Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu Trains

Powered By 

Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:19
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
01:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:09
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
06:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:39
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
07:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:53
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
07:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:19
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
10:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:49
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
12:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:03
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
15:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:27
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
16:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:29
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
16:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:04
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
16:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:39
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
17:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:53
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
17:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:48
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
18:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:58
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
19:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:49
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
20:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:03
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
20:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:03
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
21:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:37
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
23:08
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu is 22 Kms. It will take 00:18 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nidadavolu.

FAQ Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu?
A.There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu
Q. Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu ?
A. 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 01:40 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 02:19. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu ?
A. 07244 train (RGDA GNT SPL) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 23:08 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 23:37. This train has 4 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu will take around 00:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu?
A. The total distance between Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu is 22 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu?
A. 07015 train (BBS SC SPL) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu. It takes 00:18 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu.
Q. What are Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu, please find below their departure times
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07482 train (BSP TPTY SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 07206 train (COA SNSI SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07240 train (GNT FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07644 train (COA CGL SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07249 train (CCT TPTY SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02717 train (VSKP BZA SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08463 train (BBS SBC SPL) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07209 train (CCT SBC SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07015 train (BBS SC SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02737 train (COA LPI SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08561 train (VSKP KCG SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07244 train (RGDA GNT SPL) - Departs at 23:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Nidadavolu

  • NIDADAVOLU to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to TUNI trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to ANNAVARAM trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to KOVVUR trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to PITHAPURAM trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to GUDUR trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to TENALI trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to KAKINADA trains
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 07482 BSP TPTY SPL
  • 07206 COA SNSI SPL
  • 08645 HWH HYB SPL
  • 07240 GNT FESTVL SPL
  • 03351 DHN ALLP SPL
  • 07644 COA CGL SPL
  • 07249 RU FESTVL SPL
  • 02717 VSKP BZA SPL
  • 08463 BBS SBC SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • 2064 PURI GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Nidadavolu
    Popular Routes from Rajahmundry
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to DACHEPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NANDYAL trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NEW DELHI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NANDED trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to FARAKKA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NAGPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SILIGURI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NALGONDA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NARSIPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NARASARAOPET trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NARSAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NAGARSUL trains
  • Popular Routes from Nidadavolu

    Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu

  • BMGM-BRAHMAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • For more information on Rajahmundry to Nidadavolu train ticket booking Click IRCTC