Gudur to Tenali Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Tenali 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:34
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:44
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:05
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:58
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:21
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:16
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:24
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:52
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:19
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
03:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
13:09
Tenali Junction
TEL
09:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
15:23
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
12:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:51
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:03
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:06
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:55
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:14
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:00
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:14
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:15
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:28
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:45
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Tenali trains

Distance between Gudur to Tenali is 262 Kms. It will take 03:11 hrs to reach from Gudur to Tenali by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tenali.

FAQ Gudur to Tenali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Tenali?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Tenali
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Tenali ?
A. 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Tenali. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Tenali Junction at 00:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Tenali ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the last train from Gudur to Tenali. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Tenali Junction at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Tenali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Tenali will take around 06:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Tenali?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Tenali is 262 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Tenali?
A. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Gudur to Tenali. It takes 03:11 hrs to reach from Gudur to Tenali.
Q. What are Gudur to Tenali train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Gudur to Tenali, please find below their departure times
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16864 train (MQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 22:21 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07686 train (RMM HYB EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06338 train (MAS GHY EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12077 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22860 train (MAS PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Gudur to Tenali train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Gudur Junction at 09:35 and reaches Tenali Junction at 09:35. It takes 03:34 hrs to reach Tenali Junction.

    Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 16864 MQ-BGKT
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Tenali
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to TITLAGARH trains
  • GUDUR to TANUKU trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUVANNAMALAI trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUTTANI trains
  • GUDUR to TUNI trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • GUDUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • GUDUR to UJJAIN trains
  • GUDUR to VENKATACHALAM trains
  • GUDUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tenali

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Tenali

  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Gudur to Tenali train ticket booking Click IRCTC