Ongole to Singarayakonda Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Singarayakonda 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:43
Singarayakonda
SKM
00:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:46
Singarayakonda
SKM
00:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:12
Singarayakonda
SKM
00:56
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:55
Singarayakonda
SKM
01:33
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:29
Singarayakonda
SKM
02:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:04
Singarayakonda
SKM
06:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:26
Singarayakonda
SKM
08:04
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:12
Singarayakonda
SKM
10:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:03
Singarayakonda
SKM
15:38
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:24
Singarayakonda
SKM
18:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:24
Singarayakonda
SKM
18:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:40
Singarayakonda
SKM
19:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:59
Singarayakonda
SKM
19:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:19
Singarayakonda
SKM
20:01
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Singarayakonda trains

Distance between Ongole to Singarayakonda is 28 Kms. It will take 00:16 hrs to reach from Ongole to Singarayakonda by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Singarayakonda.

FAQ Ongole to Singarayakonda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Singarayakonda?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Singarayakonda
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Singarayakonda ?
A. 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Singarayakonda. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 00:25 and reaches Singarayakonda at 00:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Singarayakonda ?
A. 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) is the last train from Ongole to Singarayakonda. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 20:01 and reaches Singarayakonda at 20:19. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Singarayakonda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Singarayakonda will take around 00:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Singarayakonda?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Singarayakonda is 28 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Singarayakonda?
A. 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Ongole to Singarayakonda. It takes 00:16 hrs to reach from Ongole to Singarayakonda.
Q. What are Ongole to Singarayakonda train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Ongole to Singarayakonda, please find below their departure times
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 08:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 20:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Singarayakonda

  • SINGARAYAKONDA to NELLORE trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to CHIRALA trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to GUDUR trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to BAPATLA trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to KAVALI trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to TENALI trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to TIRUPATI trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to CHENNAI trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • SINGARAYAKONDA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Singarayakonda
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • ONGOLE to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • ONGOLE to SHORANUR trains
  • ONGOLE to SATNA trains
  • ONGOLE to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to THANJAVUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TANGUTURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Singarayakonda

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Singarayakonda

  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Ongole to Singarayakonda train ticket booking Click IRCTC