Gudur to Tenali Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Tenali 25 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Gudur to Tenali with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:34
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:44
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:58
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:21
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:16
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:24
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:52
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:19
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:09
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
15:23
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
12:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:51
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:03
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:06
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:14
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:14
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:28
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Gudur to Tenali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Tenali?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Tenali
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Tenali ?
A. 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Tenali. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Tenali Junction at 00:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Tenali ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the last train from Gudur to Tenali. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Tenali Junction at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Tenali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Tenali will take around 04:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Tenali?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Tenali is 262 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Tenali?
A. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Gudur to Tenali. It takes 03:11 hrs to reach from Gudur to Tenali.
Q. What are Gudur to Tenali train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Gudur to Tenali, please find below their departure times
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16864 train (MQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 22:21 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07686 train (RMM HYB EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06338 train (MAS GHY EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22860 train (MAS PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Gudur to Tenali train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Gudur Junction at 09:35 and reaches Tenali Junction at 09:35. It takes 03:34 hrs to reach Tenali Junction.

    Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • GUDUR to NELLORE
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA
  • GUDUR to KAVALI
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE
  • TENALI to ONGOLE
  • TENALI to CHIRALA
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TENALI to BAPATLA
  • TENALI to KAVALI
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA
  • TENALI to CHENNAI
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 16864 MQ-BGKT
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Tenali
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to TITLAGARH
  • GUDUR to TANUKU
  • GUDUR to TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI
  • GUDUR to TIRUTTANI
  • GUDUR to TUNI
  • GUDUR to TIRUPPUR
  • GUDUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • GUDUR to UJJAIN
  • GUDUR to VENKATACHALAM
  • GUDUR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Popular Routes from Tenali

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Tenali

  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Gudur to Tenali IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE