Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

41 Trains between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:05
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:45
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:15
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:15
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:05
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada is 154 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada by train

41 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada?

A: There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada

Q) Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada?

A: 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 00:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 03:10. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada?

A: 12739 train (GARIB RATH) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 23:40 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 02:05. This train has 2 classes 3A

Q) What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada will take around 04:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada?

A: The total distance between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada is 154 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada?

A: 20833 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada.

Q) What are Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train timings?

A: 41 trains run from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times

  1. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22707 train (DOUBLE DECKER) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  6. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 06508 train (KGP SMVB SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  8. 22605 train (PRR TEN SF EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  9. 06082 train (SHM KCVL SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 06064 train (DHN CBE SPL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 20833 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  15. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12665 train (HWH CAPE SF EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  17. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 08325 train (SBP KCG SUMRSPL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  19. 08323 train (SBP KCG SUMR SPL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  20. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22837 train (DHARTI ABBA EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  22. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  25. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 20708 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  29. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 15228 train (MFP SMVB EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  32. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12510 train (GHY SMVB EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  34. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  36. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 08585 train (VSKP KRNT SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  39. 12898 train (BBS PDY SF EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  40. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) GARIB RATH from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train timings?

A: GARIB RATH departs from Rajahmundry at 23:40 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 02:05. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

Q) How do I book Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Vijayawada

Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada

For more information on Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC