Gudur to Tenali Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

24 Trains between Gudur to Tenali


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gudur to Tenali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:10
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:48
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:30
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:39
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:08
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:43
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:35
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:59
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:35
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:09
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
15:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:35
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:03
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:35
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:38
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:40
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:18
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:45
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:28
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:55
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:43
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:05
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:08
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:25
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:43
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:03
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:38
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:40
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:18
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:50
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:28
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:05
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:48
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:10
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:58
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:25
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:08
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:35
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:28
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:40
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:43
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Tenali Trains

Distance between Gudur to Tenali is 262 Kms. It will take 03:34 hrs to reach from Gudur to Tenali by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tenali.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gudur to Tenali, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gudur to Tenali on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Gudur to Tenali train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Gudur to Tenali Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Tenali?

A: There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Tenali

Q) Which is the first train from Gudur to Tenali?

A: 07121 train (TPTY MTM SPL) is the first train from Gudur to Tenali. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Tenali Junction at 03:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gudur to Tenali?

A: 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Tenali. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Tenali Junction at 02:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gudur to Tenali if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gudur to Tenali will take around 04:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gudur to Tenali?

A: The total distance between Gudur to Tenali is 262 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gudur to Tenali?

A: 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Gudur to Tenali. It takes 03:34 hrs to reach from Gudur to Tenali.

Q) What are Gudur to Tenali train timings?

A: 24 trains run from Gudur to Tenali, please find below their departure times

  1. 07121 train (TPTY MTM SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  2. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12077 train (BZA JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 12712 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 22860 train (MAS PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  14. 12603 train (MAS HYB SF EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12759 train (CHARMINAR SF EX) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22674 train (MQ BGKT SF EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  23. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) BZA JANSHATABDI from Gudur to Tenali train timings?

A: BZA JANSHATABDI departs from Gudur Junction at 09:35 and reaches Tenali Junction at 13:09. It takes 03:34 hrs to reach Tenali Junction.

Q) How do I book Gudur to Tenali train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gudur to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gudur to Tenali train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gudur to Tenali train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gudur to Tenali train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gudur to Tenali train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gudur to Tenali train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gudur to Tenali.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gudur to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gudur to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gudur to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gudur to Tenali by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gudur

Top train routes from Tenali

Important Trains from Gudur

Important Trains from Tenali

Popular Routes from Gudur

Popular Routes from Tenali

Important Station Stops from Gudur to Tenali

For more information on Gudur to Tenali train ticket booking. Click IRCTC