Ongole to Gudur Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Gudur 36 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
01:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:31
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:12
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:20
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:22
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:03
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:56
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:38
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:52
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:18
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:33
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:36
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:28
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:40
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:28
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:04
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:33
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
12:55
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:13
Gudur Junction
GDR
15:38
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:08
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:03
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:01
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:38
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:38
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:10
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Gudur trains

Distance between Ongole to Gudur is 155 Kms. It will take 02:13 hrs to reach from Ongole to Gudur by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gudur.

FAQ Ongole to Gudur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Gudur?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Gudur
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Gudur ?
A. 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) is the first train from Ongole to Gudur. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 22:31 and reaches Gudur Junction at 01:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Gudur ?
A. 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) is the last train from Ongole to Gudur. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 19:10 and reaches Gudur Junction at 23:50. This train has 4 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Gudur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Gudur will take around 05:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Gudur?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Gudur is 155 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Gudur?
A. 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) is the fastest train from Ongole to Gudur. It takes 02:13 hrs to reach from Ongole to Gudur.
Q. What are Ongole to Gudur train timings??
A. 36 trains run from Ongole to Gudur, please find below their departure times
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 22:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06337 train (GHY MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 07685 train (HYB RMM SPL) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06057 train (SRC MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80823 train (SRC CBE SUVIDHA) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 02:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12830 train (BBS CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 06044 train (SC VM SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 08:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 01704 train (JBP TEN SUP SPL) - Departs at 09:33 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 20:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Ongole to Gudur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Ongole at 17:55 and reaches Gudur Junction at 17:55. It takes 02:13 hrs to reach Gudur Junction.

    Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 06057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Gudur
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to GUDIVADA trains
  • ONGOLE to GUWAHATI trains
  • ONGOLE to GORAKHPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to GUNTUR trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVARAIPETTAI trains
  • ONGOLE to RANCHI trains
  • ONGOLE to KOLKATA trains
  • ONGOLE to KADAPA trains
  • ONGOLE to INDORE trains
  • ONGOLE to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • ONGOLE to JABALPUR trains
  • ONGOLE to JHANSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Gudur

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Gudur

  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Ongole to Gudur train ticket booking Click IRCTC