Ongole to Kavali Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Kavali 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:07
Kavali
KVZ
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:07
Kavali
KVZ
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:04
Kavali
KVZ
00:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:14
Kavali
KVZ
00:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:34
Kavali
KVZ
00:56
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:21
Kavali
KVZ
01:33
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:49
Kavali
KVZ
03:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:48
Kavali
KVZ
03:54
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:29
Kavali
KVZ
06:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:51
Kavali
KVZ
08:04
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:59
Kavali
KVZ
10:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:49
Kavali
KVZ
10:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
16:27
Kavali
KVZ
15:38
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
18:34
Kavali
KVZ
17:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:49
Kavali
KVZ
18:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:49
Kavali
KVZ
18:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:22
Kavali
KVZ
19:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:44
Kavali
KVZ
20:01
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:59
Kavali
KVZ
23:10
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Kavali trains

Distance between Ongole to Kavali is 66 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Ongole to Kavali by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kavali.

FAQ Ongole to Kavali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Kavali?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Kavali
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Kavali ?
A. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Kavali. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 23:23 and reaches Kavali at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Kavali ?
A. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) is the last train from Ongole to Kavali. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 23:10 and reaches Kavali at 23:59. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Kavali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Kavali will take around 24:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Kavali?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Kavali is 66 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Kavali?
A. 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Ongole to Kavali. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Ongole to Kavali.
Q. What are Ongole to Kavali train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Ongole to Kavali, please find below their departure times
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07479 train (CHE TPTY SPL) - Departs at 03:54 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 08:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 20:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Ongole to Kavali train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Ongole at 17:55 and reaches Kavali at 17:55. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach Kavali.

    Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Top train routes from Kavali

  • KAVALI to NELLORE trains
  • KAVALI to GUDUR trains
  • KAVALI to CHIRALA trains
  • KAVALI to TENALI trains
  • KAVALI to BAPATLA trains
  • KAVALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAVALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAVALI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KAVALI to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • KAVALI to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Kavali
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to LUCKNOW trains
  • ONGOLE to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • ONGOLE to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to MANCHERIAL trains
  • ONGOLE to MADURAI trains
  • ONGOLE to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to MALKAPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to MADANAPALLE trains
  • ONGOLE to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kavali

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Kavali

  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Ongole to Kavali train ticket booking Click IRCTC