Gudur to Vijayawada Train

Powered By 

33 Trains between Gudur to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gudur to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
15:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:05
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Gudur to Vijayawada is 295 Kms. It will take 03:50 hrs to reach from Gudur to Vijayawada by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gudur to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gudur to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Gudur to Vijayawada Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Vijayawada?

A: There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Vijayawada

Q) Which is the first train from Gudur to Vijayawada?

A: 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Gudur to Vijayawada. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 05:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gudur to Vijayawada?

A: 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Vijayawada. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 03:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gudur to Vijayawada if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gudur to Vijayawada will take around 06:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gudur to Vijayawada?

A: The total distance between Gudur to Vijayawada is 295 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gudur to Vijayawada?

A: 12611 train (NZM GARIBRATH) is the fastest train from Gudur to Vijayawada. It takes 03:50 hrs to reach from Gudur to Vijayawada.

Q) What are Gudur to Vijayawada train timings?

A: 33 trains run from Gudur to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times

  1. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16093 train (MAS LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  6. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12611 train (NZM GARIBRATH) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 22802 train (MAS VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 20482 train (BGKT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 12375 train (TBM JSME SF EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 12712 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22663 train (MS JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  19. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12551 train (SMVB KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  21. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  23. 22606 train (VM PRR SF EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  24. 07154 train (SMVB NS SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  25. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  27. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12759 train (CHARMINAR SF EX) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12253 train (ANGA EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  33. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) NZM GARIBRATH from Gudur to Vijayawada train timings?

A: NZM GARIBRATH departs from Gudur Junction at 07:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 11:40. It takes 03:50 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

Q) How do I book Gudur to Vijayawada train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gudur to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gudur to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gudur to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gudur to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gudur to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gudur to Vijayawada train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gudur to Vijayawada.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gudur to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gudur to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gudur to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gudur to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gudur

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Gudur
Important Trains from Vijayawada
Popular Routes from Gudur
Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Gudur to Vijayawada

For more information on Gudur to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC