Rajahmundry to Brahmapur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Rajahmundry to Brahmapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rajahmundry to Brahmapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:05
Brahmapur
BAM
07:39
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:15
Brahmapur
BAM
09:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:00
Brahmapur
BAM
10:03
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:40
Brahmapur
BAM
11:57
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:00
Brahmapur
BAM
12:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:30
Brahmapur
BAM
13:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:25
Brahmapur
BAM
15:08
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:40
Brahmapur
BAM
15:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:35
Brahmapur
BAM
20:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:45
Brahmapur
BAM
23:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:10
Brahmapur
BAM
23:48
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:25
Brahmapur
BAM
01:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:15
Brahmapur
BAM
01:53
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:15
Brahmapur
BAM
04:07
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Brahmapur Trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Brahmapur is 478 Kms. It will take 07:34 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahmapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Rajahmundry to Brahmapur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur?

A: There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur

Q) Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur?

A: 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 00:05 and reaches Brahmapur at 07:39. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur?

A: 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 20:15 and reaches Brahmapur at 04:07. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Brahmapur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rajahmundry to Brahmapur will take around 09:17 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Brahmapur?

A: The total distance between Rajahmundry to Brahmapur is 478 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur?

A: 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur. It takes 07:34 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur.

Q) What are Rajahmundry to Brahmapur train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22606 train (TEN PRR SF EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  4. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22826 train (MAS SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 12897 train (PDY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Rajahmundry to Brahmapur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rajahmundry to Brahmapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rajahmundry to Brahmapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rajahmundry to Brahmapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rajahmundry to Brahmapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rajahmundry to Brahmapur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rajahmundry to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Top train routes from Brahmapur

Important Trains from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Brahmapur

Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Popular Routes from Brahmapur

Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur

For more information on Rajahmundry to Brahmapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC