
  • GUDUR to AGRA
  • GUDUR to AJMER
  • GUDUR to ARAKKONAM
  • GUDUR to AKOLA
  • GUDUR to ANAKAPALLE
  • GUDUR to AMALNER
  • GUDUR to ANAND
  • GUDUR to ASANSOL
  • Popular Routes from Bapatla

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Bapatla

  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • For more information on Gudur to Bapatla train ticket booking Click IRCTC