Rajahmundry to Samarlakota Trains

Powered By 

Rajahmundry to Samarlakota 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:33
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:52
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:48
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:58
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:15
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:13
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:15
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:47
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:13
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:33
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:43
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:58
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:18
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:26
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:38
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:34
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:13
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:18
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:34
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:23
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:48
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:45
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:13
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:53
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:05
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:23
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:29
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:45
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:18
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:43
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:58
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:19
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:30
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Samarlakota trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Samarlakota is 51 Kms. It will take 00:37 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samarlakota.

FAQ Rajahmundry to Samarlakota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota?
A.There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota
Q. Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota ?
A. 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 23:52 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 00:33. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota ?
A. 07481 train (TPTY BSP SPL) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 22:30 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 23:19. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Samarlakota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajahmundry to Samarlakota will take around 01:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Samarlakota?
A. The total distance between Rajahmundry to Samarlakota is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota?
A. 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota. It takes 00:37 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota.
Q. What are Rajahmundry to Samarlakota train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 23:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02806 train (NDLS VSKP AP SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02728 train (HYB VSKP SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07243 train (GNT RGDA SPL) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08562 train (KCG VSKP SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07210 train (SBC CCT FEST SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02740 train (GARIBRATH SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02738 train (LPI COA SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02784 train (SC VSKP AC SPL) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07643 train (CGL COA SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07487 train (HX VSKP SPL) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 07:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02718 train (BZA VSKP SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07250 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07239 train (GNT VSKP SPL) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02832 train (LPI VSKP SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02064 train (PURI GARIB RATH) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07203 train (BVC COA SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08480 train (TPTY BBS SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07481 train (TPTY BSP SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Q. GARIBRATH SPL from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota train timings?
    A. GARIBRATH SPL departs from Rajahmundry at 04:00 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 04:00. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach Samalkot Junction.

    Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
  • 02704 SC HWH SPL
  • 02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 02728 HYB VSKP SPL
  • 07016 SC BBS SPL
  • 07243 RGDA FESTVL SPL
  • 08562 KCG VSKP SPL
  • 07210 SBC CCT FEST SPL
  • 02822 MAS HWH SPL
  • 02740 GARIBRATH SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
    Popular Routes from Rajahmundry
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SOMPETA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SHORANUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SURAT trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SOLAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Popular Routes from Samarlakota

    Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota

  • APT-APARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • For more information on Rajahmundry to Samarlakota train ticket booking Click IRCTC