12512 Train Route

12512 - RAPTISAGAR EXP
Change
Trivandrum Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KOCHUVELI - KCVL Start 06:35 0 0 km - 1
2 KOLLAM JN - QLN 07:32 07:35 03:00 59 km 11 Min 1
3 KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ 08:18 08:20 02:00 100 km 13 Min 1
4 HARIPPAD - HAD 08:34 08:35 01:00 113 km 14 Min 1
5 AMBALAPPUZHA - AMPA 08:50 08:51 01:00 131 km 13 Min 1
6 ALLEPPEY - ALLP 09:02 09:05 03:00 143 km 14 Min 1
7 CHERTHALA - SRTL 09:24 09:25 01:00 167 km 18 Min 1
8 ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 10:40 10:45 05:00 200 km 01 Min 1
9 ALUVA - AWY 11:13 11:15 02:00 219 km 02 Min 1
10 ANGAMALI - AFK 11:26 11:27 01:00 228 km 05 Min 1
11 CHALAKUDI - CKI 11:39 11:40 01:00 244 km 08 Min 1
12 IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 11:47 11:48 01:00 250 km 11 Min 1
13 THRISUR - TCR 12:15 12:18 03:00 274 km 11 Min 1
14 WADAKANCHERI - WKI 12:38 12:39 01:00 290 km 12 Min 1
15 OTTAPPALAM - OTP 13:19 13:20 01:00 319 km 08 Min 1
16 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 13:45 13:50 05:00 351 km 11 Min 1
17 COIMBATORE JN - CBE 15:22 15:25 03:00 405 km 03 Min 1
18 TIRUPPUR - TUP 16:05 16:10 05:00 456 km 09 Min 1
19 ERODE JN - ED 16:55 17:05 10:00 506 km 07 Min 1
20 SALEM JN - SA 17:57 18:00 03:00 568 km 06 Min 1
21 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 19:43 19:45 02:00 688 km 06 Min 1
22 KATPADI JN - KPD 20:50 20:55 05:00 772 km 04 Min 1
23 MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS 23:10 23:35 25:00 902 km 04 Min 1
24 GUDUR JN - GDR 01:28 01:30 02:00 1039 km 05 Min 2
25 NELLORE - NLR 01:59 02:00 01:00 1077 km 10 Min 2
26 ONGOLE - OGL 03:44 03:45 01:00 1193 km 20 Min 2
27 CHIRALA - CLX 04:19 04:20 01:00 1243 km 23 Min 2
28 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 05:50 06:00 10:00 1332 km 10 Min 2
29 KHAMMAM - KMT 07:19 07:20 01:00 1431 km 24 Min 2
30 WARANGAL - WL 08:48 08:50 02:00 1539 km 18 Min 2
31 HINGANGHAT - HGT 14:14 14:15 01:00 1879 km 11 Min 2
32 SEVAGRAM - SEGM 14:58 15:00 02:00 1916 km 04 Min 2
33 NAGPUR - NGP 16:30 16:35 05:00 1992 km 27 Min 2
34 PANDHURNA - PAR 17:53 17:55 02:00 2096 km 23 Min 2
35 AMLA JN - AMLA 18:58 19:00 02:00 2160 km 35 Min 2
36 BETUL - BZU 19:18 19:20 02:00 2183 km 05 Min 2
37 GHORADONGRI - GDYA 19:55 19:56 01:00 2219 km - 2
38 ITARSI JN - ET 21:55 22:05 10:00 2289 km - 2
39 BHOPAL JN - BPL 23:40 23:45 05:00 2388 km - 2
40 LALITPUR JN - LAR 02:24 02:26 02:00 2589 km - 3
41 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 03:35 03:43 08:00 2679 km - 3
42 ORAI - ORAI 04:58 05:00 02:00 2792 km - 3
43 POKHRAYAN - PHN 05:37 05:39 02:00 2840 km - 3
44 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 07:55 08:05 10:00 2900 km - 3
45 UNNAO JN - ON 08:31 08:33 02:00 2917 km - 3
46 AISHBAGH - ASH 09:40 09:50 10:00 2972 km - 3
47 BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 10:10 10:13 03:00 2982 km - 3
48 BARABANKI JN - BBK 10:58 11:00 02:00 3006 km - 3
49 GONDA JN - GD 12:25 12:30 05:00 3095 km - 3
50 MANKAPUR JN - MUR 12:52 12:54 02:00 3123 km - 3
51 BASTI - BST 13:40 13:43 03:00 3184 km - 3
52 KHALILABAD - KLD 14:06 14:08 02:00 3214 km - 3
53 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 15:20 End 0 3248 km - 3
Raptisagar Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 06:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 15:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 12512 from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

RAPTISAGAR EXP 12512 train passes through 53 major stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 56:45 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 12512 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at MGR CHENNAI CTL(MAS). Train 12512 arrives at MGR CHENNAI CTL at 23:10 and departs at 23:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP

  • KCVL ASR SF EXP (12483)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 52 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KCVL BVC EXPRES (19259)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) , Bhavnagar. Total duration is 44 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SAMPARK KRANTHI (12217)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 48 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday


12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP starts from?

12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

How many days in a week 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP runs ?

12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP train is 25:00 minutes at MGR CHENNAI CTL(MAS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP train Click IRCTC