Bhopal to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Bhopal to Itarsi 40 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
04:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
06:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
07:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:21
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:35
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
11:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
13:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
13:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
13:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
19:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:59
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:50
S M T W T F S

Bhopal to Itarsi trains

Distance between Bhopal to Itarsi is 107 Kms. It will take 01:25 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Itarsi by train

40 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Bhopal to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhopal which have trains running from Bhopal to Itarsi?
A.There are 2 stations - BPL(Bhopal Junction), HBJ(Bhopal HabibGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Bhopal to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal to Itarsi ?
A. 15015 train (GKP YELHANKA EX) is the first train from Bhopal to Itarsi. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal to Itarsi ?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhopal to Itarsi. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 23:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhopal to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhopal to Itarsi will take around 18:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhopal to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Bhopal to Itarsi is 107 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhopal to Itarsi?
A. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bhopal to Itarsi. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Itarsi.
Q. What are Bhopal to Itarsi train timings??
A. 40 trains run from Bhopal to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 15015 train (GKP YELHANKA EX) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18233 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12191 train (NZM JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19301 train (YESHVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12406 train (GONDWANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22187 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12752 train (JAT NED HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12533 train (PUSHPAK EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02732 train (JP HYB SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12968 train (JP CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12622 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22632 train (ANUVRAT EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22456 train (KLK SNSI SF EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 11272 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22404 train (NDLS PDY EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12541 train (GKP LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01710 train (ATT JBP SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12782 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12061 train (JBP JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12642 train (THIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 17:59 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 59385 train (PANCHVALLEY PASS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22645 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JBP JANSHATABDI from Bhopal to Itarsi train timings?
    A. JBP JANSHATABDI departs from Bhopal HabibGanj at 17:40 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 17:40. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach Itarsi Junction.

    Top train routes from Bhopal

  • BHOPAL to JHANSI trains
  • BHOPAL to BINA trains
  • BHOPAL to NEW DELHI trains
  • BHOPAL to AGRA trains
  • BHOPAL to VIDISHA trains
  • BHOPAL to MATHURA trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhopal
  • 15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP
  • 14624 PATALKOT EXP
  • 12780 GOA EXPRESS
  • 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
  • 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP
  • 12406 NZM BSL EXPRESS
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Bhopal
  • BHOPAL to FARIDKOT trains
  • BHOPAL to PHULERA trains
  • BHOPAL to FIROZPUR trains
  • BHOPAL to KACHHBALI trains
  • BHOPAL to GADARWARA trains
  • BHOPAL to GAYA trains
  • BHOPAL to GONDA trains
  • BHOPAL to GODHRA trains
  • BHOPAL to GONDAL trains
  • BHOPAL to GUDUR trains
  • BHOPAL to GHORADONGRI trains
  • BHOPAL to GARWA ROAD trains
  • BHOPAL to GUWAHATI trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Bhopal to Itarsi

  • GRO-GURRA
  • SQL-SONTALAI
  • BGTA-BAGRA TAWA
  • GMD-GURAMKHEDI
  • SGP-SOHAGPUR
  • PPI-PIPARIYA
  • BKH-BANKHEDI
  • SCKR-SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • GAR-GADARWARA
  • BNE-BOHANI
  • KY-KARELI
  • NU-NARSINGHPUR
  • BELD-Belkhera
  • KKB-KARAK BEL
  • SRID-SHRIDHAM
  • BMR-BIKRAMPUR
  • BHTN-BHITONI
  • BRGT-BHERAGHAT
  • MML-MADAN MAHAL
  • JBP-JABALPUR
  • DOE-DEORI
  • GSPR-GOSALPUR
  • SHR-SIHORA ROAD
  • SBD-SLEEMANABAD RD
  • KMZ-KMZ
  • REI-RITHI
  • SYA-SALAIA
  • BNU-BANDAKPUR
  • DMO-DAMOH
  • PHA-PATHARIA
  • GAJ-GANESHGANJ
  • MKRN-MAKRONIA
  • SGO-SAUGOR
  • NOI-NARIAOLI
  • JRK-JERUWA KHERA
  • KYE-KHURAI
  • BINA-BINA JN
  • MABA-MANDI BAMORA
  • KAH-KALHAR
  • BET-BARETH
  • BAQ-GANJ BASODA
  • GLG-GULABHGANJ
  • BHS-VIDISHA
  • SCI-SANCHI
  • SMT-SALAMATPUR
  • For more information on Bhopal to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC