Rajahmundry to Khurdha Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Rajahmundry to Khurdha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rajahmundry to Khurdha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:24
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:23
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:15
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:22
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:00
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Khurdha Trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Khurdha is 622 Kms. It will take 08:58 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Khurdha by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rajahmundry to Khurdha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rajahmundry to Khurdha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Rajahmundry to Khurdha train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Rajahmundry to Khurdha Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Khurdha?

A: There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Khurdha

Q) Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Khurdha?

A: 02812 train (YPR BBS SPL) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Khurdha. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 00:05 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 11:30. This train has 1 classes 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Khurdha?

A: 06079 train (MS SRC SPL) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Khurdha. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 23:15 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 11:00. This train has 1 classes 2A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Khurdha if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rajahmundry to Khurdha will take around 11:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Khurdha?

A: The total distance between Rajahmundry to Khurdha is 622 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Khurdha?

A: 06073 train (MAS BBS SF SPL) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Khurdha. It takes 08:58 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Khurdha.

Q) What are Rajahmundry to Khurdha train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Rajahmundry to Khurdha, please find below their departure times

  1. 02812 train (YPR BBS SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 07030 train (SC AGTL SPL) - Departs at 00:24 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22860 train (MAS PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22856 train (TPTY SRC SF EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 06221 train (MYS MFP SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 12846 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 06073 train (MAS BBS SF SPL) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  14. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  16. 22643 train (PATNA SF EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  17. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22501 train (NEWTINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  20. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  21. 06079 train (MS SRC SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Rajahmundry to Khurdha train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Rajahmundry to Khurdha train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rajahmundry to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rajahmundry to Khurdha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rajahmundry to Khurdha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rajahmundry to Khurdha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rajahmundry to Khurdha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rajahmundry to Khurdha train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rajahmundry to Khurdha.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rajahmundry to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rajahmundry to Khurdha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Top train routes from Khurdha

Important Trains from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Khurdha

Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Popular Routes from Khurdha

Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Khurdha

For more information on Rajahmundry to Khurdha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC