12512 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAPTISAGAR EXP Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC
Average Delay: (21.6 Hours min)
06:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Kollam Jn QLN 07:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 07:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 64.6
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 07:43
2m 07:45
1 105.4
Harippad HAD 07:54
1m 07:55
1 118.4
Ambalappuzha AMPA 08:09
1m 08:10
1 136.6
Alappuzha ALLP 08:28
2m 08:30
1 148.8
Cherthala SRTL 08:59
1m 09:00
1 172.6
Ernakulam Jn ERS 10:10
5m 10:15
1 206.0
Aluva AWY 10:33
2m 10:35
1 225.5
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 10:44
1m 10:45
1 234.6
Chalakkudy CKI 10:59
1m 11:00
1 250.1
Irinjalakkuda IJK 11:09
1m 11:10
1 256.2
Thrissur TCR 11:32
3m 11:35
1 280.0
Wadakkanchery WKI 11:54
1m 11:55
1 296.8
Ottappalam OTP 13:04
1m 13:05
1 324.1
Palakkad Jn PGT 13:30
5m 13:35
1 355.4
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 15:32
3m 15:35
1 411.1
Tiruppur TUP 16:18
2m 16:20
1 461.6
Erode Jn ED 17:10
5m 17:15
1 511.9
Salem Jn SA 18:12
3m 18:15
1 571.6
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 19:48
2m 19:50
1 692.0
Katpadi Jn KPD 20:50
5m 20:55
1 776.5
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 23:05
25m 23:30
1 905.6
Gudur Jn GDR 01:35
2m 01:37
2 1043.2
Nellore NLR 01:59
1m 02:00
2 1081.6
Ongole OGL 03:24
1m 03:25
2 1198.3
Chirala CLX 04:04
1m 04:05
2 1247.7
Vijayawada Jn BZA 06:00
5m 06:05
2 1336.8
Khammam KMT 07:30
2m 07:32
2 1435.9
Warangal WL 09:08
2m 09:10
2 1543.4
Ramagundam RDM 10:34
1m 10:35
2 1644.7
Manchiryal MCI 10:49
1m 10:50
2 1658.5
Bellampalli BPA 11:09
1m 11:10
2 1678.1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 11:39
1m 11:40
2 1716.8
Balharshah Jn BPQ 13:00
5m 13:05
2 1786.7
Chandrapur CD 13:24
1m 13:25
2 1800.4
Hinganghat HGT 14:34
1m 14:35
2 1885.8
Sewagram Jn SEGM 15:19
1m 15:20
2 1918.9
Nagpur Jn NGP 16:50
5m 16:55
2 1995.1
Pandhurna PAR 18:14
1m 18:15
2 2099.6
Amla Jn AMLA 19:17
2m 19:19
2 2163.4
Betul BZU 19:34
1m 19:35
2 2186.5
Ghoradongri GDYA 20:13
2m 20:15
2 2223.1
Itarsi Jn ET 22:10
10m 22:20
2 2293.5
Bhopal Jn BPL 00:01
4m 00:05
3 2385.4
Lalitpur Jn LAR 03:03
2m 03:05
3 2586.8
Jhansi Jn JHS 04:18
10m 04:28
3 2677.2
Orai ORAI 05:58
1m 05:59
3 2791.1
Pokhrayan PHN 06:33
2m 06:35
3 2839.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 08:15
5m 08:20
3 2897.5
Unnao Jn ON 08:42
2m 08:44
3 2915.1
Aishbagh ASH 09:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 10:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2968.6
Badshahnagar BNZ 10:22
1m 10:23
3 2977.5
Barabanki Jn BBK 11:03
2m 11:05
3 3001.9
Gonda Jn GD 12:20
5m 12:25
3 3091.1
Mankapur Jn MUR 12:49
2m 12:51
3 3119.0
Basti BST 13:44
3m 13:47
3 3179.5
Khalilabad KLD 14:10
1m 14:11
3 3209.1
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 15:20

3 3243.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP

Train 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 06:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 15:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 12512 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

RAPTISAGAR EXP 12512 train passes through 59 major stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 57:15 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 12512 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS). Train 12512 arrives at MGR Chennai Ctrl at 23:05 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)
  2. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  3. Erode Jn (ED)
  4. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  5. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  6. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  9. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  10. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  11. Aishbagh (ASH)
  12. Gonda Jn (GD)


12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP starts from?

12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP runs ?

12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP train is 25 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS)

Top Train Routes related to 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP

For more information on 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP train Click IRCTC