Ongole to Renigunta Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Renigunta 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
02:00
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:42
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:48
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:00
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:56
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:33
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:08
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:52
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:58
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:27
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
14:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:29
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:38
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:38
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:38
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:40
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Renigunta trains

Distance between Ongole to Renigunta is 238 Kms. It will take 03:53 hrs to reach from Ongole to Renigunta by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Renigunta.

FAQ Ongole to Renigunta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Renigunta?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Renigunta
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Renigunta ?
A. 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) is the first train from Ongole to Renigunta. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 19:10 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 02:00. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Renigunta ?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXP) is the last train from Ongole to Renigunta. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 19:40 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 23:38. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Renigunta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Renigunta will take around 06:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Renigunta?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Renigunta is 238 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Renigunta?
A. 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) is the fastest train from Ongole to Renigunta. It takes 03:53 hrs to reach from Ongole to Renigunta.
Q. What are Ongole to Renigunta train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Ongole to Renigunta, please find below their departure times
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07418 train (NSL TPTY EXP) - Departs at 21:42 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16688 train (NAVYUG EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22879 train (BBS TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07115 train (HYB KCVL SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 09715 train (JP RU SPL) - Departs at 09:27 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 20889 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 57258 COA-TPTY PASS
  • 07418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS
  • 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to SALEM trains
  • ONGOLE to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • ONGOLE to BENGALURU trains
  • ONGOLE to SAMBALPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to HYDERABAD trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • ONGOLE to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • ONGOLE to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • ONGOLE to SHORANUR trains
  • ONGOLE to SATNA trains
  • ONGOLE to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Renigunta

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Renigunta

  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Ongole to Renigunta train ticket booking Click IRCTC