12743 Train Route

12743 - VIKRAMSIMHAPURI
Change
Gudur Junction to Vijayawada Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Gudur Jn - GDR Start 06:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Nellore - NLR 06:28 06:30 2m 38.4 km - 1
3 Kavali - KVZ 07:08 07:10 2m 89.2 km - 1
4 Singarayakonda - SKM 07:33 07:35 2m 127.0 km - 1
5 Ongole - OGL 08:08 08:10 2m 155.1 km - 1
6 Chirala - CLX 08:48 08:50 2m 204.5 km - 1
7 Bapatla - BPP 09:03 09:05 2m 219.6 km - 1
8 Tenali Jn - TEL 09:43 09:45 2m 262.1 km - 1
9 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 10:45 End - 293.6 km - 1
Vikramsimhapuri
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12743 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12743 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI runs from Gudur Junction(GDR) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gudur Junction(GDR) at 06:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 10:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 12743 from Gudur Junction(GDR) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) .

VIKRAMSIMHAPURI 12743 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Gudur Junction to Vijayawada Junction . It takes total of 4:45 hours journey to reach Vijayawada Junction .

In 12743 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Nellore(NLR). Train 12743 arrives at Nellore at 06:28 and departs at 06:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12743 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI

  • SIMHAPURI EXP (12709)

    Train starts from Gudur (GDR) , Gudur to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 11 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12743 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI FAQ

From which station train 12743 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI starts from?

12743 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI starts from Gudur Junction(GDR)

How many days in a week 12743 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI runs ?

12743 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12743 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12743 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI train is 2 minutes at Nellore(NLR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12743 VIKRAMSIMHAPURI train Click IRCTC