Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Train

Powered By 

35 Trains between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:31
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:40
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam is 353 Kms. It will take 04:26 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?

A: There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam

Q) Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?

A: 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:00. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?

A: 22604 train (VM KGP SF EXP) is the last train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:40. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam will take around 10:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?

A: The total distance between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam is 353 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?

A: 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam. It takes 04:26 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam.

Q) What are Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train timings?

A: 35 trains run from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times

  1. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22204 train (VSKP DURONTO) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  3. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22856 train (TPTY SRC SF EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20804 train (GIMB VSKP SF EX) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 12846 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 08544 train (SMVB VSKP SF SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22643 train (PATNA SF EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  18. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 18638 train (SMVB HTE EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  21. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22501 train (NEWTINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  23. 22870 train (MAS VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  24. 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  25. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  26. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  27. 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12836 train (SMVB HATIA EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  29. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  32. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 22604 train (VM KGP SF EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) VSKP DURONTO from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train timings?

A: VSKP DURONTO departs from Vijayawada Junction at 01:10 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:30. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach Visakhapatnam Junction.

Q) How do I book Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Trains from Vijayawada
Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Vijayawada
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam

For more information on Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC