Gudur to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Vijayawada 34 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Gudur to Vijayawada with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:21
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:37
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:52
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:28
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:17
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Gudur to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Vijayawada ?
A. 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Vijayawada. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 19:40 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Vijayawada ?
A. 22860 train (MAS PURI EXPRESS) is the last train from Gudur to Vijayawada. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Vijayawada will take around 08:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Vijayawada is 294 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Vijayawada?
A. 02761 train (TPTY KRMR SPL) is the fastest train from Gudur to Vijayawada. It takes 04:15 hrs to reach from Gudur to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Gudur to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Gudur to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22856 train (TPTY SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16864 train (MQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 22:21 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12852 train (BILASPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02761 train (TPTY KRMR SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 18495 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06338 train (MAS GHY EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16793 train (SHRADDHA SETHU) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22352 train (PATLIPUTRAEXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22860 train (MAS PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Gudur to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Gudur Junction at 09:35 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 09:35. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE
  • GUDUR to NELLORE
  • GUDUR to TENALI
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA
  • GUDUR to KAVALI
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 12669 MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 22856 TPTY-SRC
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 16864 MQ-BGKT
  • 12852 BILASPUR EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to KANYAKUMARI
  • GUDUR to COIMBATORE
  • GUDUR to KAKINADA
  • GUDUR to CHENGALPATTU
  • GUDUR to SRIKAKULAM
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA
  • GUDUR to KANPUR
  • GUDUR to SUMITRAPURAM
  • GUDUR to CUTTACK
  • GUDUR to CHITTOOR
  • GUDUR to KOVILPATTI
  • GUDUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Vijayawada

  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADIAPUDI
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Gudur to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC