Gudur to Chirala Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

24 Trains between Gudur to Chirala


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gudur to Chirala Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:10
Chirala
CLX
02:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:30
Chirala
CLX
03:33
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:30
Chirala
CLX
04:19
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:00
Chirala
CLX
04:59
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:00
Chirala
CLX
08:48
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:35
Chirala
CLX
10:43
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:35
Chirala
CLX
12:19
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:15
Chirala
CLX
15:03
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:35
Chirala
CLX
15:54
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:35
Chirala
CLX
19:39
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:00
Chirala
CLX
20:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:40
Chirala
CLX
21:28
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:45
Chirala
CLX
21:38
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:05
Chirala
CLX
22:08
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:25
Chirala
CLX
22:38
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:00
Chirala
CLX
22:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
Chirala
CLX
23:08
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:40
Chirala
CLX
23:23
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:50
Chirala
CLX
23:33
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:05
Chirala
CLX
23:48
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:10
Chirala
CLX
00:03
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:25
Chirala
CLX
01:13
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:35
Chirala
CLX
01:28
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:40
Chirala
CLX
01:38
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Chirala Trains

Distance between Gudur to Chirala is 204 Kms. It will take 02:43 hrs to reach from Gudur to Chirala by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chirala.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gudur to Chirala, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gudur to Chirala on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Gudur to Chirala train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Gudur to Chirala Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Chirala?

A: There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Chirala

Q) Which is the first train from Gudur to Chirala?

A: 07121 train (TPTY MTM SPL) is the first train from Gudur to Chirala. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Chirala at 02:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gudur to Chirala?

A: 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Chirala. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Chirala at 01:38. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gudur to Chirala if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gudur to Chirala will take around 03:19 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gudur to Chirala?

A: The total distance between Gudur to Chirala is 204 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gudur to Chirala?

A: 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the fastest train from Gudur to Chirala. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach from Gudur to Chirala.

Q) What are Gudur to Chirala train timings?

A: 24 trains run from Gudur to Chirala, please find below their departure times

  1. 07121 train (TPTY MTM SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  2. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  4. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 12712 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  14. 12603 train (MAS HYB SF EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12759 train (CHARMINAR SF EX) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22674 train (MQ BGKT SF EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  23. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) BZA JANSHATABDI from Gudur to Chirala train timings?

A: BZA JANSHATABDI departs from Gudur Junction at 09:35 and reaches Chirala at 12:19. It takes 02:44 hrs to reach Chirala.

Q) How do I book Gudur to Chirala train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gudur to Chirala train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gudur to Chirala train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gudur to Chirala train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gudur to Chirala train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gudur to Chirala train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gudur to Chirala train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gudur to Chirala.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gudur to Chirala train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gudur to Chirala train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gudur to Chirala train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gudur to Chirala by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gudur

Top train routes from Chirala

Important Trains from Gudur

Important Trains from Chirala

Popular Routes from Gudur

Popular Routes from Chirala

Important Station Stops from Gudur to Chirala

For more information on Gudur to Chirala train ticket booking. Click IRCTC