Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:55
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam is 353 Kms. It will take 05:20 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

FAQ Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) is the first train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 03:20. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 05905 train (CAPE DBRG SPL) is the last train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 17:55 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:50. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam will take around 10:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam is 353 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?
A. 02641 train (TVC SHM EXP) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02806 train (NDLS VSKP AP SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02983 train (BNC AGTL SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 07479 train (TPTY PURI SPL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02728 train (HYB VSKP SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02740 train (GARIBRATH SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08048 train (VSG HWH SPL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 07243 train (GNT RGDA SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05929 train (TBM NTSK SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02881 train (PUNE BBS SUP SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 08402 train (OKHA KUR SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02886 train (KJM BBS SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 08520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07487 train (HX VSKP SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02718 train (BZA VSKP SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07239 train (GNT VSKP SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02509 train (BNC GHY EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02832 train (LPI VSKP SPL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02544 train (MAS HWH SF SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02641 train (TVC SHM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 02840 train (MAS BBS FEST SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02410 train (ERS HTE EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 05905 train (CAPE DBRG SPL) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. GARIBRATH SPL from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train timings?
    A. GARIBRATH SPL departs from Vijayawada Junction at 01:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 01:45. It takes 05:55 hrs to reach Visakhapatnam Junction.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 02704 SC HWH SPL
  • 02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL
  • 02983 AII HWH SF SPL
  • 07479 PURI FESTVL SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 02728 HYB VSKP SPL
  • 07016 SC BBS SPL
  • 02740 GARIBRATH SPL
  • 02822 MAS HWH SPL
  • 08048 VSG HWH SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to VEERAVASARAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VYARA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WADI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARDHA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WALLEPUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to JANGAON trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANDAVALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to JAMIKUNTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam

  • AKP-AKAPALLE
  • ANV-ANVARAM
  • APT-APARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • BMGM-BRAHMAGUDEM
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • EE-ELURU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • GWM-GANVARAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • KKRM-KAIKORAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NBM-VABPALEM
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • NRP-RSIPATMRD
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • PAVP-PEDDAAVUTAPALE
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • PUA-PULLA
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • RJY-RAJAMUNDRY
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • SP-RASINGAPALLI
  • STPT-SITAMPET
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • THY-THADI
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC