Rajahmundry to Brahmapur Trains

Powered By 

Rajahmundry to Brahmapur 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:30
Brahmapur
BAM
16:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:59
Brahmapur
BAM
17:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:11
Brahmapur
BAM
18:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:34
Brahmapur
BAM
19:17
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:00
Brahmapur
BAM
00:03
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:15
Brahmapur
BAM
23:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:55
Brahmapur
BAM
01:58
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:25
Brahmapur
BAM
03:02
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:50
Brahmapur
BAM
04:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:00
Brahmapur
BAM
07:42
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:45
Brahmapur
BAM
09:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:00
Brahmapur
BAM
09:17
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:15
Brahmapur
BAM
11:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:00
Brahmapur
BAM
13:28
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:50
Brahmapur
BAM
15:29
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Brahmapur trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Brahmapur is 478 Kms. It will take 07:57 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahmapur.

FAQ Rajahmundry to Brahmapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur?
A.There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur
Q. Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 16:25 and reaches Brahmapur at 01:30. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur ?
A. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 15:29 and reaches Brahmapur at 23:50. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Brahmapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajahmundry to Brahmapur will take around 10:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Brahmapur?
A. The total distance between Rajahmundry to Brahmapur is 478 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur. It takes 07:57 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur.
Q. What are Rajahmundry to Brahmapur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22501 train (NEW TINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22860 train (MAS PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22856 train (TPTY SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 13:28 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:29 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Brahmapur

  • BRAHMAPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BALUGAON trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RUPSA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CHATRAPUR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 22856 TPTY-SRC
  • 15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Brahmapur
    Popular Routes from Rajahmundry
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BELLARY trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VADAKARA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHONGIR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHAGALPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHADRAK trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BOLPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BIDAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VALSAD trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BALANGIR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to RUPSA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHIMADOLE trains
  • Popular Routes from Brahmapur

    Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Brahmapur

  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • MMS-MandasaRoad
  • PSA-Palasa
  • PUN-Pundi
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • KBM-Kotabommali
  • TIU-Tilaru
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • DUSI-Dusi
  • PDU-Ponduru
  • SGDM-Sigadam
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • GVI-Garividi
  • VZM-VizianagaramJunction
  • KTV-KottavalasaJunction
  • SCM-Simhachalam
  • VSKP-VisakhapatnamJunction
  • DVD-Duvvada
  • AKP-Anakapalle
  • YLM-Elamanchili
  • TUNI-Tuni
  • ANV-Annavaram
  • PAP-Pithapuram
  • SLO-SamalkotJunction
  • APT-Anaparti
  • DWP-Dwarapudi
  • For more information on Rajahmundry to Brahmapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC