Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu Trains

Powered By 

Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:14
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
23:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:14
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
23:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:24
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
23:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:14
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
01:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:44
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
03:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:39
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
07:16
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:24
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
08:02
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:06
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
10:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:44
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
13:16
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:44
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
13:16
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:43
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
15:18
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:49
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
15:23
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:24
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
15:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:24
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
15:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:41
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
17:16
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:43
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
17:05
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:24
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
18:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:10
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
18:41
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:23
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
19:52
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:54
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
20:27
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:59
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
20:37
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu is 23 Kms. It will take 00:22 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nidadavolu.

FAQ Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu?
A.There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu
Q. Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu ?
A. 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 23:30 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 00:14. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu ?
A. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 20:37 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 20:59. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu will take around 00:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu?
A. The total distance between Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu is 23 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu?
A. 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu. It takes 00:22 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu.
Q. What are Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu, please find below their departure times
  • 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57265 train (VSKP NS PASS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 07:16 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 13:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 13:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17250 train (COA RU EXP) - Departs at 15:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 15:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 17:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18561 train (VSKP KCG EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 20:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Nidadavolu

  • NIDADAVOLU to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to TUNI trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to ANNAVARAM trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to KOVVUR trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to PITHAPURAM trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to GUDUR trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to TENALI trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to KAKINADA trains
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
  • 57230 VSKP-MTM PASS
  • 57265 NS PASS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 17206 COA SNSI EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Nidadavolu
    Popular Routes from Rajahmundry
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to DACHEPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NANDYAL trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NEW DELHI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NANDED trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to FARAKKA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NAGPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SILIGURI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NALGONDA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NARSIPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NARASARAOPET trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NARSAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NAGARSUL trains
  • Popular Routes from Nidadavolu

    Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu

  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • For more information on Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu train ticket booking Click IRCTC