Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Rajahmundry to Vijayawada 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:24
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:05
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:08
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:52
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:15
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:02
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:05
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:40
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada is 154 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada ?
A. 02071 train (BBS TPTY SPL) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 22:24 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada ?
A. 07015 train (BBS SC SPL) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 19:40 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada will take around 04:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada is 154 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada?
A. 02739 train (GARIB RATH SPL) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 02071 train (BBS TPTY SPL) - Departs at 22:24 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02783 train (VSKP SC AC SPL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02739 train (GARIB RATH SPL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07244 train (RGDA GNT SPL) - Departs at 23:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02707 train (VSKP TPTY DD SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 08519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08089 train (TPTY HUMSAFR SPL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07029 train (AGTL SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:52 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02877 train (HWH ERS SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02543 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07482 train (BSP TPTY SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 05630 train (SHTT TBM SPECIAL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02831 train (VSKP LPI SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07240 train (GNT FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08637 train (HTE BNC SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08047 train (HWH VSG SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02717 train (VSKP BZA SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07249 train (CCT TPTY SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08463 train (BBS SBC SPL) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02845 train (BBS BNC SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07644 train (COA CGL SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02250 train (NTSK SBC SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07209 train (CCT SBC SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08401 train (PURI OKHA SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07015 train (BBS SC SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB RATH SPL from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH SPL departs from Rajahmundry at 23:35 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:35. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
  • 02071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 02783 VSKP SC AC SPL
  • 02739 GARIB RATH SPL
  • 07244 RGDA GNT SPL
  • 02805 VSKP NDLS SPL
  • 02703 HWH SC SPL
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 02707 VSKP TPTY DD SPL
  • 08519 VSKP LTT SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • 2064 PURI GARIB RATH
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Rajahmundry
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to COIMBATORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KAKINADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to CHIRALA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada

  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • BMGM-BRAHMAGUDEM
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • EE-ELURU
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • GWM-GANVARAM
  • KKRM-KAIKORAM
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NBM-VABPALEM
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • PAVP-PEDDAAVUTAPALE
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • PUA-PULLA
  • STPT-SITAMPET
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • For more information on Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC