Ongole to Kavali Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Ongole to Kavali


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ongole to Kavali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:30
Kavali
KVZ
01:13
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:05
Kavali
KVZ
01:53
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:15
Kavali
KVZ
02:14
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:15
Kavali
KVZ
02:04
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:20
Kavali
KVZ
03:03
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:30
Kavali
KVZ
03:13
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:10
Kavali
KVZ
07:28
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:00
Kavali
KVZ
07:53
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:20
Kavali
KVZ
09:13
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:30
Kavali
KVZ
16:48
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:00
Kavali
KVZ
18:28
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
18:20
Kavali
KVZ
19:09
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
18:20
Kavali
KVZ
19:03
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:10
Kavali
KVZ
21:04
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:35
Kavali
KVZ
22:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:30
Kavali
KVZ
23:13
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:07
Kavali
KVZ
23:54
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:30
Kavali
KVZ
00:18
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:50
Kavali
KVZ
00:43
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Kavali Trains

Distance between Ongole to Kavali is 66 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Ongole to Kavali by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kavali.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ongole to Kavali, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ongole to Kavali on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Ongole to Kavali Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Kavali?

A: There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Kavali

Q) Which is the first train from Ongole to Kavali?

A: 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Kavali. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 00:30 and reaches Kavali at 01:13. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ongole to Kavali?

A: 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Ongole to Kavali. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 23:50 and reaches Kavali at 00:43. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ongole to Kavali if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ongole to Kavali will take around 01:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ongole to Kavali?

A: The total distance between Ongole to Kavali is 66 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ongole to Kavali?

A: 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Ongole to Kavali. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Ongole to Kavali.

Q) What are Ongole to Kavali train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Ongole to Kavali, please find below their departure times

  1. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  4. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12711 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12744 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 07153 train (NS SMVB SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  16. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JAN SHATABDI from Ongole to Kavali train timings?

A: JAN SHATABDI departs from Ongole at 18:20 and reaches Kavali at 19:03. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach Kavali.

Q) How do I book Ongole to Kavali train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ongole to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ongole to Kavali train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ongole to Kavali train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ongole to Kavali train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ongole to Kavali train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ongole to Kavali train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ongole to Kavali.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ongole to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ongole to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ongole to Kavali train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ongole to Kavali by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ongole

Top train routes from Kavali

Important Trains from Ongole

Important Trains from Kavali

Popular Routes from Ongole

Popular Routes from Kavali

Important Station Stops from Ongole to Kavali

For more information on Ongole to Kavali train ticket booking. Click IRCTC