Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:15
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:45
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:02
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:45
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:02
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:38
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:45
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:42
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:50
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar Trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar is 639 Kms. It will take 09:08 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar?

A: There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar

Q) Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar?

A: 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 00:05 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 10:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar?

A: 02864 train (YPR HWH SPL) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 20:42 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar will take around 12:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar?

A: The total distance between Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar is 639 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar?

A: 02864 train (YPR HWH SPL) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar. It takes 09:08 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar.

Q) What are Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times

  1. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12664 train (TPJ HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  6. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 08419 train (LTT BBS SPL) - Departs at 14:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 07221 train (SC SRC SPL) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  12. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 06081 train (KCVL SHM SF SPL) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 06085 train (ERS PNBE SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 06103 train (NCJ DBRG SF SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  17. 02864 train (YPR HWH SPL) - Departs at 20:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )

Q) from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Trains from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Bhubaneswar

Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar

For more information on Rajahmundry to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC