16317 Train Route

16317 - HIMSAGAR EXP
Change
Kanniyakumari to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kanniyakumari - CAPE Start 14:15 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Nagercoil Jn - NCJ 14:40 14:45 5m 15.5 km 01 Min 1
3 Kulitturai - KZT 15:14 15:15 1m 48.7 km 09 Min 1
4 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC 16:07 16:12 5m 86.7 km 16 Min 1
5 Kollam Jn - QLN 17:12 17:15 3m 151.2 km 15 Min 1
6 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 17:50 17:52 2m 192.1 km 21 Min 1
7 Chengannur - CNGR 18:11 18:13 2m 212.2 km 21 Min 1
8 Tiruvalla - TRVL 18:22 18:23 1m 221.4 km 23 Min 1
9 Kottayam - KTYM 19:02 19:05 3m 247.2 km 28 Min 1
10 Ernakulam Town - ERN 20:40 20:45 5m 307.1 km 20 Min 1
11 Aluva - AWY 21:10 21:12 2m 324.1 km 28 Min 1
12 Thrissur - TCR 22:02 22:05 3m 378.6 km 18 Min 1
13 Ottappalam - OTP 23:19 23:20 1m 422.7 km 14 Min 1
14 Palakkad Jn - PGT 23:47 23:50 3m 454.0 km 12 Min 1
15 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 01:15 01:20 5m 509.7 km 14 Min 2
16 Erode Jn - ED 03:00 03:05 5m 610.5 km 12 Min 2
17 Salem Jn - SA 04:02 04:05 3m 670.2 km 13 Min 2
18 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 05:58 06:00 2m 790.7 km 03 Min 2
19 Katpadi Jn - KPD 07:25 07:30 5m 875.2 km 06 Min 2
20 Chittoor - CTO 08:04 08:05 1m 908.0 km 03 Min 2
21 Tirupati - TPTY 09:05 09:10 5m 979.9 km 14 Min 2
22 Renigunta Jn - RU 09:25 09:30 5m 989.7 km 22 Min 2
23 Gudur Jn - GDR 11:03 11:05 2m 1073.1 km 08 Min 2
24 Nellore - NLR 11:38 11:40 2m 1111.5 km 13 Min 2
25 Ongole - OGL 13:09 13:10 1m 1228.2 km 40 Min 2
26 Tenali Jn - TEL 14:44 14:45 1m 1335.2 km 36 Min 2
27 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 15:20 15:30 10m 1366.7 km 26 Min 2
28 Khammam - KMT 16:48 16:50 2m 1465.8 km 33 Min 2
29 Warangal - WL 18:10 18:15 5m 1573.3 km 42 Min 2
30 Ramagundam - RDM 19:34 19:35 1m 1674.6 km 51 Min 2
31 Balharshah - BPQ 22:20 22:25 5m 1816.6 km 04 Min 2
32 Chandrapur - CD 22:43 22:45 2m 1830.3 km - 2
33 Sewagram Jn - SEGM 00:23 00:25 2m 1948.8 km - 3
34 Nagpur Jn - NGP 01:40 01:45 5m 2025.0 km - 3
35 Itarsi Jn - ET 07:20 07:30 10m 2323.4 km - 3
36 Bhopal Jn - BPL 09:05 09:10 5m 2415.3 km - 3
37 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 13:30 13:38 8m 2707.1 km - 3
38 Gwalior Jn - GWL 14:50 14:52 2m 2804.6 km - 3
39 Dholpur Jn - DHO 16:10 16:12 2m 2870.3 km - 3
40 Agra Cantt - AGC 16:50 16:55 5m 2922.8 km - 3
41 Faridabad - FDB 19:42 19:44 2m 3089.6 km - 3
42 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 20:16 20:21 5m 3110.5 km - 3
43 New Delhi - NDLS 20:55 21:10 15m 3117.8 km - 3
44 Shakur Basti - SSB 21:39 21:41 2m 3129.3 km - 3
45 Bahadurgarh - BGZ 21:57 21:59 2m 3148.7 km - 3
46 Rohtak Jn - ROK 22:31 22:33 2m 3188.9 km - 3
47 Jind Jn - JIND 23:15 23:18 3m 3246.1 km - 3
48 Narwana Jn - NRW 23:47 23:49 2m 3279.9 km - 3
49 Tohana - TUN 00:09 00:11 2m 3305.9 km - 4
50 Jakhal Jn - JHL 00:40 00:43 3m 3318.0 km - 4
51 Lehra Gaga - LHA 00:57 00:59 2m 3334.3 km - 4
52 Sunam Udham Singh Wala - SFMU 01:16 01:18 2m 3355.9 km - 4
53 Sangrur - SAG 01:30 01:32 2m 3368.5 km - 4
54 Dhuri Jn - DUI 01:57 02:00 3m 3384.6 km - 4
55 Malerkotla - MET 02:12 02:14 2m 3401.4 km - 4
56 Ahmedgarh - AHH 02:29 02:31 2m 3421.3 km - 4
57 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 03:10 03:20 10m 3446.7 km - 4
58 Phagwara Jn - PGW 03:49 03:51 2m 3482.6 km - 4
59 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 04:08 04:13 5m 3499.1 km - 4
60 Mukerian - MEX 05:22 05:24 2m 3572.1 km - 4
61 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 06:00 06:05 5m 3611.7 km - 4
62 Kathua - KTHU 06:34 06:36 2m 3634.9 km - 4
63 Jammu Tawi - JAT 08:10 08:20 10m 3710.9 km - 4
64 MCTM Udhampur - MCTM 09:43 09:45 2m 3764.0 km - 4
65 SMVD Katra - SVDK 10:45 End - 3788.7 km - 4
Himsagar Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16317 HIMSAGAR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP runs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Friday. Train departs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 14:15 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 10:45. It takes 4 days to reach train 16317 from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

HIMSAGAR EXP 16317 train passes through 65 major stations in 4 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 68:30 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 16317 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 16317 arrives at New Delhi at 20:55 and departs at 21:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
  3. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  4. Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
  5. Erode Jn (ED)
  6. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  7. Tirupati (TPTY)
  8. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  9. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  10. Warangal (WL)
  11. Balharshah (BPQ)
  12. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  13. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  14. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  15. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  16. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  17. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
  18. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  19. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  20. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  21. Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Related trains for Train 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP

  • CAPE NZM EXP (6011)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • CAPE SBC FEST (6525)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 2 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16317 HIMSAGAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP starts from?

16317 HIMSAGAR EXP starts from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

How many days in a week 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP runs ?

16317 HIMSAGAR EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP train Click IRCTC