12615 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
Average Delay: (11.2 Hours min)
19:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Gudur Jn GDR 21:18
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 21:20
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 137.6
Nellore NLR 21:54
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 21:55
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 176.0
Ongole OGL 23:09
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 23:10
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 292.7
Chirala CLX 23:49
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 23:50
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 342.2
Bapatla BPP 00:12
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 00:13
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 357.2
Tenali Jn TEL 00:44
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 00:45
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 399.8
Vijayawada Jn BZA 01:45
Average Delay: (8 min)
10m 01:55
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 431.3
Khammam KMT 03:18
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 03:20
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 530.4
Warangal WL 04:58
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 05:00
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 637.9
Ramagundam RDM 06:19
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 06:20
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 739.1
Manchiryal MCI 06:33
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 06:34
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 752.9
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 07:24
1m 07:25
2 811.3
Balharshah Jn BPQ 08:40
5m 08:45
2 881.1
Chandrapur CD 09:04
1m 09:05
2 894.8
Hinganghat HGT 10:17
1m 10:18
2 980.2
Sewagram Jn SEGM 10:59
1m 11:00
2 1013.4
Nagpur Jn NGP 12:20
5m 12:25
2 1089.6
Narkher Jn NRKR 13:30
1m 13:31
2 1175.8
Pandhurna PAR 13:49
1m 13:50
2 1194.1
Amla Jn AMLA 14:55
2m 14:57
2 1257.8
Betul BZU 15:16
1m 15:17
2 1280.9
Ghoradongri GDYA 15:58
1m 15:59
2 1317.6
Itarsi Jn ET 17:15
5m 17:20
2 1387.9
Hoshangabad HBD 17:39
1m 17:40
2 1406.0
HabibGanj HBJ 18:46
1m 18:47
2 1473.6
Bhopal Jn BPL 19:10
10m 19:20
2 1479.8
Vidisha BHS 20:01
1m 20:02
2 1533.2
Ganj Basoda BAQ 20:33
1m 20:34
2 1572.7
Bina Jn BINA 21:20
5m 21:25
2 1618.5
Jhansi Jn JHS 23:30
10m 23:40
2 1771.7
Gwalior Jn GWL 00:50
5m 00:55
3 1869.2
Morena MRA 01:21
1m 01:22
3 1907.8
Dholpur Jn DHO 01:52
1m 01:53
3 1934.8
Agra Cantt AGC 02:35
5m 02:40
3 1987.3
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 02:49
1m 02:50
3 1991.3
Mathura Jn MTJ 03:35
5m 03:40
3 2041.1
Faridabad FDB 05:19
1m 05:20
3 2154.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 06:00
2m 06:02
3 2175.1
New Delhi NDLS 06:30

3 2182.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12615 MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP

Train 12615 MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 19:15 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 06:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12615 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP 12615 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 35:15 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 12615 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 12615 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 01:45 and departs at 01:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  2. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  3. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  4. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  5. Bina Jn (BINA)
  6. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  7. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  8. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  9. Mathura Jn (MTJ)


12615 MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP FAQ

From which station train 12615 MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP starts from?

12615 MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 12615 MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP runs ?

12615 MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12615 MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12615 MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 12615 MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP

For more information on 12615 MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP train Click IRCTC