Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

23 Trains between Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:50
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:20
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:38
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:05
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:20
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:08
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:20
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:35
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:38
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:48
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:50
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:45
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:38
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:45
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:00
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram Trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram is 260 Kms. It will take 04:20 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vizianagaram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram?

A: There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram

Q) Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram?

A: 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 00:05 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 04:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram?

A: 12836 train (SMVB HATIA EXP) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 23:15 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 04:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram will take around 07:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram?

A: The total distance between Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram is 260 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram?

A: 06565 train (SMVB MLDT SPL) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram. It takes 04:20 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram.

Q) What are Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram train timings?

A: 23 trains run from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times

  1. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22606 train (TEN PRR SF EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  4. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12868 train (PDY HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 22826 train (MAS SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 06565 train (SMVB MLDT SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12897 train (PDY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  17. 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  18. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22838 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  20. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  21. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  22. 06095 train (TBM SRC SPL) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  23. 12836 train (SMVB HATIA EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )

Q) from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Important Trains from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Vizianagaram

Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram

For more information on Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC