Rajahmundry to Anakapalle Trains

Powered By 

Rajahmundry to Anakapalle 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:03
Anakapalle
AKP
00:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:08
Anakapalle
AKP
23:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:05
Anakapalle
AKP
01:41
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:44
Anakapalle
AKP
03:02
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:54
Anakapalle
AKP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:54
Anakapalle
AKP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:09
Anakapalle
AKP
04:08
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:08
Anakapalle
AKP
02:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:28
Anakapalle
AKP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:53
Anakapalle
AKP
07:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:29
Anakapalle
AKP
08:22
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:21
Anakapalle
AKP
09:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:39
Anakapalle
AKP
09:17
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:08
Anakapalle
AKP
09:34
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:12
Anakapalle
AKP
09:45
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:43
Anakapalle
AKP
12:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:18
Anakapalle
AKP
15:49
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:19
Anakapalle
AKP
16:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:40
Anakapalle
AKP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:41
Anakapalle
AKP
19:27
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:09
Anakapalle
AKP
19:17
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:51
Anakapalle
AKP
21:48
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Anakapalle trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Anakapalle is 168 Kms. It will take 02:01 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anakapalle.

FAQ Rajahmundry to Anakapalle Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle?
A.There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle
Q. Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle ?
A. 20806 train (NDLS VSKP AP EXP) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 00:55 and reaches Anakapalle at 03:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle ?
A. 07438 train (KCG TATA EXP) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 21:48 and reaches Anakapalle at 23:51. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Anakapalle if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajahmundry to Anakapalle will take around 04:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Anakapalle?
A. The total distance between Rajahmundry to Anakapalle is 168 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle?
A. 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle. It takes 02:01 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle.
Q. What are Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle, please find below their departure times
  • 20806 train (NDLS VSKP AP EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 01:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57229 train (MTM VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18562 train (KCG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 09:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 15:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06338 train (MAS GHY EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07438 train (KCG TATA EXP) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Rajahmundry at 04:08 and reaches Anakapalle at 04:08. It takes 02:01 hrs to reach Anakapalle.

    Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Anakapalle

  • ANAKAPALLE to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to TUNI trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to ANNAVARAM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to PITHAPURAM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to ANAPARTHY trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to DWARAPUDI trains
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS
  • 57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Anakapalle
    Popular Routes from Rajahmundry
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to AKIVIDU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ASANSOL trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANANTAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ATTABIRA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to AURANGABAD trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ALUVA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BELLARY trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VADAKARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Anakapalle

    Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle

  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • For more information on Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train ticket booking Click IRCTC