Bhopal to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Bhopal to Itarsi 40 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bhopal to Itarsi with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:35
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
04:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
06:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:21
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:35
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
10:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
13:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
13:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
13:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
18:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
19:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:59
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bhopal to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhopal which have trains running from Bhopal to Itarsi?
A.There are 2 stations - BPL(Bhopal Junction), HBJ(Bhopal HabibGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Bhopal to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal to Itarsi ?
A. 18244 train (BGKT BSP EXP) is the first train from Bhopal to Itarsi. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal to Itarsi ?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhopal to Itarsi. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 23:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhopal to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhopal to Itarsi will take around 18:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhopal to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Bhopal to Itarsi is 107 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhopal to Itarsi?
A. 22172 train (HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR) is the fastest train from Bhopal to Itarsi. It takes 01:20 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Itarsi.
Q. What are Bhopal to Itarsi train timings??
A. 40 trains run from Bhopal to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 18244 train (BGKT BSP EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22191 train (INDB JBP EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18233 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12191 train (NZM JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12406 train (GONDWANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 16688 train (NAVYUG EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22187 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12533 train (PUSHPAK EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12719 train (JP HYB SF EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12968 train (JP CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12622 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11272 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12440 train (SGNR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11204 train (JP NGP EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12541 train (GKP LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01705 train (BDTS JBP SUP SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12854 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22172 train (HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12061 train (JBP JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12642 train (THIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 17:59 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 59385 train (PANCHVALLEY PASS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12591 train (GKP YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JBP JANSHATABDI from Bhopal to Itarsi train timings?
    A. JBP JANSHATABDI departs from Bhopal HabibGanj at 17:40 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 17:40. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach Itarsi Junction.

    Top train routes from Bhopal

  • BHOPAL to JHANSI
  • BHOPAL to BINA
  • BHOPAL to NEW DELHI
  • BHOPAL to AGRA
  • BHOPAL to VIDISHA
  • BHOPAL to MATHURA
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA
  • ITARSI to JHANSI
  • ITARSI to MANMAD
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA
  • ITARSI to AGRA
  • ITARSI to BINA
  • Important Trains from Bhopal
  • 18244 BGKT BSP EXP
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP
  • 14624 PATALKOT EXP
  • 12780 GOA EXPRESS
  • 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
  • 12406 NZM BSL EXPRESS
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Bhopal
  • BHOPAL to FARIDKOT
  • BHOPAL to PHULERA
  • BHOPAL to FIROZPUR
  • BHOPAL to KACHHBALI
  • BHOPAL to GADARWARA
  • BHOPAL to GAYA
  • BHOPAL to GONDA
  • BHOPAL to GODHRA
  • BHOPAL to GONDAL
  • BHOPAL to GUDUR
  • BHOPAL to GHORADONGRI
  • BHOPAL to GARWA ROAD
  • BHOPAL to GUWAHATI
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Bhopal to Itarsi

  • GRO-GURRA
  • SQL-SONTALAI
  • BGTA-BAGRA TAWA
  • GMD-GURAMKHEDI
  • SGP-SOHAGPUR
  • PPI-PIPARIYA
  • BKH-BANKHEDI
  • SCKR-SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • GAR-GADARWARA
  • BNE-BOHANI
  • KY-KARELI
  • NU-NARSINGHPUR
  • BELD-Belkhera
  • KKB-KARAK BEL
  • SRID-SHRIDHAM
  • BMR-BIKRAMPUR
  • BHTN-BHITONI
  • BRGT-BHERAGHAT
  • MML-MADAN MAHAL
  • JBP-JABALPUR
  • DOE-DEORI
  • GSPR-GOSALPUR
  • SHR-SIHORA ROAD
  • SBD-SLEEMANABAD RD
  • KMZ-KMZ
  • REI-RITHI
  • SYA-SALAIA
  • BNU-BANDAKPUR
  • DMO-DAMOH
  • PHA-PATHARIA
  • GAJ-GANESHGANJ
  • MKRN-MAKRONIA
  • SGO-SAUGOR
  • NOI-NARIAOLI
  • JRK-JERUWA KHERA
  • KYE-KHURAI
  • BINA-BINA JN
  • MABA-MANDI BAMORA
  • KAH-KALHAR
  • BET-BARETH
  • BAQ-GANJ BASODA
  • GLG-GULABHGANJ
  • BHS-VIDISHA
  • SCI-SANCHI
  • SMT-SALAMATPUR
  • For more information on Bhopal to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC