17643 Train Route

17643 - CIRCAR EXPRESS
Change
Chengalpattu to Kakinada Port
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL Start 16:00 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Tambaram - TBM 16:28 16:30 2m 31.0 km 06 Min 1
3 Chennai Egmore - MS 16:55 17:10 15m 55.5 km 07 Min 1
4 Gummidipundi - GPD 18:38 18:40 2m 107.3 km 12 Min 1
5 Sullurupeta - SPE 19:08 19:10 2m 142.5 km 16 Min 1
6 Nayadupeta - NYP 19:33 19:35 2m 169.7 km 15 Min 1
7 Gudur Jn - GDR 20:08 20:10 2m 197.5 km 11 Min 1
8 Nellore - NLR 20:38 20:40 2m 235.9 km 24 Min 1
9 Bitragunta - BTTR 21:08 21:10 2m 270.2 km 28 Min 1
10 Kavali - KVZ 21:19 21:20 1m 286.7 km 55 Min 1
11 Singarayakonda - SKM 21:48 21:50 2m 324.6 km 59 Min 1
12 Ongole - OGL 22:23 22:25 2m 352.6 km 01 Hr 04 Min 1
13 Vetapalem - VTM 22:53 22:55 2m 394.3 km 01 Hr 09 Min 1
14 Chirala - CLX 23:08 23:10 2m 402.0 km 01 Hr 10 Min 1
15 Bapatla - BPP 23:28 23:30 2m 417.1 km 01 Hr 11 Min 1
16 Nidubrolu - NDO 23:53 23:55 2m 437.7 km 01 Hr 15 Min 1
17 Tenali Jn - TEL 00:38 00:40 2m 459.7 km 59 Min 2
18 New Guntur - NGNT 00:59 01:00 1m 484.7 km 36 Min 2
19 Mangalagiri - MAG 01:29 01:30 1m 503.0 km 57 Min 2
20 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 02:20 02:35 15m 514.7 km 01 Hr 10 Min 2
21 Gudivada Jn - GDV 03:33 03:35 2m 558.2 km 01 Hr 13 Min 2
22 Kaikaluru - KKLR 04:09 04:10 1m 587.3 km 01 Hr 16 Min 2
23 Akividu - AKVD 04:23 04:25 2m 604.1 km 01 Hr 32 Min 2
24 Bhimavaram Town - BVRT 04:43 04:45 2m 621.8 km 01 Hr 55 Min 2
25 Tanuku - TNKU 05:13 05:15 2m 652.1 km 02 Hr 41 Min 2
26 Nidadavolu Jn - NDD 05:38 05:40 2m 669.1 km 02 Hr 45 Min 2
27 Godavari - GVN 05:58 06:00 2m 688.5 km 02 Hr 46 Min 2
28 Rajahmundry - RJY 06:08 06:10 2m 691.5 km 02 Hr 47 Min 2
29 Dwarapudi - DWP 06:33 06:35 2m 711.4 km 02 Hr 21 Min 2
30 Anaparti - APT 06:38 06:40 2m 715.2 km 43 Min 2
31 Samalkot Jn - SLO 08:43 08:45 2m 741.7 km 12 Min 2
32 Kakinada Town Jn - CCT 09:10 09:15 5m 754.1 km - 2
33 Kakinada Port - COA 09:50 End - 755.9 km - 2
Circar Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17643 CIRCAR EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17643 CIRCAR EXPRESS runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Kakinada Port(COA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 16:00 and reaches Kakinada Port(COA) at 09:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 17643 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Kakinada Port(COA) .

CIRCAR EXPRESS 17643 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chengalpattu to Kakinada Port . It takes total of 17:50 hours journey to reach Kakinada Port .

In 17643 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS). Train 17643 arrives at Chennai Egmore at 16:55 and departs at 17:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  2. Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)

Related trains for Train 17643 CIRCAR EXPRESS

  • CGL KCG EXPRESS (17651)

    Train starts from Chengalpattu (CGL) , Chengalpattu to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 16 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40502)

    Train starts from Chengalpattu (CGL) , Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach (MSB) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40514)

    Train starts from Chengalpattu (CGL) , Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach (MSB) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 51 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40516)

    Train starts from Chengalpattu (CGL) , Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach (MSB) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 52 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL (40518)

    Train starts from Chengalpattu (CGL) , Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach (MSB) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


17643 CIRCAR EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17643 CIRCAR EXPRESS starts from?

17643 CIRCAR EXPRESS starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 17643 CIRCAR EXPRESS runs ?

17643 CIRCAR EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17643 CIRCAR EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17643 CIRCAR EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17643 CIRCAR EXPRESS train Click IRCTC