Rajahmundry to Tuni Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Rajahmundry to Tuni


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rajahmundry to Tuni Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:30
TUNI
TUNI
03:18
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:05
TUNI
TUNI
03:43
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:40
TUNI
TUNI
04:18
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:50
TUNI
TUNI
04:43
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:00
TUNI
TUNI
04:43
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:00
TUNI
TUNI
05:54
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:10
TUNI
TUNI
05:39
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:00
TUNI
TUNI
07:59
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:00
TUNI
TUNI
08:33
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:20
TUNI
TUNI
08:58
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:40
TUNI
TUNI
09:18
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:20
TUNI
TUNI
10:04
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:40
TUNI
TUNI
10:13
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:35
TUNI
TUNI
13:08
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:50
TUNI
TUNI
13:28
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:00
TUNI
TUNI
17:38
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:15
TUNI
TUNI
19:08
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:25
TUNI
TUNI
00:13
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Tuni trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Tuni is 104 Kms. It will take 01:29 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Tuni by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tuni.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rajahmundry to Tuni, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rajahmundry to Tuni on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Rajahmundry to Tuni Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Tuni?

A: There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Tuni

Q) Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Tuni?

A: 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Tuni. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 01:30 and reaches TUNI at 03:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Tuni?

A: 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Tuni. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 22:25 and reaches TUNI at 00:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Tuni if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rajahmundry to Tuni will take around 01:59 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Tuni?

A: The total distance between Rajahmundry to Tuni is 104 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Tuni?

A: 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Tuni. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Tuni.

Q) What are Rajahmundry to Tuni train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Rajahmundry to Tuni, please find below their departure times

  1. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17219 train (MTM VSKP EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12862 train (MBNR VSKP SF EX) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  10. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  11. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )

Q) GARIBRATH EXP from Rajahmundry to Tuni train timings?

A: GARIBRATH EXP departs from Rajahmundry at 04:10 and reaches TUNI at 05:39. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach TUNI.

Q) How do I book Rajahmundry to Tuni train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rajahmundry to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rajahmundry to Tuni train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rajahmundry to Tuni train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rajahmundry to Tuni train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rajahmundry to Tuni train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rajahmundry to Tuni train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rajahmundry to Tuni.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rajahmundry to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rajahmundry to Tuni by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Top train routes from Tuni

Important Trains from Rajahmundry
Important Trains from Tuni
Popular Routes from Rajahmundry
Popular Routes from Tuni

Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Tuni

For more information on Rajahmundry to Tuni train ticket booking. Click IRCTC