Rajahmundry to Samarlakota Trains

Powered By 

Rajahmundry to Samarlakota 38 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:04
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:41
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:03
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:45
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:04
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:38
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:23
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:41
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:04
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:04
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:49
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:02
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:46
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:08
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:49
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:15
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:39
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:08
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:15
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:53
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:48
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:03
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:15
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:22
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:06
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:22
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:52
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:17
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:16
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:34
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:18
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:23
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:29
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:45
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:45
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:19
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:24
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:33
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:08
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:27
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:28
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:49
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:29
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:08
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:36
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:38
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:47
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:50
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:45
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:03
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:27
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:05
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:17
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:09
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:27
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:48
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Samarlakota trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Samarlakota is 51 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota by train

38 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samarlakota.

FAQ Rajahmundry to Samarlakota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota?
A.There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota
Q. Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota ?
A. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 23:25 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 00:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota ?
A. 07438 train (KCG TATA EXP) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 21:48 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 22:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Samarlakota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajahmundry to Samarlakota will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Samarlakota?
A. The total distance between Rajahmundry to Samarlakota is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota?
A. 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota.
Q. What are Rajahmundry to Samarlakota train timings??
A. 38 trains run from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 20806 train (NDLS VSKP AP EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 01:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57229 train (MTM VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18562 train (KCG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 09:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17249 train (RU COA EXP) - Departs at 09:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17222 train (LTT COA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12804 train (VSKP SWRN J EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 80636 train (BNC HTE SUVIDHA) - Departs at 14:27 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 15:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18112 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06338 train (MAS GHY EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 17:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07438 train (KCG TATA EXP) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Rajahmundry at 04:08 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 04:08. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach Samalkot Junction.

    Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS
  • 57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
    Popular Routes from Rajahmundry
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SOMPETA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SHORANUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SURAT trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SOLAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Popular Routes from Samarlakota

    Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Samarlakota

  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • For more information on Rajahmundry to Samarlakota train ticket booking Click IRCTC