Rajahmundry to Anakapalle Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

20 Trains between Rajahmundry to Anakapalle


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rajahmundry to Anakapalle Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:30
Anakapalle
AKP
04:34
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:05
Anakapalle
AKP
06:18
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:40
Anakapalle
AKP
05:28
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:50
Anakapalle
AKP
06:48
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:00
Anakapalle
AKP
05:38
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:00
Anakapalle
AKP
06:39
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:10
Anakapalle
AKP
06:29
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:50
Anakapalle
AKP
08:18
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:00
Anakapalle
AKP
09:38
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:20
Anakapalle
AKP
11:18
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:40
Anakapalle
AKP
10:08
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:20
Anakapalle
AKP
11:29
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:40
Anakapalle
AKP
11:08
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:35
Anakapalle
AKP
14:18
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:50
Anakapalle
AKP
14:33
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:00
Anakapalle
AKP
18:28
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:20
Anakapalle
AKP
18:43
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:15
Anakapalle
AKP
20:04
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:30
Anakapalle
AKP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:25
Anakapalle
AKP
03:28
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Anakapalle Trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Anakapalle is 168 Kms. It will take 02:19 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anakapalle.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Rajahmundry to Anakapalle Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle?

A: There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle

Q) Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle?

A: 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 01:30 and reaches Anakapalle at 04:34. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle?

A: 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 22:25 and reaches Anakapalle at 03:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Anakapalle if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rajahmundry to Anakapalle will take around 05:03 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Anakapalle?

A: The total distance between Rajahmundry to Anakapalle is 168 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle?

A: 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle.

Q) What are Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle, please find below their departure times

  1. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17219 train (MTM VSKP EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12862 train (MBNR VSKP SF EX) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12784 train (VSKP AC SF EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22884 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  18. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 08558 train (MS VSKP SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  20. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )

Q) GARIBRATH EXP from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train timings?

A: GARIBRATH EXP departs from Rajahmundry at 04:10 and reaches Anakapalle at 06:29. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach Anakapalle.

Q) How do I book Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Top train routes from Anakapalle

Important Trains from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Anakapalle

Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Popular Routes from Anakapalle

Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Anakapalle

For more information on Rajahmundry to Anakapalle train ticket booking. Click IRCTC