Ongole to Gudur Trains

Powered By 

Ongole to Gudur 37 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Ongole to Gudur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
01:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:31
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:03
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:20
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:56
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:18
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:33
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:36
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:08
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:28
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:40
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:25
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:02
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:43
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:48
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:22
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
09:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:05
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
10:28
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:04
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
11:20
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:30
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
12:48
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
12:55
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:15
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
13:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:50
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
14:13
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:47
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
18:19
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:19
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:13
Gudur Junction
GDR
15:38
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:35
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:03
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:01
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:38
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:38
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Ongole to Gudur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Gudur?
A.There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Gudur
Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Gudur ?
A. 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) is the first train from Ongole to Gudur. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 22:31 and reaches Gudur Junction at 01:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Gudur ?
A. 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) is the last train from Ongole to Gudur. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 19:10 and reaches Gudur Junction at 23:50. This train has 4 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Ongole to Gudur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ongole to Gudur will take around 05:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ongole to Gudur?
A. The total distance between Ongole to Gudur is 155 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ongole to Gudur?
A. 12612 train (MAS GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Ongole to Gudur. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Ongole to Gudur.
Q. What are Ongole to Gudur train timings??
A. 37 trains run from Ongole to Gudur, please find below their departure times
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 22:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 02:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22833 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22869 train (VSKP MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 06060 train (SC MAS SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 22632 train (ANUVRAT EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07431 train (CCT TPTY SPL) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 15120 train (MUV RMM EXP) - Departs at 04:43 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07610 train (HYB TPJ SPL) - Departs at 05:22 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 08:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08573 train (VSKP TPTY SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06009 train (SRC PDY SPL) - Departs at 11:47 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12612 train (MAS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:19 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22645 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 20:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MAS GARIB RATH from Ongole to Gudur train timings?
    A. MAS GARIB RATH departs from Ongole at 16:19 and reaches Gudur Junction at 16:19. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach Gudur Junction.

    Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE
  • ONGOLE to TENALI
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • GUDUR to NELLORE
  • GUDUR to TENALI
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA
  • GUDUR to KAVALI
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL
  • Important Trains from Ongole
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Gudur
    Popular Routes from Ongole
  • ONGOLE to GUDIVADA
  • ONGOLE to GUWAHATI
  • ONGOLE to GORAKHPUR
  • ONGOLE to GUNTUR
  • ONGOLE to KAVARAIPETTAI
  • ONGOLE to RANCHI
  • ONGOLE to KOLKATA
  • ONGOLE to KADAPA
  • ONGOLE to INDORE
  • ONGOLE to ICHCHAPURAM
  • ONGOLE to JABALPUR
  • ONGOLE to JHANSI
  • Popular Routes from Gudur

    Important Station Stops from Ongole to Gudur

  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Ongole to Gudur train ticket booking Click IRCTC