Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam 33 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:15
S M T W T F S
₹1030.4
Check Availability
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 22838 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 00:45. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 16:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:40. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam will take around 10:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam is 352 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?
A. 22204 train (VSKP DURONTO EX) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 22838 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18402 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22613 train (HALDIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22826 train (MAS SHM EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22204 train (VSKP DURONTO EX) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12868 train (PDY HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12897 train (PDY BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12804 train (VSKP SWRN J EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP DURONTO EX from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train timings?
    A. VSKP DURONTO EX departs from Vijayawada Junction at 01:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 01:15. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach Visakhapatnam Junction.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22613 MAS-HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah - Train
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 22826 MAS - SHM EXP
  • 22204 VSKP DURONTO EX
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to VEERAVASARAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to VYARA
  • VIJAYAWADA to VIZIANAGARAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to WADI
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARDHA
  • VIJAYAWADA to YERRAGUNTLA
  • VIJAYAWADA to YELLAMANCHILI
  • VIJAYAWADA to WALLEPUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to JANGAON
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANDAVALLI
  • VIJAYAWADA to JAMIKUNTA
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam

  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • PAVP-PEDDAAVUTAPALE
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • EE-ELURU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • STPT-SITAMPET
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • PUA-PULLA
  • KKRM-KAIKORAM
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • RJY-RAJAMUNDRY
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC