Rajahmundry to Tuni Trains

Powered By 

Rajahmundry to Tuni 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:54
TUNI
TUNI
23:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:10
TUNI
TUNI
01:41
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:59
TUNI
TUNI
02:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:59
TUNI
TUNI
02:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:05
TUNI
TUNI
02:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:31
TUNI
TUNI
03:02
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:27
TUNI
TUNI
04:08
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:38
TUNI
TUNI
06:22
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:49
TUNI
TUNI
06:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:53
TUNI
TUNI
06:15
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:44
TUNI
TUNI
07:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:47
TUNI
TUNI
08:22
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:35
TUNI
TUNI
09:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:48
TUNI
TUNI
09:17
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:58
TUNI
TUNI
09:34
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:24
TUNI
TUNI
09:45
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:09
TUNI
TUNI
12:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:09
TUNI
TUNI
15:49
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:54
TUNI
TUNI
16:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:14
TUNI
TUNI
17:47
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:52
TUNI
TUNI
19:17
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:06
TUNI
TUNI
19:27
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Tuni trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Tuni is 104 Kms. It will take 01:16 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Tuni by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tuni.

FAQ Rajahmundry to Tuni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Tuni?
A.There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Tuni
Q. Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Tuni ?
A. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Tuni. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 23:25 and reaches TUNI at 00:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Tuni ?
A. 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Tuni. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 19:27 and reaches TUNI at 21:06. This train has 3 classes CC
Q. What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Tuni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajahmundry to Tuni will take around 01:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Tuni?
A. The total distance between Rajahmundry to Tuni is 104 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Tuni?
A. 12829 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Tuni. It takes 01:16 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Tuni.
Q. What are Rajahmundry to Tuni train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Rajahmundry to Tuni, please find below their departure times
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 01:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57229 train (MTM VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12829 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 06:22 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08408 train (BBS AC SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18562 train (KCG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 09:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 15:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18504 train (SNSI VSKP EXP) - Departs at 17:47 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Rajahmundry to Tuni train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Rajahmundry at 04:08 and reaches TUNI at 04:08. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach TUNI .

    Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Tuni

  • TUNI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TUNI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • TUNI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • TUNI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TUNI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TUNI to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • TUNI to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TUNI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • TUNI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TUNI to DWARAPUDI trains
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS
  • 57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 12829 CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Tuni
    Popular Routes from Rajahmundry
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TIRUPPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to HUBLI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to UDGIR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BOBBILI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIRAMGAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VINUKONDA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VEERAVASARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tuni

    Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Tuni

  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • For more information on Rajahmundry to Tuni train ticket booking Click IRCTC