Rajahmundry to Tuni Trains

Powered By 

Rajahmundry to Tuni 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:08
TUNI
TUNI
22:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:03
TUNI
TUNI
01:15
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:37
TUNI
TUNI
02:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:50
TUNI
TUNI
02:13
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:18
TUNI
TUNI
02:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:24
TUNI
TUNI
03:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:29
TUNI
TUNI
04:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:58
TUNI
TUNI
05:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:33
TUNI
TUNI
05:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:58
TUNI
TUNI
07:18
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:19
TUNI
TUNI
07:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:13
TUNI
TUNI
08:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:58
TUNI
TUNI
11:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:38
TUNI
TUNI
12:05
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:08
TUNI
TUNI
15:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:34
TUNI
TUNI
16:35
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Tuni trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Tuni is 104 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Tuni by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tuni.

FAQ Rajahmundry to Tuni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Tuni?
A.There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Tuni
Q. Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Tuni ?
A. 07481 train (TPTY BSP SPL) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Tuni. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 22:30 and reaches TUNI at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Tuni ?
A. 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Tuni. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 16:35 and reaches TUNI at 18:34. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Tuni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajahmundry to Tuni will take around 01:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Tuni?
A. The total distance between Rajahmundry to Tuni is 104 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Tuni?
A. 02784 train (SC VSKP AC SPL) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Tuni. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Tuni.
Q. What are Rajahmundry to Tuni train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Rajahmundry to Tuni, please find below their departure times
  • 07481 train (TPTY BSP SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 02728 train (HYB VSKP SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07243 train (GNT RGDA SPL) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08562 train (KCG VSKP SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02740 train (GARIBRATH SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02784 train (SC VSKP AC SPL) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07487 train (HX VSKP SPL) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 07:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02718 train (BZA VSKP SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07239 train (GNT VSKP SPL) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02832 train (LPI VSKP SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIBRATH SPL from Rajahmundry to Tuni train timings?
    A. GARIBRATH SPL departs from Rajahmundry at 04:00 and reaches TUNI at 04:00. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach TUNI.

    Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Tuni

  • TUNI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TUNI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • TUNI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • TUNI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TUNI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TUNI to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • TUNI to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TUNI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • TUNI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TUNI to DWARAPUDI trains
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
  • 07481 BSP FESTVL SPL
  • 02728 HYB VSKP SPL
  • 07016 SC BBS SPL
  • 07243 RGDA FESTVL SPL
  • 08562 KCG VSKP SPL
  • 02822 MAS HWH SPL
  • 02740 GARIBRATH SPL
  • 02784 SC VSKP AC SPL
  • 07487 VSKP FESTVL SPL
  • 08464 SBC BBS EXP
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • Important Trains from Tuni
    Popular Routes from Rajahmundry
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TIRUPPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to HUBLI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to UDGIR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BOBBILI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIRAMGAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VINUKONDA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VEERAVASARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tuni

    Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Tuni

  • ANV-ANVARAM
  • APT-APARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • For more information on Rajahmundry to Tuni train ticket booking Click IRCTC