Ongole to Gudur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

29 Trains between Ongole to Gudur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ongole to Gudur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ongole
OGL
00:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:03
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
00:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:33
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:18
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
01:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:20
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:22
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:38
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
02:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:33
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
03:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:03
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:58
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
04:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:38
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
05:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:18
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
06:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:58
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
07:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:40
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
08:20
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:38
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:28
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
15:55
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:58
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:08
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:18
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
17:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:58
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
18:20
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
19:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:03
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
20:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:45
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
21:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:03
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:40
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:48
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
22:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:23
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:07
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:08
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:18
S M T W T F S
Ongole
OGL
23:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:08
S M T W T F S

Ongole to Gudur Trains

Distance between Ongole to Gudur is 155 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Ongole to Gudur by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gudur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ongole to Gudur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ongole to Gudur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Ongole to Gudur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Ongole to Gudur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ongole which have trains running from Ongole to Gudur?

A: There are 1 stations - OGL(Ongole), from these stations you can book trains from Ongole to Gudur

Q) Which is the first train from Ongole to Gudur?

A: 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the first train from Ongole to Gudur. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 00:05 and reaches Gudur Junction at 02:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ongole to Gudur?

A: 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Ongole to Gudur. It departs from OGL (Ongole) at 23:50 and reaches Gudur Junction at 03:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ongole to Gudur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ongole to Gudur will take around 03:58 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ongole to Gudur?

A: The total distance between Ongole to Gudur is 155 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ongole to Gudur?

A: 22833 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRES) is the fastest train from Ongole to Gudur. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Ongole to Gudur.

Q) What are Ongole to Gudur train timings?

A: 29 trains run from Ongole to Gudur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07193 train (SC QLN SPL) - Departs at 02:22 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22833 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRES) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 07695 train (SC RMD SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 22670 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12577 train (BAGMATI EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12711 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  18. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12376 train (JSME TBM EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  20. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  21. 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12744 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  25. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 06564 train (MLDT SMVB SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  27. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JAN SHATABDI from Ongole to Gudur train timings?

A: JAN SHATABDI departs from Ongole at 18:20 and reaches Gudur Junction at 20:23. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach Gudur Junction.

Q) How do I book Ongole to Gudur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ongole to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ongole to Gudur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ongole to Gudur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ongole to Gudur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ongole to Gudur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ongole to Gudur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ongole to Gudur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ongole to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ongole to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ongole to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ongole to Gudur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ongole

Top train routes from Gudur

Important Trains from Ongole

Important Trains from Gudur

Popular Routes from Ongole

Popular Routes from Gudur

Important Station Stops from Ongole to Gudur

For more information on Ongole to Gudur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC